These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:51:34
2 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:52:49
3 Andrew Lints 0:53:15
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 0:53:19
5 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 0:54:57
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:55:01
7 Dillon Shaffer 0:55:09
8 Brock Alexander towpath 0:51:59
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:52:37
10 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:53:09
11 Graham Marsh 0:54:43
12 Philip Van peursem 0:55:33

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Castor 0:56:10
2 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 0:52:17
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:52:39
4 Buddendeck Keith 0:53:11
5 Chris Battles Mello Velo Racing 0:53:43
6 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:56:38
7 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:56:49

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Palmerio Bicycle Express Racing 0:46:10
2 Tyler Brown SOS 0:47:24
3 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:47:48
4 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:48:50
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:56
6 William Boone 0:49:15
7 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:49:50
8 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:50:04
9 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:50:40
10 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Team 0:51:25
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:51:33
12 Mark Olivieri Crankskins 0:52:51
13 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter Racing 0:55:49
14 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:59:28
15 Jesse Bond Mello Velo Racing 1:02:17
16 Alexander Kozak 1:03:47
17 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:04:53
18 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 1:11:42
DNF Dustin Hannum
DNF Stephen Healey HRRT
DNF Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Martina 0:48:11
2 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:49:34
3 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:50:47
4 Jonathan Cyganik 0:51:31
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:51:47
6 Michael Ullberg 0:53:13
7 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:54:53
8 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:56:24
9 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:56:33
10 Thomas Westfall 0:57:53
11 Brandon Brewer Tryon Bike 0:59:58
12 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 1:05:39
13 James Pippin 1:09:18
14 Brian Denney 1:18:20
15 Derek Backus 1:21:39

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:47:51
2 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:50:12
3 Craig Goetzmann 0:55:02
4 Carmen Rojek 1:00:19
5 Bill Tyler 1:04:19
6 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:19:21

Men Juniors (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:51:49
2 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter Racing 0:58:54
3 Austin Crowell 1:12:27

Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Makowski 0:31:31
2 Alex Yeater 0:32:27
3 Calvin Burke 0:33:22
4 Jack Bernhard 0:34:30
5 Finn Tyler 0:36:11
6 Henry Burke 0:36:13
7 Riley Grisdale 0:47:32
8 Oliver Grisdale 0:51:28
9 Jacob Hanlon 0:30:55
DNF James Healey HRRT
DNF Paul Pippin

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:43:34
2 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:43:48
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:45:21
4 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 0:45:26
5 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:46:38
6 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:58
7 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:47:28
8 Phillip Mccarthy 0:48:12
9 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:18
10 Chris Makowski 0:49:40
11 Bill Volkomer 0:49:44
12 David Mccamant 0:50:23
13 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:51:53
14 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:52:45
15 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:54:58
16 Robert Hanlon 0:56:34
17 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:58:38
DNF R Scott hannan
DNF Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 0:47:07
2 Michael Mcknight 1967 0:47:18
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:47:55
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:56
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:48:01
6 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:48:30
7 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:48:44
8 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:49:34
9 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:50:17
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:50:28
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:57
12 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:51:56
13 Brian Borowiec 0:52:09
14 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:52:55
15 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:53:21
16 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:54:05
17 Jim Herbert 0:54:37
18 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:56:30
19 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:59:34
20 David Taylor 1:00:44
21 Richard Malehorn 1:03:37
22 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:04:16
23 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling 1:06:32
24 Rich Rutishauser 0:45:53
DNF Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Buschner Tryon Bike 0:49:18
2 David Less Holimont ski club 0:49:28
3 Jason Braley 0:53:06
4 Alexander Crumlish Eastern Mountain Sports 0:55:45
5 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:57:16
6 Jason Cavall 0:58:10
7 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 1:00:02

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Berg 0:31:09
2 Leslie Duggleby 0:31:11
3 Stephanie Barbero Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:36:15
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:38:04
5 Kelly Giacobbe 0:48:24
DNF Claire Schen TBS Racing

Women Juniors 9-14 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:36:17
2 Maya Healey HRRT 0:38:40

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:48:08
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:48:12
3 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:07
4 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:52:50
5 Jennifer Higgins 0:53:54
6 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:56:10
7 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:56:37
8 Olivia Lapham 0:56:51
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 1:19:49
DNF Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with