BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men (18-19 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dickson Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 56:23
2 Tommy Omura "0'12"""
3 Samuel Joly Skinouk VDM "3'05"""
4 Vincent Simard Cvm de la Gatineau/V�lozophie -1 lap
5 Max Field -1 lap
6 Gabriel Philippe-parent Skinook / Sport-etudes Mont-Bleu -1 lap
Junior Women (18-19 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maude Plouffe Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 53:01
2 Madeline Smith Killington Mountain School "0'20"""
3 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
4 Magalie Tardif Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Master Men A (30-39 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Vautour Tekn� Cycle Club 1:01:50
2 Rodd Heino Tekn� Cycle Club "0'01"""
3 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "0'51"""
4 Charles Downey "1'27"""
5 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's Propuls� par Cannondale "1'45"""
6 Sean Poulter Cyclery Racing "2'11"""
7 David Gruber Tekn� Cycle Club "2'24"""
8 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
9 Jamie Pold Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
10 Brian Martin -1 lap
11 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads -1 lap
12 Marc Hunt Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
13 Nicholas Vipond Cyclery Racing -1 lap
14 Andrew Brown Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
15 Bruce Lefebvre Adobe Cycling -1 lap
16 Thomas Winslow Giant Ottawa -1 lap
17 Fred Goulet -1 lap
18 Bradley Statham Good Enough Cycling Club -1 lap
19 Samuel Lessard Powerwatts-MDT -1 lap
20 Brent Eritou -2 laps
DNF Peter Tregunno GearHeads
DNF Pierre-yves Gauthier True North Medical Road Corps
DNF Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads
Master Men B (40-49 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fee Cyclery Racing 52:25
2 Eric Rouleau Scott/Rackultra "0'09"""
3 Craig De veer Cyclery Racing "0'29"""
4 James Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club "1'06"""
5 Mike Reeves Tekn� Cycle Club "1'32"""
6 Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing "2'40"""
7 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo V�lo "2'54"""
8 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils / Ascension V�lo "3'07"""
9 Richard Grieve Tekn� Cycle Club "3'22"""
10 Craig Hawkes Cyclery Racing "3'33"""
11 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "3'34"""
12 Etienne Bergeron ECG "3'51"""
13 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing "3'56"""
14 Juha Metsaranta "4'16"""
15 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports "4'37"""
16 Sebastien Labelle "4'38"""
17 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club "5'14"""
18 Travis Field "5'46"""
19 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "6'26"""
20 Jason Murphy "7'02"""
21 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "7'04"""
22 Luc Lavigne Skinouk VDM "7'37"""
23 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Craig Law -1 lap
25 David Charles Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
26 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
27 Alain Villeneuve ride with rendall p/b biemme -1 lap
28 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 James Brooks Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
30 Pat Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
31 Terry Brule -1 lap
32 Darius Arjang -1 lap
33 Alain Brisebois CVM de la gatineau -1 lap
34 Drew Mccutcheon -1 lap
35 Curtis Collins -1 lap
36 Tim O'connor Ride With Rendall -1 lap
37 Mike Laska -1 lap
38 Bruce Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
39 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes -1 lap
40 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
41 Eric Costen -1 lap
42 Charles Carriere Cycle Outaouais -1 lap
43 Chris Fehr 270Motosports -1 lap
44 Alex Martins -1 lap
45 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
46 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme -1 lap
47 Mark Smith -1 lap
48 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
49 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
50 Paul Mcaneney -1 lap
51 Chris Speelman -2 laps
52 Iain Macdonald -2 laps
53 Pedro Ibarra Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
54 Dominic Fontaine Tekn� Cycle Club -2 laps
DNF Matthew Mcinnes
DNF Samer Forzley
Master Men C (50-59 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 53:12
2 John Westdal "0'48"""
3 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing "1'08"""
4 David Bilenkey euro-sports "3'44"""
5 Bruno Cyr Skinouk VDM "4'06"""
6 Paul O'blenes Cyclery Racing "4'30"""
7 Eric Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike "5'02"""
8 Carlos Arruda "6'26"""
9 Kevin Mallory "6'31"""
10 David Weir -1 lap
11 David Wright euro-sports -1 lap
12 Neal Scott -1 lap
13 Steve Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
14 Rene Van diepen -1 lap
15 Matthew Ng -1 lap
16 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
18 Jack Newton euro-sports -1 lap
19 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
20 Steve Howard -1 lap
21 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -2 laps
23 Steve Williams -2 laps
24 John Helsdon euro-sports -2 laps
25 Mike Kaiser -2 laps
26 Allan Hawley -2 laps
DNF Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing
DNF Brad Denison
Master Men D (60-69 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Stewart euro-sports 57:20
2 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall "1'58"""
3 Norman Cowan Bushtukah "2'06"""
4 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall "2'12"""
5 Dave Wall -1 lap
6 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme -2 laps
8 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
9 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
10 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps
Master Men E (70-79 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 58:59
2 Les Humphreys "0'09"""
3 David Mcauslan Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'25"""
4 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Master Women A (30-39 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 52:10
2 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo V�lo "5'21"""
3 Kelly Doyle Craft Beer Crushers "7'55"""
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Roxanne Takpanie euro-sports -1 lap
6 Carley Kenwell -1 lap
Master Women B (40-49 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 51:38
2 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads "0'43"""
3 Kathleen Mottershead GearHeads "1'52"""
4 Christine Ficker GearHeads "2'24"""
5 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle "4'10"""
6 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing "4'45"""
7 Tammy Mckenna Cyclery Racing "5'40"""
8 Heather Tkalec euro-sports "5'47"""
9 Genevi�ve Gagnon "6'12"""
10 Melissa Brooks "6'15"""
11 Natalie Grieve "6'49"""
12 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports "7'47"""
13 Isabelle Lauzon Skinouk VDM -1 lap
14 Jennifer Lexmond -1 lap
15 Layla Prieur euro-sports -1 lap
16 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap
17 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
18 Melanie Morrish MTB Kingston -2 laps
19 Treena Grevatt -2 laps
Master Women C (50-59 years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Adams OBC/ Rent a Bike 52:54
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'24"""
3 Julie Dagenais Ottawa Bicycle Club "3'26"""
4 Jennifer Ajersch "4'04"""
5 Lisa Meyer euro-sports "6'12"""
6 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Master Women D (60 + years)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 54:54
2 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme "0'46"""
3 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Lucie Boudreau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Novice Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 53:29
2 Adam Smart "0'34"""
3 Tiago Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais "1'03"""
4 David Couturier "2'58"""
5 Scott Meredith 613 Cycling "3'24"""
6 Chad Erven euro-sports "4'14"""
7 Wills Jones "5'43"""
8 Gavin Franklyne -1 lap
9 Kevin Pearce Sufferlandrian Wildabeasts -1 lap
10 Eric Mckinnon Cornwall Cycle Club/ Cornwall Multi Sport Club -2 laps
DNF Scott Kane
Senior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 57:10
2 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "0'20"""
3 Matt Surch Tekn� Cycle Club "0'57"""
4 Max Rubarth Transports Lacombe/Devinci "1'06"""
5 Ben Andrew Lowestrates Cycling Team "2'37"""
6 Osmond Bakker The Bandits "3'27"""
7 Marc Boudreau Cyclery Racing "3'32"""
8 Christian Bernard Tekn� Cycle Club "6'48"""
9 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro Cycling Team "6'58"""
10 Timothy Austen Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme "7'09"""
11 Miles Betteridge OBC/Rent a Bike "7'17"""
12 Stephen Bursey GearHeads -1 lap
13 Neil Schiemann -1 lap
14 Cody Mckay Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
15 Adam Kourakis velofix Ontario -2 laps
16 Dustin King The Bandits -2 laps
17 Andrew Lees The Bandits -3 laps
Senior Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 55:12
2 Evelyn Sifton Aerosaur "4'42"""
3 Veronique Roberts euro-sports -1 lap
DNF Nicola Coles
U13 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club 21:06
2 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing "0'15"""
3 Filipe Duarte Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais "0'38"""
4 Alexandre Lavigne Skinouk VDM "0'45"""
5 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club "0'54"""
6 Calum Macdonald "1'33"""
7 Sacha Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
8 Trey Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club -2 laps
U13 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Mckenzie 21:53
2 Annika Kukurudz "3'04"""
3 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM "3'09"""
4 Kerina Higgins "5'03"""
5 Elsie Hawkes Cyclery Racing "5'06"""
6 Sadie Turner -1 lap
U15 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 1:00:28
2 Greg Morrish MTB Kingston -1 lap
U15 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Dunn 56:19
2 Cara Macdonald "5'16"""
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn� Cycle Club -1 lap
4 Mia Grieve -1 lap
U15B Females
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Mcguire 25:09
U15B Males
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Rouleau Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 23:44
2 Hunter Murphy "0'40"""
3 Felix Labelle "3'15"""
U17 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Woodford 52:37
2 Loic Richer Skinouk VDM "0'59"""
3 Simon Mallory "1'19"""
4 William Ng "1'19"""
5 Taegan Mcguire Tekn� Cycle Club "1'48"""
6 Hugo Brisebois CVM de la gatineau "2'23"""
7 Laurent Fortier "3'21"""
8 Ben Brooks Tekn� Cycle Club "5'10"""
U17Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mckenzie Cyclery Racing 53:53
2 Lauryn Bakker -1 lap