These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
2 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
3 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
5 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
6 Noah Hutson Roll: Racing
7 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Cycling
8 Burt Nahum
9 Eric Wittine
10 John Spillman

45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Bellante Team Hungry
2 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
3 Jim Rollins
4 Scott Young Roll: Racing
5 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
6 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
7 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
8 Paul Adams
9 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
10 John Fovel Team Hungry
11 Rick Maier LBR Protected by The Ritual
12 Freter Chris Trek Bicycle Columbus
13 Kevin Skipworth
14 Ben Shaevitz Society Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
2 Ryan Gamm Roll: Racing
3 Liam Hughes
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
5 David Neis Team Hungry
6 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect
7 Taylor Kruse Red Kite Coaching
8 Benjamin Grier
9 Travis Iles Team Hungry Cycling
10 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
11 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
12 Trevor Miller LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL
13 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
14 Daniel Brown Black Diamond Racing
15 Shane Brenner
16 David Rohrer Team Athens
17 Nathanael Ziccardi SOCIETY Race Team
18 Brandon Grant Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kieffer
2 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
3 Andrew Boissiere
4 Jeff Harper
5 Luke Russell
6 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
7 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
8 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
9 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
10 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
11 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
13 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports
14 Kevin Wellendorf
15 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Dan Frazier
17 Sam Decker
18 Christopher Fidler
19 Marco Deshaies
20 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling
2 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
3 Jeff Harper
4 Mike Whitlow
5 Dustin Lansing
6 Benjamin Peacock Paradise Garage Racing
7 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
8 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
9 Adam Downs Team K7G Bike Center
10 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
11 Jordan Katterheinrich
12 Douglas Simpson
13 John Dudley
14 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
15 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
16 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
17 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
18 Kurtis Payton
19 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
20 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
21 Robert Eninger
22 Seth Vanhorn
23 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Steve Fields
25 John Barney
26 Christopher Imhoff
27 Brian Hammond
28 Aaron Saez Team Six One Four
29 Kunihiko Tanuma Breakaway Cycling
30 Steve Clement
31 Dan Klotzbach
32 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
33 Daniel Nolan
34 Mike Castello
35 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
36 Nicholoas Tichich
37 Paul Tocknell
38 James Cornford
39 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
40 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
41 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo
42 Marty Kasa
43 Tom Wilson
44 Steve Ferdelman
45 Ben Shaevitz
46 Tim Cristy Team Jeni's

Men 9-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Patrick Urichich
3 Andy Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Max Clous
5 Joshua Han Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
7 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
9 Cameron Frazier
10 Holden Schmitt Team Six One Four

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
2 David Rohrer Team Athens
3 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Lori Nedescu
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
4 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Kari Hutson Team Six One Four
7 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
9 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Elsmore
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
3 Kelly Mckenna
4 Laura Drake
5 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
8 Julie Nemecek
9 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing

Women 9-18 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
2 Colleen Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Isabella Lawhorn

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with