BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 0:48:47
2 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:25
3 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:51:05
4 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:51:38
5 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect 0:52:08
6 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:53:00
7 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:53:06
8 Aaron Cruikshank Ohio Cycling Association 0:53:17
9 James Dieringer Independent 0:49:53
10 Jared Zollars Team Bicycle Hub 0:51:24
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:42:10
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:42:47
3 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:43:01
4 Alex Intihar Independent 0:43:04
5 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:43:22
6 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:43:23
7 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:43:56
8 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:58
9 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:44:49
10 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:44:54
11 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:44:55
12 Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing 0:46:01
13 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:46:16
14 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:48:24
15 Jonathan Scott Joy Machines Racing 0:48:35
16 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:49:22
17 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:44:21
18 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:45:39
19 Frank Mocilnikar Independent 0:46:29
20 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:42:34
21 Adam Fulcher District Velocity Racing 0:47:12
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:28:59
2 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 0:29:27
3 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:29:59
4 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:30:15
5 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:30:33
6 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:30:53
7 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:31:15
8 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:31:22
9 Carl Jaegers Independent 0:31:51
10 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:32:35
11 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:32:37
12 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:33:27
13 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:35:00
14 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:35:26
15 Ed Masta Independent 0:35:32
16 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:35:37
17 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:36:25
18 Brad Smith BC Shred Mobb 0:36:26
19 Tate Coverdale bike ohio 0:36:51
20 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:37:16
21 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:37:16
22 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:37:23
23 Brian Wahl Team Bicycle Hub 0:37:55
24 Chris Weigand Independent 0:38:36
25 Robert Flemen Independent 0:29:04
26 Craig Caroff Independent 0:29:25
27 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:29:59
28 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:34:10
29 Christopher Brown Independent 0:36:13
DNF Patrick Ryan Independent
DNF Patrick Bischof Independent
DNF Ben Craghead Independent
Men FAT
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Schrader 0:43:07
Men Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:22:22
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:22:50
3 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:24:59
4 Joseph Kenealy Independent 0:28:08
5 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:28:38
6 Ella Marasco VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:28:49
7 John Mikes Independent 0:29:07
8 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:07
9 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:22:25
10 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:23:02
11 Arthur Rish Independent 0:25:44
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Thompson Independent 0:41:12
2 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:41:24
3 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:41:43
4 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:12
5 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:43:18
6 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:43:31
7 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:44:16
8 Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling 0:44:44
9 Paul Smith Independent 0:49:24
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin Bike Authority 0:41:48
2 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:42:47
3 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:07
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:31
5 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:51
6 Sean Burkey Summit Freewheelers 0:47:25
7 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:47:56
8 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:06
9 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:42:05
10 Ed Masta Independent 0:42:23
11 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:42:32
12 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 0:42:53
13 Darryl Chajon Independent 0:48:49
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:51
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:45:42
3 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:46:36
4 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:42
5 Karl Kule Independent 0:49:28
6 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:01
7 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:50:22
8 Dave Thornton Independent 0:51:01
9 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:02
10 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:47:19
11 Tom Wilson N/a 0:48:07
12 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:44:55
Men SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:40:08
2 James Dieringer Independent 0:40:28
3 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:40:32
4 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:41:16
5 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:41:51
6 Carl Jaegers Independent 0:42:21
7 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:42:42
8 Daniel Lausin Independent 0:43:06
9 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:43:07
10 Laura Webb Velofemme 0:43:37
11 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:10
12 Alexander Kinney Joy Machines Racing 0:46:33
13 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:40:01
14 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:41:10
15 Ed Masta Independent 0:42:04
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:41:38
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:01
3 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling 0:43:31
4 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:45:41
5 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:50:18
Women Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Edwards Independent 0:24:46
2 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:27:53
3 Aubrey Roden Independent 0:30:19
4 Jess Reese Independent 0:27:40
Women Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:41:59
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:11