BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 39:19
2 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 39:19
3 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 39:20
4 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 39:20
5 Christopher Golden CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB/ AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 39:36
6 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 39:53
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 40:28
8 Justin Coelho 40:55
9 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 41:03
10 Lawrence Perera SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 41:09
11 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 41:24
12 Seamus Woods CURE RAGE 41:27
13 R. Michael Mckittrick PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 41:28
14 Philip Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 41:35
15 Hugh Kenny DOWNEAST RACING 41:47
16 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 41:52
17 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 42:01
18 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 42:01
19 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 42:15
20 Brian Macilvain 42:15
21 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 42:25
22 Kenny Fries SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 42:51
23 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 43:15
24 Nick Leger MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 44:17
25 Matthew Worstell 44:40
26 Andy Weigel 44:41
27 Daniel Donovan ECO | ESSEX COUNTY VELO 44:43
28 Robert Hoenick SVC/BIKEWORKS 44:43
29 Nathaniel Ryan NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 45:22
30 Howard Weiss BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 40:20
DNF Gianni Polhemus BCA/LINEN DNF
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dsida DOWNEAST RACING 34:18
2 Jonathan Spooner #TEAMSPOONER 34:39
3 Jacob Leblanc NCC 34:56
4 Paul Noone 35:02
5 Nicholas Brocato NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 35:30
6 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA CYCLES 35:36
7 Henry Sick 35:36
8 Peter Osborn SVC/BIKEWORKS 35:41
9 Brendan Hamel CORNER CYCLE 35:41
10 Matt Bettencourt TEAM SPARK 35:49
11 Gary Parece ARC EN CIEL 36:41
12 Anthony Codeiro 36:42
13 Sanford Student THIRSTY BOIS 36:48
14 Casey Clarke NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 36:48
15 Michael Dunn NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 36:49
16 Colin Mcdonald TEN SPEED SPOKES 37:09
17 Nick Leger MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 37:13
18 Daniel Goldman 37:13
19 Jason Watkins 545 VELO 37:24
20 Justin Eichenlaub LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES CX TEAM 37:44
21 Jacob Matthews 37:44
22 Matt Engle QT2 SYSTEMS 37:58
23 Larry Alford 545 VELO 38:00
24 Peter O'brien STEVE THE BIKE GUY 38:10
25 Dean Bebis TEAM DEANIS 38:26
26 David Crelling 38:36
27 Grayson Ford AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 38:37
28 Steve Hall TEAM SPARK P/B HOPHEADEVENTS.COM 38:42
29 Gregory Finn 38:43
30 Stuart Streuli AQUIDNECK CYCLOCROSS 39:03
31 Kevin Violet SEASPORTS CYCLING 39:27
32 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 VELO 39:49
33 Mark O'neill TEAM MOTION/STEVE THE BIKE GUY 39:52
34 Steven Savard 40:21
35 David Miles QT2 40:30
36 Eric Garr HUP UNITED 40:33
37 Cliff Westberg CYCLE LODGE 40:34
38 Alan Gordon MACGREGORS 40:41
39 Greg Ryan 40:41
40 Phil Pereira Whaling City Velo 41:07
41 Andrew Maker SEASPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 35:11
42 Nathan Orie THE BIKE DEN 35:26
43 James Casagrande BIKEBARNRACING.COM 36:41
44 Glenn Giese 37:08
45 Chip Donovan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 37:11
46 Nicholas Farrell 38:42
Men Fat Tire
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 30:51
2 Matt Good CORNER CYCLE 31:17
3 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CONTINENTAL PAVING 32:05
4 Larry Alford 545 VELO 33:56
5 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 35:03
6 David Miles QT2 35:23
7 Tyler Evans FIREFLY 35:31
8 Josie Morway THE DRIFTERS 35:40
9 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 VELO 36:25
10 Aiden Hufnagel C4 36:33
11 James Casagrande BIKEBARNRACING.COM 37:18
12 Jacob Garr ACTON ARGONAUTS 37:39
13 Malia Koppin WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT 38:10
14 Brian Nystrom 31:37
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Krivitsky SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR TEAM 24:03
2 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 24:24
3 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVO P/B CORNER CYCLE 24:24
4 Luke Mello APEX/NBX/HYPERTHREADS/TREK 24:42
5 Colby Simone SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR TEAM 25:07
6 Timothy Golden CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB/ AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 26:51
7 Corbin Simone SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR TEAM 26:51
8 Anna Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 28:03
9 Hannah Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 28:03
DNF Jacob Krintsky SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR TEAM DNF
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 13:48
2 Zachary Amelotte 15:09
3 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 15:31
4 Tyler Berman 15:52
5 Reese Berman 22:14
6 Hayden Ruthven 23:12
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tosca CORNER CYCLE 39:57
2 John Sakalowsky TEAM ROMEO 40:28
3 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 42:56
4 Scott Brown CAPE COD RACING/C4 43:08
5 Juan Lopera 545 VELO 43:11
6 Hugh Ruthven CAPE COD RACING / C4 43:54
7 Keith Amelotte 44:54
8 David Goldberg PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 45:48
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dixon DOWNEAST RACING 40:04
2 Max Candidus RIVERSIDE RACING 40:10
3 Leo Candidus RIVERSIDE RACING 40:11
4 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 40:26
5 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 40:34
6 Glenn Soulia STEDMANS 41:03
7 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLINGAMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING 41:16
8 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 41:51
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 41:58
10 Lewis Collins 545 VELO 42:17
11 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 42:40
12 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 42:41
13 Stephen Furrer CAPE COD RACING / C4 44:18
14 John Ehrlinger MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 44:18
15 James Paterson SPIN ARTS AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 44:18
16 Robert Hildebrandt C4 RACING 44:19
17 David Foley WEEBIKESHOP.COM-SCOOT BALANCE BIKES 44:20
18 Thomas Hurley BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:24
19 John Plump BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 44:24
20 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45:02
21 Paul Debitetto BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 45:54
22 Jason Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 39:28
23 Christopher Burke NBX 39:42
24 Tom Catalano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 40:24
25 Stephen Putnam CYCLE LODGE 40:29
26 Doug Antelman MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:41
27 Larry Alford 545 VELO 41:00
28 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 41:04
29 John Weaver NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 41:04
30 Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE 41:20
31 Jd Donnellan BLESSO CONSULTING 41:59
32 Chris Daigneault SEA SPORTS CYCLING 42:00
33 Douglas Sherman 42:02
34 Vincent Gee TEAM GEE 40:19
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 45:12
2 John Tickle BIKEWORKS/SWANSEA VELO CLUB 45:22
3 Keith Honda UNATTACHED 40:03
4 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING 40:54
5 Richard Simone SEA SPORTS CYCLING 41:40
6 Jeffrey Oakes SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 42:59
7 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM 45:20
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT DNF
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 54:07
2 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 54:08
3 Nate Morse MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 54:08
4 Robert Nash TEAM SPARK 54:08
5 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES 54:48
6 Johnathan Dy 54:51
7 Erik Carlson AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 55:21
8 Aaron Oakes WENZEL COACHING 56:04
9 Vincent Bolt CORNER CYCLE 56:31
10 Michael Dietrich VELOCIO NORTHEAST 56:43
11 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 57:54
12 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 59:42
13 Patrick Cochran SEASIDE CYCLE 1:00:09
14 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA CYCLES 57:01
DNF Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DNF
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR DNF
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Vassar BMB RACING 40:43
2 Angelica Pires moraes BIKE ZONE 41:30
3 Alex Carleton STEVE THE BIKE GUY 41:52
4 Darcey Moore THIS TEAM SAVES LIVES 42:15
5 Brooke Spaulding THIS TEAM SAVES LIVES 42:27
6 Kelly Foss SVC/BIKEWORKS 42:30
7 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 43:13
8 Malia Koppin WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT 43:40
9 Yuko Gee 45:01
10 Susan Aygarn-kowalski TEAM SPARK 45:25
11 Janet Ramos KEEP IT TIGHT 46:08
12 Adelle Condon 46:08
13 Kate Leppanen PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 47:08
14 Marianna Vulli 47:50
15 Wendy Amelotte 40:52
16 Heather Kilduff UNION VELO 42:09
17 Mimi Poupart CAPE COD RACING C4 42:09
18 Danielle Caron 43:32
19 Elaine Woodward BIKE ZONE 44:20
20 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 45:06
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Faccone TEAM AVERICA 37:19
2 Natalie Forsythe RIVERSIDE RACING 38:09
3 Emily Curley 38:10
4 Alex Carlson CYCLE-SMART 38:57
5 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 39:35
6 Sarah Thomas 40:10
7 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 40:14
8 Alison Crocker JRA CYCLES 40:15
9 Hannah Rossi HUSTLE HIVE P/B SOMERVELO 37:55
10 Robin Macdonald-foley JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV 42:32
11 Kathleen Mcmahon SOFT LIKE KITTEN 37:55