BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Clydesdale
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Van de velde 51:46.8
2 Charles Wolf 52:38.3
3 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 53:02.9
4 Papito Gregorio 54:30.4
5 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 42:04.8
6 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 42:27.5
7 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 44:44.7
8 Brandon Edoy 45:40.6
9 Joshua Weichsel 48:30.1
10 James Holroyd 49:10.9
11 Megan Ausen Fuerza Cycling 59:20.3
12 Zachary Mohr Zubaz Racing 15:31.9
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Selander 0:59:29.3
2 Nick Carter Northstar Development 1:00:49.0
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 1:02:41.7
4 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:02:55.9
5 Sam Berkland Twin Six 1:02:56.7
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:03:41.4
7 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 1:04:25.0
8 Christian Sundquist 1:05:06.5
9 Matthew Allen 1:06:23.5
10 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon 1:07:09.0
11 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 1:07:13.9
12 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:53:23.6
13 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 0:59:24.6
14 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:02.0
15 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:06:32.4
DNF Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:31:05.1
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 42:18.4
2 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 43:23.7
3 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 43:48.0
4 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 44:32.7
5 Josh Molnar 44:40.6
6 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 45:01.9
7 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:13.5
8 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 45:18.1
9 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 45:19.4
10 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:03.0
11 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 46:29.2
12 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 46:32.7
13 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 46:55.3
14 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 47:02.6
15 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 47:04.3
16 Zachary Dolinaj All-City 47:08.1
17 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 47:51.9
18 Brian Rogers Synergy 48:43.2
19 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 49:32.6
20 Satchell Mische richter 49:55.1
21 Jeffrey Penman 50:02.2
22 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 52:04.0
23 Jeff Peterson 52:21.1
24 Peter Ireland 52:27.9
25 Chris Sur 40:59.6
26 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 42:58.4
DNF Otto Renner All-City 23:07.6
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 12:35.2
DNF Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 12:46.6
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 14:55.5
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 33:49.5
2 Sebby Frimat 34:36.5
3 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 34:59.0
4 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 36:07.1
5 Kevin Supple 36:18.3
6 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 36:24.1
7 Eli Shank 36:37.8
8 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 36:46.6
9 Charles Wolf 36:49.4
10 Levi Lowell 37:03.4
11 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 37:07.2
12 Andrew Crane 37:17.1
13 Ryan Johnson 37:34.1
14 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 37:46.1
15 Sam Goblirsch 37:53.3
16 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 37:55.7
17 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 38:08.0
18 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 38:19.9
19 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 38:27.3
20 David Haaland Synergy 38:49.4
21 Owen Eerdmans 38:58.8
22 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 39:17.5
23 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 39:23.4
24 Mike Ladendorf 39:23.5
25 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 39:24.7
26 Ryan Kraft 39:26.7
27 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 39:47.8
28 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 39:51.4
29 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 40:18.7
30 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:29.1
31 Benjamin Mullin Woolly Bike Club 40:31.0
32 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 40:45.1
33 Max Fierek 41:25.1
34 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 41:38.4
35 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 41:45.9
36 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 27:53.4
37 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 27:54.2
38 Russell Cadogan Birchwood 27:54.7
39 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 28:27.1
40 Mitchell Erickson 28:30.5
41 Joshua Schneider 28:54.5
42 Elliott Hodgson 29:13.4
43 Tim Bergeson 29:18.6
44 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 29:21.1
45 Oliver Hansen 29:22.4
46 Drew Sciacca 29:22.6
47 Mike Berkopec Silver Cycling 29:24.8
48 Nicholas Petersen 29:35.0
49 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 29:52.7
50 Matt Lovaas Christian Cycling 30:14.9
51 Henry Bergeson 30:57.3
52 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 31:57.3
53 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 31:58.2
54 Walt Burns Birchwood 33:24.1
55 David Vonedge 33:45.1
56 Nicholas Loyal 34:48.7
57 David Krattley 35:58.4
58 Nic Magnuson 37:40.9
59 Rigel Prior 26:50.0
DNF Daniel Ayala 12:54.5
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 25:37.9
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 5.87
DNF Benjamin Davies 8.273
Men SingleSpeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stein 43:04.2
2 Marcus Bush 43:05.9
3 Brandon Voltzke 44:27.8
4 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 45:03.9
5 Josh Molnar 45:39.1
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 46:48.5
7 Jesse Quagliaroli Lwcx 47:01.6
8 Ryan Horkey All-City 47:03.0
9 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 48:16.0
10 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 48:20.7
11 Matthew Johannsen 48:44.0
12 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 49:21.0
13 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 49:40.2
14 Brendan Dolan All-City 51:00.7
15 Eli Shank 52:35.1
16 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 52:56.7
17 Mike Ladendorf 53:39.8
18 Tom Segar 54:38.4
19 Paul Inkala 54:46.6
20 Ian Nancekivell All-City 55:32.0
21 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 41:59.1
22 Ted Clausen All-City 42:43.1
23 Nicholas Petersen 45:51.0
DNF Samuel Bramel Donkey Label 34:30.4
DNF Chris Gibbs 14:05.0
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield 46:50.3
2 Megan Barr Angry Catfish 47:37.9
3 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 47:47.3
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 49:50.1
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 51:30.1
6 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 51:49.0
7 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 51:51.2
8 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 53:17.9
9 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 54:35.4
10 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 54:44.6
11 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 55:50.6
12 Anna Luckow Kingfield 42:22.4
DNF Zoe Camp 6.629
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 27:03.6
2 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 28:27.7
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 28:30.1
4 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team 28:54.2
5 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 29:36.5
6 Erin Ayala Kingfield 29:49.9
7 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 29:56.0
8 Audrey Kopp 30:13.1
9 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 30:29.3
10 Andrea Ingles 30:54.5
11 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 31:12.5
12 Kristin Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 32:09.5
13 Keri Turner Loon State Cyclists 32:32.2
14 Emma Schultz 33:18.4
15 Nikki Sudberry 33:40.3
16 Megan Ausen Fuerza Cycling 37:50.9
17 Ashley Vonedge 21:14.1
18 Orla Prior 23:05.5
Women SingleSpeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 42:17.6