BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:30:35
2 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:31:40
3 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:31:50
4 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:32:28
5 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers 0:35:26
6 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:36:05
7 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:36:22
8 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:34
9 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:29:00
10 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:29:39
11 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:31:06
DNF Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
Men M Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:00:33
2 Thomas Borner Novacare 1:01:46
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:02:31
4 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:28
5 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:04:40
6 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:06:01
7 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 1:08:19
8 James Dieringer Independent 1:08:27
9 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 1:09:36
DNF Jay Ganser bike ohio
DNF Jared Zollars Team Bicycle Hub
Men M Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:48:16
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:48:19
3 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:48:25
4 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:48:35
5 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:48:47
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:49
7 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:48:55
8 Alex Intihar Independent 0:48:58
9 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:10
10 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:49:51
11 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:49:57
12 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:50:30
13 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:50:48
14 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:51:16
15 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:51:39
16 Adam Fulcher District Velocity Racing 0:51:45
17 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:52:25
18 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:54:17
19 Mitch Gabel Spin/Litzler Automation 0:54:57
20 Jonathan Scott Joy Machines Racing 0:55:05
21 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:46:42
22 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:43
DNF Eamonn Schnell Independent
DNF Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
Men M Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:29:04
2 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:29:18
3 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheelers 0:29:25
4 Gregory Huzyak Independent 0:29:54
5 Douglas Reese Wednesday Morning Velo 0:30:06
6 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:30:13
7 Alex Intihar Independent 0:30:25
8 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:31:34
9 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:31:49
10 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:32:45
11 Robert Hodge Independent 0:33:08
12 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:33:24
13 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:33:58
14 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:34:06
15 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:34:15
16 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:34:26
17 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:34:28
18 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:34:51
19 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:36:04
20 Connor Coyle Independent 0:36:48
21 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:37:07
22 Partick Ryan Independent 0:37:25
23 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:38:44
24 Michael Williams Independent 0:28:14
25 Matt Mesarchik Independent 0:30:37
26 Bruce Isenberg Independent 0:31:26
27 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:32:39
Men M Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:46:42
2 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:47:14
3 Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling 0:48:27
4 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:03
5 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:49:34
6 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:50:50
Men M Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:00
2 Ernesto Marenchin Bike Authority 0:45:03
3 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:11
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:46
5 Sean Burkey Summit Freewheelers 0:51:16
6 Scott Warren Independent 0:52:40
7 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:54:08
8 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:44:06
Men M Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:48:58
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:50:04
3 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:51:05
4 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:58
5 Karl Kule Independent 0:53:49
6 Paul Giesel Independent 0:55:34
7 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:04
8 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:44:23
9 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:47:08
10 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:56
11 Tom Wilson N/a 0:45:10
DNF Scott Young Roll: Racing
Men SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:38:50
2 James Dieringer Independent 0:39:19
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:40:00
4 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:40:47
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:40:48
6 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:42:04
7 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:33:16
8 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:34:05
9 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:37:29
Women F Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:51:18
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:51:28
3 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:52:01
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:52:13
5 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling 0:53:29
6 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:56:36
7 Elizabeth Lee Independent 0:57:32
Women F Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:32:26
2 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:33
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:36:34
DNF Mary Wintz Team Six One Four
Women F Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:48:09
2 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:50:56
3 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:27