These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
6 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
7 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
9 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
12 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
13 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
15 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
16 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
17 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
18 Timothy Tanner
19 Henry Lutz
DNF Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Simon Jones

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
2 Drew Priestgrochowski Cut Cats Courier
3 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
4 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
5 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
7 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
8 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
9 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
10 Jereme Noffke
11 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Kia Namin Team Velocause
14 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Nicholas Oberski BELGIANWERKX
4 Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause
5 Drew Bublitz
6 Justin Blumer
7 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
8 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
9 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Aaron Gabriel
11 Jackson Porreca
12 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Benjamin Plumb Neff Cycle Service
14 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
16 Ethan Doherty
17 Erik Crook
18 Matthew Young
19 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
20 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Andy Rossetto
22 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
23 Andrew Link
24 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
26 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
28 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
29 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
31 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
32 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
33 Aaron Mcginnis
34 Wayne Sletten
35 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
36 Richard Torine
DNF Nathaniel Staffel
DNF Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Smith
2 Sean Mcnaughtan
3 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
4 Charles Pratt
5 Andy Holliday
6 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
7 Jonathan Davis
8 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
9 Tom Madden
10 Charlie Lavin
11 Erik Sands
12 Jason Bickford Team Velocause
13 John Parkhurst
14 Wilson Beebe
15 Jack Ignatowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Jacob Meicher
17 Cj Kliesmet
18 John Marini
19 Kevin Hall
DNF Jonathan Hayden Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
3 Vincent Steger
4 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Daniel Schaefer
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
10 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
11 David Weis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
12 Martin Coffey
13 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
14 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
15 Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
16 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
17 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
DNF Chad Hartley
DNF Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Gabriel
2 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
3 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
4 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Kevin Plato Twin Six
7 Jonathan Nehring
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
11 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Matthew Terski
13 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
14 Wayne Sletten
15 Aaron Mcginnis
16 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
17 Alex Koconis
18 David Purcell
19 Kayne Neigherbauer
20 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
21 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
23 Cory Colvin
25 Timothy Strege
DNF Kevin Brown
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
3 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
4 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
6 Jeffrey Bopp
7 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
8 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Peter Tampa 3CB Racing
DNF Adam Raychel

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Christopher Berge
3 Robert Downs
4 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
8 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
9 Jeff Sympson
10 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
11 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
12 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Michael Daws Team Velocause
15 Bruce Pagel Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
16 Brian Petted Team Extreme
17 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
18 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF David Mcclenahan PYOC
DNF Troy Sable
DNF Matt Lutz

Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
2 Scott Willms
3 Michael Tweet
4 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
5 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
6 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
9 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
10 Robert Dunk
11 Peter Ackermann
12 John Grosz
13 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
14 Rick Huebschman
15 Andrew Mishlove Hampshire Cycle Club
16 John Heinen
17 Doug Levy
18 Dennis Klinkert
19 Joey Haupt
DNF John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
2 Isak Keyes Team Velocause
3 Ben Komoroske
4 David Litton
5 Mark Ruzicka
6 Kyle Griswold

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
2 Landon Moran
3 Aiden Mcginnis
4 Joshua Fendyke
5 Conrad Iwen Colectivo Coffee
6 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
7 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
8 Everett Slama

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Scott Ross
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
7 David Cestelli
8 Matthew Herr
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Thomas Normington
11 Charlie Lavin
12 Tom Brundige
13 Charles Pratt
14 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
15 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
4 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
5 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Claire Armstrong

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Binkowski
2 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
4 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
5 Sunniva Kessenich
6 Heidi Stangl Team Velocause
7 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genevieve Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Amber Shesler Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
5 Beth Pickhard
6 Ali Lieberman
7 Tabetha Llama-berry
8 Michal Watson

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janneke Bannink
2 Mia Scarlato

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Kaszajames Team Extreme
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with