BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 18:33
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 11
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:15
4 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 2:39
5 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 3:15
6 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 4:38
7 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 6:12
8 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 6:18
9 Frank P villani Team Somerset 7:13
10 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling 7:23
11 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 8:52
12 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 9:20
13 Joshua Ross Cannondale 9:44
14 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling 9:46
15 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 10:08
16 Alan Becker Fairfield County Youth Cycling 11:27
17 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 14:28
18 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling -1 lap
19 Connor Hill -1 lap
DNF Bode Raffa
Men 40+/Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:18:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:54
3 Jeremie La grenade Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:23
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:27
5 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:31
6 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 3:30
7 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 3:40
8 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 3:58
9 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 4:14
10 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 5:03
11 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:07
12 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 5:19
13 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 5:38
14 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 5:40
15 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 5:50
16 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 6:03
17 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 6:17
18 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 6:36
19 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 7:00
20 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 7:02
21 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 8:06
22 Damien Vialaret VanDessel By Hyperthreads 8:24
23 Peter Miller Unattached 8:37
24 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 8:55
25 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 9:22
26 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies -1 lap
27 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1 lap
28 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
29 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force -1 lap
30 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport -1 lap
31 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
32 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport -1 lap
33 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
34 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team -1 lap
35 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
36 Alan Connell TMB Racing -1 lap
37 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
38 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports -1 lap
39 Craig Ross Cannondale -1 lap
40 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits -1 lap
41 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America -1 lap
42 Dan Arnstein MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
43 Matt Rivera Keep it Tight -1 lap
44 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -2 laps
DNF Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Tonini CUEVAS CYCLING
DNF Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 40:43:00
2 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 15
3 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 24
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 54
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:17
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 1:45
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:43
8 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 2:47
9 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:50
10 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 4:51
11 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 5:12
12 Don Seib BMB Racing 5:46
13 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 6:19
14 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 6:27
15 Edward King Team Marty's 6:41
16 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 8:31
17 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 8:39
18 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 8:42
19 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 9:03
20 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 9:47
21 Wayne Barlow 9:56
22 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
23 Michael Seo TTEndurance -1 lap
24 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 lap
25 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing
DNF Robert Carrizzo FinKraft Cycling Team
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike 47:04:00
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 16
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 18
4 William Sawyer SpinArts 2:26
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 3:27
6 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games -1 lap
7 Christopher Moriarty US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 45:28:00
2 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 44
3 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 48
4 Michael Marston Daedalus 1:10
5 Addison Minott Daedalus 1:14
6 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:25
7 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:48
8 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:14
9 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 2:30
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:46
11 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:50
12 Charley Kachigian Slappers 3:11
13 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 3:15
14 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 3:22
15 Roger Young NYCROSS 3:36
16 Perry Andre Team Somerset 3:46
17 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 3:56
18 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 4:04
19 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 4:08
20 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 4:19
21 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 4:28
22 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 4:37
23 Mark Steffen King Kog/Sun & Air 4:41
24 Samuel Oreilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:59
25 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 5:13
26 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:35
27 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 6:02
28 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
29 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 6:25
30 Brian Macilvain 6:32
31 Eric Carlson Team Edge 6:38
32 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Verge 6:42
33 Matthew Hartsough 6:45
34 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 7:19
35 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 8:07
36 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 8:35
37 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 9:23
38 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing -1 lap
39 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
40 Brandon Russell Harvard University -2 laps
DNF Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Ian Harris NYC Velo
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sandoval BMB Racing 37:18:00
2 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 32
3 Eric Morris BMB Racing 42
4 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP 1:28
5 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement s.t.
6 Nicholas Brocato WPI 1:31
7 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 3:05
8 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 3:11
9 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 3:12
10 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
11 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 3:22
12 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 3:23
13 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 3:56
14 Christian Yorks 4:08
15 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
16 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 4:11
17 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 4:16
18 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 4:21
19 Justin Taylor 4:37
20 Daniel Godard Yorktown Cycles 4:47
21 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 4:49
22 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 5:20
23 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 5:22
24 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 5:25
25 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:40
26 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 5:58
27 Matthew Story coalition cc 6:53
28 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
29 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing -1 lap
30 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club pb his P -1 lap
31 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 -1 lap
32 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW -1 lap
33 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
34 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
35 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling -1 lap
36 Nicholas Hrvatin -1 lap
37 Michael Kester Harvard University -1 lap
38 Roderick Eskew Boston University -1 lap
39 Timmy Downs NJCX -1 lap
40 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX -1 lap
41 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports -1 lap
42 Robert Mullen -1 lap
43 Dan Goldberg CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports -1 lap
44 Christopher Mowry -1 lap
45 Gabriel Zirpolo -1 lap
46 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes -1 lap
47 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
48 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's -1 lap
49 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge -1 lap
50 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club -1 lap
51 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling -1 lap
52 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
53 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing -1 lap
54 Ethan Waters -1 lap
55 Ted Cadieux CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part -1 lap
56 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling -1 lap
57 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing -1 lap
58 Matthew Davitt CRCA/Team VESELKA -1 lap
59 Greg Huneke Cycles54 -1 lap
60 Benjamin Baum -1 lap
61 Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling -1 lap
62 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing -1 lap
63 Stephen Katz Finkraft -1 lap
64 Theodore Scoufis Columbia University Cycling -1 lap
65 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -1 lap
66 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
67 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling -1 lap
68 Eric Rinehart Columbia University Cycling -1 lap
69 Pinny Brachfeld -1 lap
70 Kevin Luo Northeastern U -1 lap
71 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes and Outdoor -1 lap
72 Jelani Watson CRCA -2 laps
73 Theodore Feldman Harvard University -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling
DNF Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling
DNF Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling
DNF Joseph Zieg UVM Cycling
Men Open Pro
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:31
2 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 33
3 Coop Willsey Furman University 1:23
4 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:35
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 2:31
6 Daniel Chabanov House Ind/Nokia Health/Simplehu 3:00
7 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Pl 3:34
8 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 4:59
9 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades 5:19
10 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 5:27
11 Michael Landry Yale University 5:38
12 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 6:05
13 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 6:27
14 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 7:10
15 Andrew Nicholas RPI -2 laps
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club -2 laps
17 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC -2 laps
18 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling -2 laps
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 laps
20 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -2 laps
21 Andrew Borden X-Men -2 laps
22 Travis Wold WPI -2 laps
23 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling -2 laps
24 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing -3 laps
25 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -3 laps
26 Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing -4 laps
27 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching -4 laps
28 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -4 laps
DNF Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
Women Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:40:00
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 2:13
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 3:38
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 4:17
Women Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 45:18:00
2 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 1:36
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:20
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:46
5 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 4:13
6 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 4:31
7 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 4:32
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 4:49
9 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 6:45
10 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 7:35
11 Katie Aman Middlebury College 8:01
12 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
13 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta -1 lap
14 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
DNF Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 35:24:00
2 Anna Breton St Lawrence University 42
3 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 1:21
4 Monika Stokes MuddBunnies Racing 2:40
5 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:08
6 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:51
7 Chrissy Glover Harvard 4:57
8 Margaret Bania Kruis CX 5:08
9 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 5:49
10 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 6:27
11 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team -1 lap
Women Open Pro
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS Macogep 46:27:00
2 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 22
3 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 51
4 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 59
5 Julie Wright Team Averica 2:35
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:50
7 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 2:59
8 Natasha Elliott Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions s.t.
9 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:23
10 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 3:39
11 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 3:57
12 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 4:10
13 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 4:13
14 Brittlee Bowman House Ind/Nokia Heath/Simplehum 5:00
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 5:19
16 Vicki Barclay Stan's Kenda Women 5:31
17 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 5:49
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 5:55
19 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 6:03
20 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 6:20
21 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 7:24
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -1 lap
23 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing -1 lap
24 Elizabeth Huuki Army Cycling -2 laps
25 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com -2 laps
26 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew -2 laps
27 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew -3 laps