BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 19:20
2 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek 20:17
3 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 20:54
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 21:01
5 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling Team 21:21
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike 21:38
7 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 21:52
8 Alexander Beck ERRACE 21:59
9 Owen Jones BMB Racing 22:00
10 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 22:07
11 Beau Guenther west hill 22:07
12 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 22:07
13 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 22:08
14 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 22:11
15 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 22:34
16 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 22:35
17 Zazo French 22:43
18 Camden Foley APDEVO 23:35
19 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 23:56
20 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 24:01:00
21 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 24:13:00
22 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 24:25:00
23 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 24:39:00
24 Carter Vettori Joe's Garage 25:02:00
25 Jessica Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fund 25:03:00
26 Luke Goodwin Downtown Putnam Cyclery 25:04:00
27 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 25:04:00
28 Ty Davis 25:44:00
29 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 25:48:00
30 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 25:59:00
31 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 26:08:00
32 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:32:00
33 Robie Sumner Bikeman 26:38:00
34 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:39:00
35 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 26:49:00
36 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 26:49:00
37 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 27:20:00
38 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 27:31:00
39 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 28:14:00
40 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team / CCAP 28:30:00
41 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 28:43:00
42 Rohin Singh NCC 29:10:00
43 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:24:00
44 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 29:39:00
45 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 30:10:00
46 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:28:00
47 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 30:33:00
48 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 31:04:00
49 Lucas Price-glynn ERRACERS 31:48:00
50 Natalie Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:04:00
51 Gus Frey 34:04:00
52 Cormac Rohda 34:34:00
53 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 14:19
54 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa 18:51
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 43:11:00
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 43:13:00
3 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 43:13:00
4 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 43:13:00
5 Justin Coelho 43:31:00
6 Johnathan Dy 43:44:00
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 43:48:00
8 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 43:52:00
9 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:58:00
10 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 43:59:00
11 Addison Minott Daedalus 43:59:00
12 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 44:07:00
13 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:31:00
14 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 44:35:00
15 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 44:35:00
16 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:38:00
17 Eric Kirouac Joes Garage 44:38:00
18 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 44:54:00
19 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 45:01:00
20 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:02:00
21 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 45:06:00
22 Troy Duppenthaler 45:14:00
23 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 45:17:00
24 Alec Rudd Thirsty Bois 45:22:00
25 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 45:23:00
26 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 45:25:00
27 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 45:26:00
28 Peter Miller Unattached 45:30:00
29 Michael Marston Daedalus 45:30:00
30 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 45:33:00
31 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 45:46:00
32 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 45:47:00
33 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 45:47:00
34 Andrew Meunier 45:48:00
35 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles 45:56:00
36 Charley Kachigian Slappers 45:57:00
37 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 46:00:00
38 Connor Walsh 46:00:00
39 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 46:02:00
40 Elias Bennett 46:16:00
41 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 46:34:00
42 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:42:00
43 Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing 46:43:00
44 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 46:45:00
45 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 46:46:00
46 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 46:47:00
47 Eric Darling 46:48:00
48 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 47:00:00
49 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women 47:02:00
50 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief 47:03:00
51 Patrick Staples NCC 47:06:00
52 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 47:07:00
53 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 47:07:00
54 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:22:00
55 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts 47:28:00
56 Cameron Russell Barks + Wreck 47:30:00
57 Eric Carlson Team Edge 47:53:00
58 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 47:57:00
59 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:03:00
60 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 48:20:00
61 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 48:26:00
62 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 48:27:00
63 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 48:27:00
64 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:30:00
65 William Sprengnether HRRT 48:54:00
66 John Morin Joe's Garage 48:56:00
67 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:03:00
68 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:03:00
69 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 49:28:00
70 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 49:49:00
71 Matt Aumiller BC High 50:07:00
72 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 50:24:00
73 Roger Parmelee CRCA/To Be Determined 50:37:00
74 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 50:51:00
75 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 51:39:00
76 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 51:58:00
77 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 51:59:00
78 Tyler Nothstein Maloja Pushbikers 46:38:00
79 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 46:52:00
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Roger Young NYCROSS DNF
DNF Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Gianni Polhemus BCA/LINEN DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 28:12:00
2 David Sandoval BMB Racing 28:14:00
3 Eric Morris BMB Racing 28:16:00
4 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycles 28:28:00
5 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bicycle Company 28:33:00
6 Tate Kokubo 28:34:00
7 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 28:42:00
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 28:49:00
9 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 28:50:00
10 Andrew Goodale Race CF 28:59:00
11 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 28:59:00
12 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 29:04:00
13 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 29:12:00
14 Adam Gould BMB Racing 29:22:00
15 Paul Noone 29:24:00
16 Richard Smith Symscape 29:25:00
17 Jacob Leblanc NCC 29:40:00
18 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:41:00
19 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 29:42:00
20 Erik Dellea 29:44:00
21 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 29:47:00
22 Henry Komosa Competitive Edge / Fly Racing 29:58:00
23 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 29:59:00
24 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 30:05:00
25 Conrad Dorn RPI 30:06:00
26 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 30:06:00
27 Christopher Owen 30:15:00
28 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 30:21:00
29 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 30:24:00
30 Bruce Rychlik 30:25:00
31 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 30:26:00
32 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 30:27:00
33 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 30:44:00
34 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 30:50:00
35 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 30:54:00
36 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 30:55:00
37 Neal Bachmann Umass Bike Racing Club 30:58:00
38 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 30:58:00
39 Daniel Kosuk 31:00:00
40 Matthew Story coalition cc 31:02:00
41 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 31:02:00
42 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:09:00
43 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 31:15:00
44 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 31:16:00
45 Thom Barry 31:17:00
46 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 31:20:00
47 Nicholas Hrvatin 31:22:00
48 Michael Walsh 31:25:00
49 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 31:29:00
50 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 31:39:00
51 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 31:40:00
52 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 31:47:00
53 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 31:48:00
54 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 31:50:00
55 Ken Hammond InStride Sports 31:50:00
56 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 31:59:00
57 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 32:07:00
58 Matthew Knight 32:09:00
59 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 32:14:00
60 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 32:18:00
61 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 32:20:00
62 Andy Huff GPM Racing 32:25:00
63 Pierce Channell BC High 32:30:00
64 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 32:30:00
65 Gregory Affsa 32:40:00
66 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 32:41:00
67 John Stallings 32:41:00
68 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 32:48:00
69 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:48:00
70 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 32:59:00
71 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 33:00:00
72 Steven Savard 33:03:00
73 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 33:04:00
74 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston 33:17:00
75 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 33:20:00
76 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 33:21:00
77 Matthew Albert 33:23:00
78 Louis Cote VMPS 33:27:00
79 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:43:00
80 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:49:00
81 Eric Crespo 33:50:00
82 David Crelling 33:54:00
83 John Bogdanski 33:55:00
84 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 34:00:00
85 Rick Perner Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles 34:00:00
86 Marcin Stasiowski 34:01:00
87 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 34:06:00
88 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 34:08:00
89 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 34:09:00
90 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 34:09:00
91 Gabe Jiran GHCC 34:10:00
92 Erin Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 34:23:00
93 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 34:25:00
94 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:25:00
95 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 34:44:00
96 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Fr 34:53:00
97 Chris Allen Venture.org 35:02:00
98 David Ames 35:02:00
99 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 35:08:00
100 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 35:20:00
101 Joseph Braga BC High 35:24:00
102 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 35:28:00
103 Tim Tucker 35:32:00
104 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 35:32:00
105 Johs Erlandsen BC High 35:32:00
106 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 35:45:00
107 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 35:48:00
108 John Lydon 35:57:00
109 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 36:11:00
110 Patrick Lessard Competitive Edge Racing 37:28:00
111 Brendan Webb BC High 37:36:00
112 Craig Damaschi 38:13:00
113 38:37:00
114 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 38:41:00
115 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 38:52:00
116 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 39:11:00
117 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 40:14:00
118 John Disciullo 545 Velo 40:29:00
119 Seth Frappier Chronic Trips 40:37:00
120 Benjamin Baum 40:52:00
121 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 24:22:00
122 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 27:19:00
123 Joseph Chu BC High 28:41:00
124 David Bond Competitive Edge Cycling 30:40:00
125 Owen Cancannon BC High 36:21:00
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet DNF
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:57:00
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike 44:49:00
3 David Connery BMB Racing 44:50:00
4 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 44:52:00
5 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 45:12:00
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:12:00
7 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:13:00
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 45:24:00
9 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:29:00
10 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 45:43:00
11 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45:43:00
12 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:56:00
13 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 45:57:00
14 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 45:57:00
15 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 46:00:00
16 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 46:42:00
17 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 47:07:00
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 47:09:00
19 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:21:00
20 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 47:29:00
21 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 47:33:00
22 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 47:52:00
23 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:59:00
24 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 48:02:00
25 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 48:03:00
26 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 48:05:00
27 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 48:17:00
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 48:25:00
29 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 48:25:00
30 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 48:26:00
31 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 48:47:00
32 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 48:48:00
33 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 48:48:00
34 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 48:50:00
35 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 48:54:00
36 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 48:56:00
37 William Matlack Keep It Tight 48:57:00
38 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 49:10:00
39 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 49:17:00
40 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 49:18:00
41 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 49:21:00
42 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 49:27:00
43 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 49:38:00
44 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 49:39:00
45 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 49:41:00
46 David Stacey Athletes to end Alzheimers 49:41:00
47 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 49:44:00
48 Sean Walsh 49:50:00
49 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge race team 50:06:00
50 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 50:07:00
51 Keith Button CCB racing 50:09:00
52 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Association 50:10:00
53 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 50:12:00
54 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 50:15:00
55 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:24:00
56 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 50:29:00
57 James Walker Team Placid Planet 50:52:00
58 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 51:05:00
59 Wayne Barlow 51:08:00
60 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 51:10:00
61 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:10:00
62 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 51:15:00
63 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 51:27:00
64 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 52:28:00
65 Mike Robinson BMB RACING 52:41:00
66 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 53:31:00
67 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 54:23:00
68 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 43:58:00
69 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 44:05:00
70 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:07:00
71 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:42:00
72 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 44:51:00
73 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 46:51:00
74 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 47:22:00
75 Vincent Gee Team Gee 48:42:00
76 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 48:47:00
DNF Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 47:25:00
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:48:00
3 James Laird Peak racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and Ski Werks 47:57:00
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 48:28:00
5 William Sawyer SpinArts 48:31:00
6 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 49:15:00
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 49:17:00
8 Scott Wade spinarts 49:20:00
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 49:22:00
10 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:23:00
11 Normand Collard BMB Racing 49:37:00
12 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 50:52:00
13 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 50:55:00
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 51:54:00
15 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 52:05:00
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 52:05:00
17 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 52:06:00
18 Paul Hermes 53:00:00
19 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 53:02:00
20 David White 1K2Go 53:10:00
21 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 43:02:00
22 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 43:28:00
23 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:28:00
24 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 44:12:00
25 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 47:10:00
26 John Young US military endurance sports 50:59:00
27 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 51:57:00
Men Master/Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 42:25:00
2 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 42:36:00
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 42:40:00
4 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 42:40:00
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 42:45:00
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:58:00
7 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 43:32:00
8 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 43:33:00
9 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:34:00
10 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 43:34:00
11 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 43:38:00
12 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 44:04:00
13 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 44:29:00
14 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 44:30:00
15 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 44:30:00
16 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 44:40:00
17 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 44:41:00
18 Mark Buffone 44:42:00
19 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 44:42:00
20 Sheldon Miller BMB Racing 44:44:00
21 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 44:47:00
22 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 45:05:00
23 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 45:05:00
24 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:06:00
25 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 45:19:00
26 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 45:22:00
27 Jamie Pelletier 45:23:00
28 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 45:31:00
29 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 45:33:00
30 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:33:00
31 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:36:00
32 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:36:00
33 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 45:48:00
34 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 45:48:00
35 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:50:00
36 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:01:00
37 Owen August Park Ave Bike 46:05:00
38 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 46:06:00
39 Sean Goguen RACE CF 46:07:00
40 William Sprengnether HRRT 46:11:00
41 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:41:00
42 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 46:44:00
43 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:44:00
44 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 46:46:00
45 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 47:13:00
46 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 47:15:00
47 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 47:16:00
48 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 47:18:00
49 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 47:29:00
50 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 47:52:00
51 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 47:58:00
52 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts 48:00:00
53 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 48:02:00
54 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:02:00
55 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 48:10:00
56 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 48:14:00
57 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 48:16:00
58 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 48:17:00
59 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 48:35:00
60 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 48:55:00
61 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 49:10:00
62 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 49:20:00
63 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:26:00
64 Richard Smith Symscape 49:38:00
65 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:42:00
66 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 50:18:00
67 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 50:29:00
68 John Sumner Bikeman 50:37:00
69 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX 50:41:00
70 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 50:42:00
71 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund 50:43:00
72 Joe Wignall HUP United 50:45:00
73 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 51:02:00
74 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 51:03:00
75 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 51:31:00
76 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 52:04:00
77 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:54:00
78 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 42:54:00
79 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 44:18:00
80 David Keppler Bikeman.com 45:32:00
81 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:34:00
DNF James Tosca Corner Cycle DNF
Men Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:46
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:46
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC 1:04:34
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 1:04:34
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:04:35
6 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 1:05:23
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:32
8 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:05:32
9 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:05:32
10 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades 1:06:17
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:07:13
12 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:07:17
13 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:07:24
14 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 1:07:25
15 Nick Lando Hands-On Cycling 1:07:59
16 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:08:00
17 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:08:00
18 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:08:02
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:08:05
20 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 1:08:07
21 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:08:18
22 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:08:37
23 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart 1:08:44
24 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 1:08:55
25 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:08:58
26 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:09:07
27 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:09:12
28 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:09:14
29 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:09:15
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:09:30
31 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 1:09:31
32 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:09:43
33 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 1:10:12
34 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:10:16
35 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:10:16
36 Peter Mancini Crank Studio 1:10:19
37 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 1:10:21
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:10:21
39 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:10:42
40 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 1:11:03
41 Cameron Scott Competitive Edge 1:11:19
42 Andrew Borden X-Men 1L
43 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1L
44 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2L
45 Brad Smith The Drifters 2L
46 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2L
47 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 3L
48 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 3L
49 Ian Clarke UVM Cycling 4L
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing DNF
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 39:40:00
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 39:49:00
3 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 39:52:00
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 40:07:00
5 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 40:10:00
6 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 40:15:00
7 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 40:36:00
8 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:43:00
9 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 41:15:00
10 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 41:17:00
11 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 41:19:00
12 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 41:24:00
13 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:51:00
14 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 42:05:00
15 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 42:14:00
16 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 42:15:00
17 Katie Aman Middlebury College 42:16:00
18 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:45:00
19 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 42:46:00
20 Anica Koontz miller UVM Cycling 43:08:00
21 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:41:00
22 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 43:52:00
23 Jordan Dubé Craft Factory Racing- Yoga Design Lab 43:53:00
24 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 43:53:00
25 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 43:53:00
26 Maire Osborn Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:34:00
27 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 45:21:00
28 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 48:43:00
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 31:50:00
2 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 32:03:00
3 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 32:12:00
4 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 32:52:00
5 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 33:03:00
6 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 33:07:00
7 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 33:18:00
8 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 33:24:00
9 Galen Shaffer 33:46:00
10 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 33:49:00
11 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 33:58:00
12 Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingales 34:05:00
13 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 34:06:00
14 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 34:06:00
15 Emily Curry Joe's Garage 34:08:00
16 Carolyn Mason Race CF 34:30:00
17 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 34:53:00
18 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 35:06:00
19 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 35:09:00
20 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 35:17:00
21 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relief 35:57:00
22 Yuko Gee 35:58:00
23 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 36:02:00
24 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 36:30:00
25 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 36:35:00
26 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 36:51:00
27 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 37:06:00
28 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 37:45:00
29 Maura Bergan 38:03:00
30 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 38:26:00
31 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 40:23:00
32 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 43:06:00
33 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 43:51:00
34 Erica Marano 44:02:00
35 Stacey Wenczel 29:55:00
Women Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 39:05:00
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 39:58:00
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 40:12:00
4 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 40:39:00
5 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 40:39:00
6 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 40:48:00
7 Michele Smith HUP United 40:51:00
8 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 40:58:00
9 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 40:58:00
10 Joanne Ross Cannondale 41:15:00
11 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 41:18:00
12 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 41:40:00
13 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 42:12:00
14 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:18:00
15 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:45:00
16 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 42:47:00
17 Anne August Park Ave Bike 43:38:00
18 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 43:42:00
19 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 43:52:00
20 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 46:33:00
Women Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 44:12:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gofahr 44:45:00
3 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 44:49:00
4 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com devo team 44:50:00
5 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 45:46:00
6 Julie Wright Team Averica 46:07:00
7 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 46:16:00
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:17:00
9 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 46:43:00
10 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:43:00
11 Erin Faccone Team Averica 46:55:00
12 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 47:03:00
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 47:23:00
14 Danielle Morshead 47:34:00
15 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:45:00
16 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 47:46:00
17 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 48:21:00
18 Sophie Russenberger DaHÄNGER 48:26:00
19 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 48:27:00
20 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 48:27:00
21 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:43:00
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 49:10:00
23 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 49:29:00
24 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 49:31:00
25 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 49:47:00
26 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 49:47:00
27 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 50:27:00
28 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 50:48:00
29 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 51:04:00
30 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 51:13:00
31 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 51:21:00
32 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 52:36:00
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 54:09:00
34 Frances Morrison BikeReg 54:29:00
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Elizabeth White Bicycle Express DNF