BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Clydesdale/Athena
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Weichsel 29:06.1
2 Phil Higley 30:04.5
3 James Holroyd 30:50.6
4 Brandon Harris Fulton Racing 31:25.4
5 Daniel Buckman 32:29.5
6 Sean Pirtle 26:11.9
DNF Melissa Narum 02:27.0
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:55:35.2
2 Nick Carter Northstar Development 0:55:45.6
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:56:40.1
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:04.7
5 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:57:22.3
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:57:40.1
7 Logan Grace Apollo Velo 0:58:19.3
8 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:58:21.8
9 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:59:51.1
10 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:00:04.9
11 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 1:00:24.1
12 Satchell Mische richter 1:00:46.7
13 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 1:01:01.7
14 Brendan Bellew 1:01:23.2
15 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 1:01:26.6
16 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 1:03:16.4
17 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:55:45.2
18 Michael Stearns 0:55:51.3
19 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:56:01.6
20 Bruce Martens Balance Cycling 0:56:27.9
21 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 0:57:04.6
22 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:57:39.3
23 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:58:23.8
24 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:58:45.2
25 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 0:59:35.2
DNF Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:51:19.4
DNF Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 0:23:31.5
DNF Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:08:24.4
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebby Frimat 40:25.4
2 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 40:27.9
3 Corey Towle 40:34.6
4 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 41:02.1
5 Matt Leizinger All-City 42:05.1
6 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 42:17.3
7 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 42:29.8
8 Andrew Crane 42:40.9
9 Otto Renner All-City 42:43.4
10 Jeffrey Frane All-City 42:57.4
11 Brian Rogers Synergy 43:01.4
12 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 43:04.1
13 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:23.6
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 44:18.4
15 Kyle Kargel 44:55.3
16 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 45:50.7
17 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 46:09.6
18 Marc Wiken 46:21.5
19 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 46:37.6
20 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 46:49.6
21 Derek Van de velde 46:59.3
22 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 47:19.1
23 David Haaland Synergy 47:34.0
24 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 47:36.1
25 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 47:36.1
26 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 40:28.2
27 Justin Patch All-City X Fulton Racing 40:28.5
28 Daniel Ayala 40:30.1
29 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 42:12.3
30 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 42:34.7
31 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 43:00.5
32 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 43:07.4
33 Mike Ladendorf 43:35.2
34 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 43:46.4
35 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 44:52.2
36 Tim Peissig All-City 44:54.7
37 Frederick Gray Birchwood/gis 45:49.8
38 Max Wallin 38:15.6
DNF Joseph Bell 16:23.0
DNF Matthew Kurke 08:55.7
DNF Marc Sontowski 28:41.8
DNF Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 16:54.9
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:01.9
2 Scott Swenson 28:13.4
3 Charles Wolf 28:23.8
4 Levi Lowell 28:35.9
5 Ryan Johnson 29:07.7
6 Matt Pomeroy 29:18.9
7 Kevin Supple 30:23.2
8 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 30:33.6
9 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 30:46.3
10 Anthony Lane 30:51.3
11 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 31:18.2
12 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 31:22.5
13 Ben Davies All-City X Fulton 31:28.6
14 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 31:31.3
15 Mitchell Erickson 31:47.4
16 Kevin Greimel 32:33.8
17 Joe Martin 33:00.5
18 Ryan Kraft 33:13.9
19 Joseph Demars 33:29.9
20 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 33:39.4
21 Tague Thorson 34:04.2
22 Myles Brown Mnjrc 34:19.0
23 Jonathan Nowling 34:41.1
24 Sean Prior 34:43.6
25 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 34:58.7
26 Andrew Neuser 35:11.4
27 Chris Brunholzl 35:18.2
28 Isaac Novak 35:18.7
29 Isaac Kasper 35:20.9
30 Cesar Lopez 35:22.0
31 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 36:29.6
32 Joshua Schneider 36:49.7
33 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 27:46.2
34 Tim Stenlund 27:54.3
35 Lee Zettler 28:04.3
36 Josh Jordan 29:10.4
37 Michael Dosedel 29:14.7
38 John Price 29:40.5
39 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 30:15.1
40 Nathan Lebrasseur 30:25.3
41 Ross Hargrove 30:31.4
42 Alex Knutson 30:37.2
43 Nicholas Loyal 30:40.1
44 Walter Ostrander 30:56.9
45 Anurag Jain 31:11.3
46 Allan Varcoe 31:26.9
47 David Krattley 31:42.2
48 Neil Erickson 31:59.4
49 Mohamed Jetha Freewheel 32:58.4
50 Nick Cross 36:00.3
DNF Zachary Boelter 17:11.3
DNF Ryan Birkemeier 09:34.8
DNF Ted M hintz 09:40.1
DNF Andrew Jacot Synergy 44.298
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 24:20.2
2 Myles Brown Mnjrc 25:26.2
3 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:55.8
4 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 29:18.4
5 Evan Nowlin Power Fix Cx 32:58.4
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 22:51.6
2 Owen Eerdmans 23:23.6
3 Anthony Mika Mnjrc 24:55.8
4 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:21.3
5 Soren Davidson 27:39.7
6 Zac Oldroyd 28:32.7
Men Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 29:23.7
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix Cx 32:37.1
3 Rigel Prior 30:45.5
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Thc 42:04.5
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 42:37.6
3 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 43:23.2
4 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 44:54.9
5 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 45:42.6
6 William Kuster 46:30.2
7 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 47:01.4
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 47:12.0
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 47:47.5
10 Paul Inkala 48:10.8
11 Mark Rathbun 48:45.4
12 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:16.1
13 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 42:16.3
14 Paul Schoening 42:31.6
15 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 42:51.0
16 Chris Sur 43:23.7
17 Chris Armstrong 46:26.9
18 Kurt Martinson 47:37.4
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 48:12.3
20 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 42:13.3
Men SingleSpeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 43:07.7
2 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 44:19.2
3 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 44:59.8
4 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 45:28.9
5 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 45:59.0
6 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles 46:26.2
7 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 47:42.4
8 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 48:17.7
9 Seth Peterson All-City 42:05.6
10 Mike Ladendorf 43:00.2
11 Tom Segar 43:31.9
12 Michael Barnidge All-City 45:06.9
13 Ted Clausen All-City 47:11.9
14 Marc Sontowski 48:03.7
15 Jeffrey Nebolini 48:31.8
16 Michael Dosedel 42:22.2
17 Karl Saarela 46:01.7
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 43:29.7
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:18.6
3 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 45:38.4
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 45:55.1
5 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 46:09.8
6 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 48:13.0
7 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 42:10.7
8 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 43:41.3
9 Izzy Krompegel 45:01.3
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 44:27.0
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 47:14.3
3 Kadence Hampton All-City 46:57.1
4 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 46:32.6
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siena Ellingson Mnjrc 23:25.8
2 Gillian Bouf Northstar 24:10.1
3 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 25:15.0
4 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 25:31.4
5 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 25:38.1
6 Erin Ayala Kingfield 26:17.6
7 Audrey Kopp 27:09.5
8 Andrea Ingles 29:04.4
9 Nikki Sudberry 29:08.1
10 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:28.8
11 Jenny Grischuk 29:38.6
12 Jessica Monk 29:56.4
13 Kristin Clarkman 30:01.0
14 Danette Knickmeier 30:21.4
15 Kadence Hampton All-City 30:45.8
16 Leah Plummer 31:00.2
17 Megan Ausen 31:28.3
18 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 32:15.3
19 Melissa Narum 32:48.5
20 Rebecca Bastiaens 33:09.1
21 Christine Ripp 22:44.6
Women Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 25:30.0
Women Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 26:40.9
2 Orla Prior 26:52.3
Women SingleSpeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 43:01.0
2 Meredith Rambow Synergy 40:38.9
3 Leigh Kramarczuk Birchwood 40:42.9