BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 28:58.4
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 30:28.6
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 30:46.7
4 Chase Jaques-maynes Jacques-Maniacs 31:06.6
5 Joshua Poshard Rock Lobster 32:44.9
6 Coleman Renfro Rock Lobster 34:19.1
7 Zane Walbridge 38:19.2
Junior Men 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Peck CCAP 30:57.5
2 Max Wong 33:43.2
3 Peter Vahlberg Clif / Voler / HRS / Rock Lobster 37:58.6
Junior Men 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:39.4
2 Noah Shelton dfl 33:42.1
3 Cullen Keefe Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:44.6
4 Vaughn Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 27:09.3
Junior Women 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Schmidt Rock Lobster 37:13.3
Junior Women 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Stackhouse 32:44.6
2 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/Rocklobster 37:54.4
3 Anna Peck CCAP 40:27.1
4 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling 26:19.7
5 Emily Knowles Kirby 26:20.8
6 Kieu-vi O?brien 33:05.2
7 Harlyn Cavanagh 33:07.6
Master Men 55
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina BuyCell/Ibis 52:22.4
2 Robert Meighan Outside Van/Cyclotron 52:45.6
3 Jim Atkinson BuyCell/Ibis 52:52.9
4 Gregory Foy Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:08.4
5 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 54:01.9
6 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racing 54:49.6
7 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 55:09.4
8 Bill Sans Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 55:13.8
9 Philip Sims 57:04.8
10 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:51.5
11 Paul Sadoff Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:28.8
12 Detlef Adam Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 50:31.6
Master Men 65
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 41:04.1
2 Brent Harris Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:56.8
3 Paige Youngman CBRE Racing Team 44:56.7
Master Men A 35
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Root Fulton Racing 50:13.4
2 Bruce Syvertsen Swell Bicycles 50:19.2
3 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 50:29.1
4 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing 50:30.6
5 Chris Peck CCAP 50:43.6
6 Jason Benford Spokesman 51:59.4
7 Ken Dick Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:59.7
8 Matthew Hoffman 53:09.2
9 Rozel Tupaz CBRE 55:08.2
10 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 55:21.4
11 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 55:59.1
12 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte 56:37.5
13 Zach Bass Extra Fresh 57:37.5
Master Men A 45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling 49:56.7
2 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 50:15.8
3 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 50:47.6
4 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 50:51.1
5 Mike Donahue 51:03.1
6 Matt Shelton dfL 51:09.3
7 John Mundelins Stix and Stones 51:11.7
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling 51:31.8
9 Brij Lunine Nest 51:41.5
10 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 51:43.8
11 Chris Gaffney Sun Power Racing 51:50.8
12 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 51:54.8
13 Mark Acker Nest 51:59.9
14 Eric Takayama HUP United 52:01.6
15 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 52:04.7
16 Yoveen Colin Extra Fresh 53:08.5
17 Greg Smith Menlo Velo CX 53:09.7
18 Kevin Mchugh Menlo Velo CX 53:19.6
19 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotte 53:33.4
20 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 53:55.3
21 Dan Mcnally DFL 54:17.8
22 Eric Bustos Nest 54:19.9
23 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 54:40.5
24 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 54:59.9
25 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 55:31.8
26 Patrick Myall DFL 55:50.9
27 Matthew Newman GEAR RUSH 56:00.4
28 Matt Wocasek Spokesman 57:12.8
29 Steve Hess 57:24.7
30 Matt Rolandson 57:17.4
31 Sean Coffey Vynl Hit Factory 26:58.1
Master Men B 35
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pfeifer Cognition Cycles 34:58.8
2 Scott Lesan #N/A 35:15.5
3 Jeff Bilodean CBRE 36:23.2
4 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:26.1
5 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 36:30.3
6 Robert Shaw Portland Bicycle Studio 36:41.1
7 John Wilde Menlo Velo CX 36:47.9
8 Leonard Garza NWVSF 36:49.2
9 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 37:23.3
10 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 37:24.4
11 Jonathan Roach #N/A 37:31.7
12 David Keefe #N/A 37:33.4
13 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 38:04.8
14 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 38:28.9
15 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 38:46.9
16 Covey Potter Team Caletti 38:52.9
17 Nathan Shay Squadra SF 38:59.1
18 Brandon Reif BRAAP 39:00.8
19 Sam Janeway Huckracing 39:05.9
20 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 39:09.4
21 Russell Pratt 39:30.6
22 Brian Becker #N/A 39:57.2
23 Michael Seretan Huckleberry Racing 39:59.7
24 Nick Carr Vive La Tarte 44:13.7
25 Tim Lillis Vive La Tarte 44:24.7
26 ? ? 19:06.3
Master Men B 45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Roberson Monster media racing 35:51.4
2 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte/Huckleberry 36:50.6
3 John Vahlberg Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:52.4
4 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward 37:09.7
5 Jim English Super Pro 37:16.5
6 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:17.6
7 Ray Mendoza #N/A 37:34.4
8 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 37:48.5
9 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:53.4
10 Jeong Kim 38:34.6
11 David O?brien Sun Power Racing 38:35.6
12 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross 38:43.1
13 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:50.8
14 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors Cycling Club 38:56.4
15 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 39:06.8
16 Scott Zavack BuyCell/Ibis 39:07.8
17 Frank Kalcic Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:16.3
18 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling 39:19.3
19 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 39:45.5
20 Mike Schaller Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 39:54.3
21 Isaiah Stackhouse Berkeley Bicycle Club 40:12.9
22 Eric Werner SSL 42:23.7
23 John Paradine Menlo Velo CX 42:54.4
24 Andrew Parker 43:41.6
25 Steve Biggs CBRE Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club 45:19.3
26 ? ? 19:26.5
Master Men C 35
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Brown 28:01.6
2 Jonathan Roach 28:10.8
3 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 28:35.7
4 Clint Borrill Sun Power Racing 28:50.9
5 Felipe Buitrago 29:09.3
6 Jose Garcia Bike Teacher/Bike Lush 29:31.7
7 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 29:35.2
8 Mike Rizzo SJBC 30:10.4
9 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 30:13.5
10 Brad Cramer Twin Six 30:15.6
11 Josh Becker 30:36.2
12 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain Bike Shop 31:07.8
13 Jonathan Steele 31:13.9
14 Jeremy Ellis Santa Cruz Factor Racing 31:33.9
15 Austin Rodriguez Bike Teacher/Bike Lush 32:06.6
16 Brady Cavanagh 32:14.8
17 Kit Samples Samples Customs 32:39.4
18 Ryan Stclair 33:13.5
19 Brent Culver 35:07.8
20 Matthew Reimert 36:35.5
21 ? ? 12:42.5
Master Women 35
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Collins Caletti Bikes 51:57.7
Master Women 45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Peck LGBRC 52:39.4
Master Women 55
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 52:26.2
2 Heidi Haussermann 54:10.2
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:45.2
Open Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 04:15.5
2 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 04:44.4
3 Sam Anderson-moxley Cycle Sport Specialized 05:02.2
4 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 05:12.3
5 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 05:14.4
6 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 05:40.5
7 Ryan Grenier The Fast Foward 06:27.4
8 Keith Hillier ORNOT 06:50.4
9 Don Myrah BuyCell/Ibis 06:52.3
10 Julian Lepelch Top Club 06:54.2
11 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 06:55.7
12 Michael Machado 07:08.6
13 Brendan Lehman Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 07:29.8
14 Derek Yarra MASH SF 08:00.8
15 Melvictor Tiongson Ornot 08:07.9
16 Emery Wedel Vynl Hit Factory 08:13.5
17 Matt Quann Ornot 08:36.7
18 Randy Shelton OrNot 08:53.5
19 Matthew Moseley 09:18.5
20 Emile Goguely MDW Sports 09:34.6
21 Charles Christiansen MASH SF 09:42.8
22 Erik Kristiansen 09:44.1
23 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 09:46.5
24 Christian Lam Squadra SF 10:09.4
25 Graham Lierley king kog 10:10.6
26 Eric Brown Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 11:11.4
27 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 11:42.6
28 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11:51.2
29 Bruce Syvertsen Swell Bicycles 12:55.7
30 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 12:58.7
31 Matt Spinella Spokesman 03:59.1
32 Daryl Rogers Need Speed / Schniedweed / Good Enough 05:27.5
33 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 07:38.2
34 Jim Gentes BuyCell/Ibis 08:21.5
35 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Sports 11:23.4
37 Ben Strain Godspeed Courier 43:10.4
38 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 16:54.4
39 Eddy Bach MASH SF 17:21.4
DNF Patrick Thomas Family Cycling 42:57.8
DNF Aidan Malmberg Gaesport ? Specialized 18:41.1
DNF Dillen Maurer Santa Cruz Bikes 08:38.6
Open Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Mcfadden Rock Lobster 34:34.3
2 Gerald Kammerzell TCB 35:01.6
3 Caleb Ohare Rock Lobster 35:04.2
4 Fergus Tanaka 35:31.3
5 Justin Sorensen Ornot 35:32.8
6 Jason Price Elevation Bike Co. 35:47.6
7 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 35:57.2
8 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo CX 36:01.7
9 Christopher Foster 36:22.1
10 Gene Selkov Spokesman 36:32.4
11 Kyle Taylor Voler/CLIF/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:38.9
12 Will Gibby ORNOT 36:49.4
13 Alan Barbaran King Kog Oakland 36:53.3
14 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 36:57.7
15 Gader Alalli Stanford 36:59.5
16 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 37:16.6
17 Josue Acosta Crit Fighters 37:24.9
18 Tommaso Gomez 37:42.4
19 Ian Daport 37:45.3
20 Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 37:54.7
21 Taylor Cody Vynl Hit Factory 38:00.1
22 Daniel Mcfadden Rock Lobster 38:30.7
23 Raul Averes Jakroo/Chorme 38:33.2
24 Matthew Parker 38:46.7
25 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte cx 39:07.3
26 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 40:45.1
27 Hugo Vargas Ornot 40:54.3
28 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 45:13.9
29 Luis Santos 45:24.9
30 Javier Acosta Jakroo 32:54.2
31 Nick Keane TCB CX Low 36:14.9
32 Kyle Mccall 40:16.4
33 Steven Tarterelli Jakroo/Chorme 17:33.4
Open Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Foster Coyote Bomb Squad 27:21.5
2 Gader Alalli Stanford 28:03.5
3 Patrick Miller 28:55.8
4 Ryan Rego 29:02.9
5 Nick Gilligan Huckleberry Racing 29:15.4
6 Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 29:25.5
7 Randy Higashi 29:49.9
8 Jordan Le 30:13.6
9 Trevor Mchenry Light & Motion 30:24.1
10 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factor Racing 30:36.3
11 Robbie Seldomridge Light & Motion 30:47.7
12 Gregory Braithwaite 31:34.2
13 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 32:27.9
14 Trenton South Cycledelicats 32:42.7
15 Sean Vidal 32:54.7
16 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed-Good Enough 33:20.7
17 Austin Wilkins 34:38.6
18 Byron Renfro 35:46.7
19 ? ? 36:35.1
20 Alexander Renold 19:58.2
Singlespeed Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 07:17.6
2 Dylan Buffington MASH SF 08:23.7
3 Ian Stowe Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:33.6
4 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES 08:41.9
5 Cesar Chavez BuyCell/Ibis 08:56.4
6 Kyle Emery-peck TCB Low 09:45.1
7 Jimmy Nolan BRAAP 10:38.9
8 Biert Emoff King Kog 10:49.5
9 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 11:07.8
10 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 11:21.6
11 Mike Urbina BuyCell/Ibis 02:37.7
12 Chris Seymour Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 03:29.1
13 Tim Cannard BuyCell/Ibis 03:41.8
14 Brandon Harrison TCB CX 04:54.2
15 Patrick Dowd King Kog 05:42.1
16 Dylan Mcreynolds 06:53.4
17 ? ? 09:17.5
18 Francis Jose Team Crash 04:56.5
19 Ryan Tachibana BRAAAP 36:22.5
20 Brent Wood BuyCell/Ibis 36:23.7
21 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 37:50.9
Singlespeed Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Ollison 36:35.2
2 Albert Que BRAAP 36:49.1
3 Scott Junker Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 36:58.2
4 Carlin Eng Strava 37:07.9
5 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 37:13.8
6 Ray Mendoza 38:12.3
7 David Benterou Cycledelicats 38:25.2
8 Francis Jose Team Crash 39:43.9
9 Ronnie Garcia Cycledelicats 34:22.4
10 Brad Williamson 41:19.2
11 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 08:51.4
12 Ruben Villarreal 09:09.3
Singlespeed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:48.9
2 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 50:13.5
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 46:19.4
2 Sally Annis Sun Power Racing 46:25.5
3 Janie Dalton Lulu?s cyclery 46:30.8
4 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 47:28.2
5 Melsa Smith 47:39.9
6 Lisa Cordova Cyclesport Specialized Muscle Milk 48:19.5
7 Michelle Willcox TCB // LOW 49:01.9
8 Courtney Dimpel Family Cycling 49:04.5
9 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 49:13.1
10 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 49:15.8
11 Sarah Jordan Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:18.4
12 Brooke Summers ORNOT 49:24.2
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Becker 49:52.5
2 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 50:28.6
3 Chessa Adsit-morris 51:06.2
4 Elise Ehrheart Family Cycling 52:11.1
5 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 53:06.5
6 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 53:42.2
7 Ivy Young 53:55.9
8 Savanna Tracey King Kog 54:24.1
9 Eleanor Mendoza Rock Lobster 54:27.3
10 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 55:04.7
11 Sarah Kletzer 55:37.1
12 Karin Austin King Kog 57:11.1
13 Jamie Jorski 46:54.8
14 Laura Schniedwind Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed Good Enou 52:06.3
15 Krystal Kmiechick 26:27.6
Women C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Delia TCB 51:47.8
2 Julie Kanagy Vegan Athlete Racing 53:12.1
3 Kendra Karr 46:14.9
4 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 47:09.4
5 Allison Mchenry 53:37.2
6 Zsofia Gutvill Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 56:17.8