BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Junior 13-14 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
Men Junior 15-18 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing
2 Brady Bengston Twisted Spokes
Men Junior 9-12 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Cameron Bimson CRRC
4 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin
5 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin
6 Carter Reynolds
Men Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Josh Magie Ames Velo
3 Randy Harris
4 Ryan Blane
5 Trevor Bridges
Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Nichols U-ME COMPETE
2 Russell Buri
3 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
4 John Peters CRRC
5 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
6 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Scott Robinson Team Emu
8 Scott Sumpter
Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
3 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
4 Harry Fortney
Men Senior Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
2 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Keith Snoop
4 Josh Magie Ames Velo
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Steve Tygrett
7 Maxwell Long
8 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
9 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Allen Kuo
11 Scott Sumpter
12 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
Men Senior Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
2 Trevor Roose
3 Kaden Snoop
4 Ryan Blane
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
8 Jack Nagla
9 Steve Tygrett
10 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Ben Caskey
12 Ryan Rieger
13 Patrick Kolker
14 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Cael Halsor
16 Matthew Burt
17 Aaron Post
Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Dan Schrad pedal RACING
7 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
Women Senior Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
2 Lisa Austin
3 Olivia Croskey
4 Christine Bridges
5 Kimberly Nelson
6 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing
Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Sarah Dieken
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robin Sund Team Emu