These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Plumb Seattle 45:58.0
2 Armando Paz Dyna 46:38.5
3 Tyler Free 46:55.2
4 Mark Liew 47:17.3
5 Andrew Freudman 47:26.2
6 Jason Kirk 47:33.5
7 Barry Brown BB 47:40.4
8 Trevor Wetterau 48:19.1
9 Xander Fiss 48:22.8
10 Austin Bergeron Major Taylor Project 48:27.6
11 Mark Pollack Ruckus 48:38.5
12 Maxwell Burton Seattle 51:22.1
13 Ryan Young -1 lap
14 Arie Voorman -1 lap
15 Ryan Green -1 lap
16 Henry Morris -1 lap
17 Jon Kamrath -1 lap
18 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express -1 lap
19 Karlen Rothenbueler -1 lap
20 Brian Free -1 lap
21 Rusty Milholland -1 lap
22 Will Krause -1 lap
23 Dan Morris -1 lap
24 Ben Harrison -1 lap
25 Justin Cooper Agencia -1 lap
26 Stephen Rowley Seattle -1 lap
27 Michael Cawrse -1 lap
28 Andres Ruiz #TMTEB -1 lap
29 Kyle Steen Na -1 lap
30 Erik Larson WBRBD -1 lap
31 Millan Alonso -1 lap
32 Scott Joyce -1 lap
33 David Hurt -1 lap
34 Mark Russeff -1 lap
35 David Brazille Major Taylor -1 lap
36 Taylor Moseley Self -1 lap
37 Brad Xanthopoulos -1 lap
38 Cody Wuestney Lake Street Blips -1 lap
39 Mitch Cory -1 lap
40 Mike Ellis N/A -1 lap
41 Chris Bayne -1 lap
42 Sean Rosendahl -1 lap
43 Christopher Severns -1 lap
44 Ang Gao -1 lap
45 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
46 Rick Hauptman N/A -1 lap
47 Conrad Eaton -1 lap
48 James Huntley Mountoga -1 lap
49 Michael Brod -1 lap
50 Austin Smith Teamdori -1 lap
51 Ian Knox Seattle -1 lap
52 Andrew Bennett Seattle -1 lap
53 Robert Cousins -1 lap
54 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
55 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion -1 lap
56 Jimmy Nguyen -1 lap
57 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project -1 lap
58 Leon Nettels Major Taylor -1 lap
59 Tyler Thornton Lake Street Blips -1 lap
60 Fekadu Tute Major Taylor -1 lap
61 Michael Demarco -1 lap
62 Christopher Blodgett -1 lap
63 Huthaifa Almustafa Major Taylor Project -1 lap
64 Tam Dang -1 lap
65 Matt Sikora Why Not Zoidberg -1 lap
66 Geoffrey Nelson Team Wedgie -1 lap
67 Timothy Burdick -1 lap
68 Tyler Mills Team Dori -1 lap
69 Bassam Almustafa Major Taylor Project -2 laps
70 Shafi Osman Major Talor -2 laps
71 Nahom Gezu Major Taylor -2 laps
72 Martin Bald -2 laps
73 Stephen Trigueiro -2 laps
74 Daren Leckrone None -2 laps
75 Casey Johnson -2 laps
76 Mitch Fahning -2 laps
77 -3 laps
78 Noah Michael Major Taylor -3 laps
79 Prabpreet Singh Major Taylor -3 laps
80 Randy Paddock -3 laps
81 Kiet Duong Major Taylor -3 laps
82 Viettin Le Major Taylor -3 laps
83 Cooper Berrysmith Major Taylor Project -4 laps
84 Sanjay Levinson Apex Racing -4 laps
85 Brian Fraser -4 laps
86 Tucker Turner -4 laps
87 Ahmed Osman -4 laps
88 Zachary Larson Mayjortyalor -4 laps
89 Jimmy Le Major Talor -4 laps
90 Gavin Garcia Major Taylor -4 laps
91 Travis Cooley DNS
92 Tyler Brewer Seattle DNS
93 Ben Smith GSX DNS
94 Blaine Nesbit DNS
95 Andrew Gall DNS
96 Bernard Yee Jet City Velo - Fischer Plumbing DNS
97 Sean Eaton Major Taylor DNS
98 Shueb Adan Major Taylor DNS
99 Paul Anderson DNS

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Mcconaughy 43:11.2
2 Jennifer Lee Pizza Pals 44:01.5
3 Talia Rudee Seattle 44:26.2
4 Erin Smith Team Costal 44:36.7
5 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team (RTB) 44:59.5
6 Lina Tietz 45:04.9
7 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 45:37.0
8 Pauliina Lankinen Helsingin Sienestäjät 45:40.3
9 Nadia Moore Redmond 46:32.4
10 Carrie Morris 46:36.6
11 Kathryn Anderson Thrive 47:36.3
12 Adrienne Burger Egencia 47:47.3
13 Sarah beth Schooley HODALA 48:16.4
14 Tina Summers Team Coastal 48:19.7
15 Julia Swanson 50:32.5
16 Ashley Reade Clards 50:49.5
17 Kristine Tucker 51:12.6
18 Raffaela Oeler 51:35.5
19 Melody Drew 51:47.1
20 Linda Hood 53:23.1
21 Olivia King Major Taylor -1 lap
22 Rachel Osias Major Taylor Project -1 lap
23 Jennifer Byars Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
24 Camila Barrero Team Colombia! -1 lap
25 Amy Burkel -1 lap
26 Susan Andrade -1 lap
27 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -3 laps
28 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC DNS
29 Lul Hussein DNS
30 Susan Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing DNS
31 Beverly Daab Low Riders DNS
32 Abbe Lynch DNS
33 Angela Corwin DNS

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles
2 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles / FSA CX
3 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC Male
4 Kaler Marshall O.O
5 Ian Tubbs AUDI
6 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital
7 Elliot Jamieson White Rock
8 Jeremiah Jensen
9 Ian Brink Mt. Si Broadmark Racing
10 Stephen Mull AUDI
11 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling
12 Steve Westover
13 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing
14 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House / Competitive Timing
15 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback
16 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
17 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Tea
18 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management
19 Pb Thiffault Hedrick Racing
20 Andrew Morrison Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
21 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Tea
22 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten
23 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling
24 Tyson Lashbrook
25 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
26 Aaron Bradford
27 Derek Parsons Clif Bar
28 Tyler Boucher Seattle
29 Keith Robinson
30 Conrad Kornmann
31 Brian Debronsky Egencia
32 Andrew Rockwell Bicisport
33 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
34 Ayden Young AUDI
35 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten
36 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
37 Carson Miller Velobody - Gerks Ski & Cycle
38 Corbin Hudacek Bellingham
39 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles
40 Cody Young Toros Cycles
41 Zach Mcdonald
42 Kacey Campbell Major Taylor Project
43 Kevin Hansen
44 Garrett Mcallister The Cycling House
45 Brian Worthy
46 Nick Stroud Donger/OMG

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Jablonski Gillespie Eye Care 43:03.5
2 James Birkenbuel 43:03.7
3 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 44:18.5
4 Barney Gill 44:40.5
5 Brian Bressler Crossshare Racing 46:06.5
6 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing NW 46:11.4
7 Jc Ramirez Dyna Racing 46:21.3
8 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 46:23.2
9 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:28.9
10 Nicholas Adsero 48:52.2
11 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 50:05.1
12 Michael Manthey -1 lap
13 Adam Cox Last Minute Men -1 lap
14 Kyle Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care DNS
15 John Lackey Fatback Bikes DNS

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker 44:49.2
2 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 45:09.1
3 Craig Undem 45:32.6
4 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 46:30.9
5 Chris Rodde Taco Time 46:48.3
6 David Stonich Alki-Rubicon 46:51.3
7 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 47:14.6
8 Matthew Scott Fietsmetslagroom 47:20.8
9 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 47:21.7
10 Chris Adolf Felll Swoop Racing Team 47:24.3
11 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing 47:25.6
12 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 47:30.4
13 Alec Duxbury 47:55.7
14 Steve Jensen Cycling Northwest 48:46.9
15 LeRoi Smith Black Sheep Velo 48:47.0
16 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 48:49.6
17 Bob Kruger Native 49:32.5
17 Ron Huebner 49:32.5
19 Roger Burton Egencia 50:54.4
20 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback 51:10.5
21 Michael Seiwerath Cutters -2 laps
22 Randy Manion Dyna Racing -4 laps
23 Matt Hill -4 laps
24 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club DNS
25 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society DNS
26 Nikos Mills Garage Racing DNS
27 Kevin Miller Snoqualmie Velo Club DNS

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Franz NWCX Project
2 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates
3 Laura Jeddeloh
4 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject
5 Gina Estep
6 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles
7 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles
8 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team
9 Taylor Snider Team Coastal
10 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project
11 Elis Topchaniuk Lyndendoor Team
12 Julie Baird Hifi
13 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero
14 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
15 Jenn Levo Speedvagen
16 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks/Jenkins Imaging
17 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express
18 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson zivin CX Northwest 41:13.9
2 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 41:28.0
3 Jadine Riley MDEC Racing 41:35.6
4 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 43:12.6
5 Leah Kiviat Jack's Queens Of Dirt 43:27.9
6 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycle Racing Team 45:18.1
7 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 47:50.4
8 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNS

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun MERCER ISLAND 43:31.7
2 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery Dirt Racing 43:54.0
3 Garrett George SCCA Cycling Team 44:01.6
4 Sam Zivin CX Northwest 44:03.6
5 Ricky Lyman 44:09.5
6 Wyatt Mason 44:17.9
7 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 44:23.1
8 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 44:29.5
9 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters 44:46.6
10 Brandon Sprouse 45:01.0
11 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 45:01.8
12 Nicholas Zender 45:04.6
13 John m Reynders 45:07.2
14 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 45:16.3
15 Adam Kachman Portland 45:36.9
16 Jake Rosenbloum Portland 45:39.4
17 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 45:50.6
18 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 46:08.4
19 Devon Wright 46:12.3
20 Marco Ammatelli 46:14.9
21 Peter Lambe 46:20.1
22 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital 46:42.3
23 Barron Peper Black Sheep Velo 46:47.1
24 Andrew Howe 46:50.4
25 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 46:51.6
26 Kenneth Rizer Pizza Pals 46:57.4
27 Brad Van orden 47:00.2
28 Alex Hemke The Giraffeters 47:01.8
29 Brandon Carmararda RCC 47:08.4
30 Andrew Carlberg 47:13.5
31 Mason French Nuun Hydration 47:20.6
32 Ronan Cahill 47:34.6
33 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 47:36.2
34 Kieran Harden ALONE 47:47.6
35 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 47:51.3
36 Nate Brockert 48:08.7
37 Todd Saunders SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:20.2
38 Dave Schyberg Ascent Cycles? 48:37.4
39 Dashawn Hutchinson Major Taylor 48:42.7
40 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 49:03.8
41 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles 49:33.2
42 Peter Beels 49:45.0
43 Charles Hagman Apex Racing 50:00.9
44 Torrey Kuhlmann 50:31.8
45 Hung Mai 50:35.2
46 Jordan Lucke 50:55.1
47 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 51:33.3
48 Christopher Stubel Apex Racing 51:46.6
49 Nate Bean -1 lap
50 Mario s Rivas Double Check -1 lap
51 Kristian Miller -1 lap
52 Ryan m Stucky Nemesis -1 lap
53 Andrew j Pryhuber SCCA Cycling -2 laps
54 Frank r. Hammond Pizza Pals -3 laps
55 Mark Stripes Little Lebowski Urban Achievers DNS
56 Matthew Firebaugh Cycling House DNS
57 Mike Keller Mayhem Racin DNS
58 Brent Carlson Audi DNS
59 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles DNS

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Heitman Clifbar 46:35.1
2 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 46:37.3
3 Thomas Horan Mcleod Construction 47:06.7
4 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:11.4
5 Rich Cook Swift 47:22.8
6 Justin Wade Audi 47:23.2
7 Emil Hillding 47:23.9
8 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 47:24.5
9 Jeffrey Miller 47:25.5
10 Nick Turner 20/20 Cycle 47:32.4
11 Brent Morrow CX Northwest 47:35.0
12 Rob Mcgarty 48:04.4
13 Scott Renda Apex Racing 48:18.9
14 Isaac Gmazel 48:22.0
15 "jason Bavuso" Murder Of Crows 48:24.5
16 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing Team 48:27.6
17 Chris Rippey Coretechs Cycling 48:28.4
18 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia 48:28.9
19 Andrew Coelho Vancouver 48:39.6
20 Joshua Simmons Monton 48:42.4
21 Gary Tegantvoort Montlake Bicycle Shop 48:43.1
22 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 48:51.4
23 Ian Young Team Dad Bod 48:53.9
24 Mathew Johnson 49:00.2
25 Justin Pierce Egencia 49:01.4
26 Dave Bergart Hammer And Awl 49:12.1
27 Nat Pellman HODALA 50:17.5
28 Robert Discher Daswow 50:19.1
29 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart 50:32.4
30 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 50:34.4
31 Matthew Budd 50:35.8
32 Ryan Harrison 50:36.7
33 Mark Longman 50:40.3
34 Isaac Pattis Seattle 50:41.8
35 Raymond Tse 51:02.7
36 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl 51:12.6
37 Sky Wilson Team Coastal 51:35.5
38 Adam Crane 52:16.9
39 Ian Horton -1 lap
40 Carmen Marin GSX -1 lap
41 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
42 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC -1 lap
43 Graham Winterbottom Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
44 Eric Kamila -1 lap
45 Matt Macdonald -1 lap
46 Matt Mallet -1 lap
47 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
48 Chad Richmond -1 lap
49 Matt Scott Cahilty Racing / Valleycross -1 lap
50 Jacob Tong why am i so lonely -2 laps
51 Brian Stephens -2 laps
52 Michael Swale -2 laps
53 Bob Bautista Apex Racing -2 laps
54 Mark Roughgarden Machete P/B Kirkland Bicycle -2 laps
55 Nathan Young Native -2 laps
56 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing DNS
57 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing DNS
58 Jeff Lynch Egencia DNS
59 Adam Blexrud DNS
60 Corey Fitch Seattle DNS
61 Damon G Dyna Racing DNS

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital 48:14.1
2 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing 48:47.0
3 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 48:57.6
4 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 48:57.8
5 John Burkhardt HUP United 48:59.1
6 Jack Stringham Garage 49:01.8
7 Terry Buchanan HUP United 49:03.7
8 Scott Barr 49:08.3
9 Scott Matual Marin POC Ride Bicycles 49:16.0
10 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 49:21.2
11 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society 49:26.3
12 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 49:31.0
13 Aaron Ambuske 2020 Fuel 49:43.0
14 Denny Bartlett Garage 49:54.1
15 Joe Martin Taco Time NW 50:04.7
16 Dave Pearson CX Northwest 50:12.9
17 Neil Casserly Garage 50:13.5
18 Kozo Nozawa 50:15.0
19 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 50:20.9
20 Chris Bond Dyna Racing 50:23.7
21 George Jackson iii 50:25.7
22 Matt Peternell 50:36.1
23 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire WSB 50:52.1
24 Melanie Lewis PCP 50:58.6
25 Dan Werle 51:09.6
26 Scott Harder Snoco Velo 51:14.0
27 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 51:20.1
28 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia 51:27.1
29 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing 51:33.6
30 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 51:34.0
31 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 51:51.2
32 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 52:07.4
33 Sven Koehler Egencia 52:14.1
34 Charly George CX Northwest 52:26.0
35 Jeff Hsu Dyna Racing -1 lap
36 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing -1 lap
37 Scott Mcnees Classic Cycle Bainbridge -1 lap
38 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical -1 lap
39 Eric Stobin Wahoo -1 lap
40 Michael Mcguffin -1 lap
41 Aaron Turner Ravenna Capitol -1 lap
42 Steven Moe Nemesis -1 lap
43 Dan Scott Mayhem -1 lap
44 Mark Adamski -1 lap
45 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo -1 lap
46 Brian Dewey -1 lap
47 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions -1 lap
48 Michael Mallory Velo Shuksan -1 lap
49 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -1 lap
50 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team -1 lap
51 Tim Kibler -1 lap
52 Peter Stocker -1 lap
53 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting -1 lap
54 Ben Spencer Los Toadies -1 lap
55 Greg Awalt Classic Cycle -1 lap
56 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio -1 lap
57 John Drenning Dyna -2 laps
58 Jan Heine -2 laps
59 Andrew Lynch -3 laps
60 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing -3 laps
61 Mark Hollyhead Egencia -4 laps
62 Diego Holmgren Egencia -4 laps
63 John Herzog DNS
64 Matthew Stanigar Dyna Racing DNS
65 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team DNS
66 Russ Morgenson Cycle U DNS

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 43:25.6
2 Caylen Beaty Team Thrive (Kaiser Permanente) 43:27.0
3 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 43:30.2
4 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 43:30.5
5 Callah Robinson Rad Racing 44:04.3
6 Suzanne Ball Seattle 44:06.8
7 Cara Machacek Ride Nomi 44:38.0
8 Emily Paxson 44:41.7
9 Ashley Beimert MILLION 45:01.3
10 Bronwynn Garaouy Rad Racing 45:21.6
11 Kristin Campbell Just Giver 45:22.4
12 Diane Zaida 45:35.2
13 Lori Brazel 46:07.9
14 Megan Northey Nomi 46:31.5
15 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 46:55.1
16 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 47:41.5
17 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:53.3
18 Christina Russell 52:20.2
19 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
20 Carrie Bennette -4 laps
21 Tracey Gramenz -4 laps
22 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo DNS
23 Elizabeth Peterson Razzle Dazzle DNS
24 Jessica Zendler Indigeneous Wheel Company Factory Racing DNS
25 Marissa Carr Tenspeed Hero DNS
26 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing NW DNS
27 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care DNS

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling 46:16.2
2 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen Racing 46:25.0
3 Nicole Capizzi Egencia 47:21.0
4 Olga Magun 47:26.9
5 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 47:43.3
6 Linda Nalis Spokeswomen Racing 48:08.5
7 Karen Steen Olympia Orthropaedic Association 48:27.4
8 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 48:46.8
9 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:00.7
10 Ellsa Kunz Eguncia 49:16.4
11 Kelly Mccusker T-Wrex 49:27.8
12 Tina Rainforth Egencia 49:52.1
13 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 49:57.8
14 Kristina Spranger Mafia Racing 50:31.3
15 Laura Martin Egencia 51:08.5
16 Alyson Indrunas -1 lap
17 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions -1 lap
18 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive -1 lap
19 Amy Betz Seattle -1 lap
20 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
21 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
22 Jen Jerabek Alki | Rubicon -1 lap
23 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
24 Cindy Medlin -1 lap
25 Renae Smith Thrive -1 lap
26 Erin Alving -1 lap
27 Susan Clementson Fanatik Hot Flashes -1 lap
28 Anita Lam Dyna Racing -1 lap
29 Cherish Sutull DNS
30 Wendy Leber Nemesis DNS

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Trefry 37:38.4
2 Thomas Baron Egencia 37:38.5
3 Reed Hunter None 38:35.4
4 Paul Strefling Egencia 38:54.2
5 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 39:00.5
6 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 39:01.1
7 Dan Fealk Apex Racing 39:16.2
8 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 39:16.5
9 Michael Chaten Egencia 39:16.7
10 Stuart Bagnall Glotman Simpson GSX 39:32.6
11 David Marks 39:47.5
12 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station 39:58.9
13 Parker w Casazza Cycle U 40:04.3
14 Mario Rivas 40:05.4
15 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 40:11.1
16 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 40:11.4
17 Jesse Eschenroeder 40:23.3
18 Andy Baker GS Flash 40:28.9
19 Mark Thompson Egencia 40:34.8
20 Nolan Jensen Snoqualmie 40:35.9
21 Daniel Rossano 40:38.4
22 Jeff b. Evans 40:41.9
23 Josa Bantzer 40:48.1
24 Taylor Kendall Egencia 40:53.2
25 Matt Adolf 41:22.0
26 Joseph Swain 41:22.6
27 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA Cycling 41:28.1
28 Drew Oldag 41:28.2
29 Kevin Merkling 41:41.1
30 Miles Boucher Ride Sasquatch 41:42.2
31 James Benson Rainbow Rambo 41:55.5
32 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 41:56.1
33 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 41:59.9
34 Ryan Clark 42:00.1
35 Nolan Adams 42:14.6
36 Josh Rojas 42:38.3
37 Alex Ihle Whitman College 42:38.7
38 Andrew Holloway 42:48.2
39 Hai Nguyen 42:54.8
40 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 42:55.1
41 Christopher Morrow 43:00.1
42 Jeffrey Smith 43:07.4
43 Eric Meussner 43:26.1
44 Winston Hackett Cycle U 43:26.8
45 Andrew Demeter 43:52.0
46 Michael Sommers 43:53.4
47 Michael Copenhaver Bayview Bicycles 43:54.3
48 James Prow 44:19.3
49 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren Dyna Racing 44:50.7
50 Nicholas Rotter Hedrick Cycles 45:08.5
51 Brian Collins Full Speed Ahead 45:27.4
52 Dan Shirley 45:52.5
53 Ryan Stucky 45:59.7
54 Eric Roe Alki Velo 46:34.1
55 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW 47:25.3
56 Antony Parker Hello Bicycle Racing -1 lap
57 Jeevan Philip Seattle -1 lap
58 Conor Byrne -1 lap
59 Zach Wist Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
60 Kevin Rutherford Seattle -1 lap
61 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
62 Tyler Mugg Wenatchee -1 lap
63 Robert Love Lifetime Athletic -1 lap
64 Taylor Kesler -3 laps
65 Blaine Nesbit -4 laps
66 Ian Knox Seattle DNS
67 Parker w Casazza Cycle U DNS
68 Dave Swoish Nuun Hydration DNS
69 Justin Kong AUDI DNS
70 Matthew r Basaldua Broadmark/Mount Si Racing DNS
71 Isaac Sederbaum DNS
72 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance DNS
73 Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing DNS
74 Jonathan Schwarz HUP United DNS
75 Alexander Bennett Cycle U DNS
76 Kyle Boucher Jack's Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing DNS

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Doane None 41:10.3
2 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 41:11.3
3 Mark Selander Apex 41:29.6
4 Justin Heinen Taco Time 41:31.8
5 Joshua Melanson 41:59.8
6 Steve Pullman 42:02.1
7 Andrea Bogni HPC 42:06.4
8 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 42:08.0
9 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing 42:23.7
10 Dennis Woods 42:30.3
11 Jeff Harless 42:30.5
12 Michael Mcmillan 42:43.5
13 Craig Martin Project 529 Legion 42:55.0
14 Brian Fung Rapha Cycling Club 43:00.5
15 Damien Dabrowski Seattle 43:13.9
16 Lawrence Cayton 43:27.0
17 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 44:20.8
18 Joaquin Luna Egencia 44:23.2
19 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing 44:34.8
20 Corey Fitch Seattle 44:40.2
21 Philip Darringer 44:49.7
22 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 44:58.9
23 Bradley Urban 44:59.6
24 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 45:05.3
25 Clinton Fowler Cannondale NW 45:10.9
26 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 45:13.1
27 Chad Warren 45:55.3
28 Jared King Dyna Racing 45:58.1
29 Bryan Petersen 45:58.9
30 Greg Hodges Hektic 46:56.2
31 Scott Caparelli Apex Racing 48:18.7
32 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team -1 lap
33 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing -1 lap
34 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling -1 lap
35 Mark Thistle Mountoga -1 lap
36 Daniel Horner Seattle -1 lap
37 Andrew Zeigler -1 lap
38 Eric Kolve -1 lap
39 Divven Browne -1 lap
40 Mark Orr -1 lap
41 Chris Biggar Glotman Simpson -1 lap
42 Christopher Clevenger Classic Cycles -1 lap
43 Lucas Donigian Hagens Bergen EY -1 lap
44 Dan Grigg -1 lap
45 Mark Hansen -1 lap
46 Todd Waltmire Los Toadies -1 lap
47 John Buwalda Taco Time -2 laps
48 Rob m Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -2 laps
49 Jason Leuenberger -3 laps
50 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing -3 laps
51 Nathaniel r. Eng DNS
52 Chris Stauch Stauch DNS
53 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle DNS
54 Chris Pohl DNS
55 Tim Goggin DNS
56 Nicholas Compton DNS

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 39:55.7
2 Ewan Alexander 40:15.5
3 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 40:39.3
4 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 40:52.1
5 Colby Titland 40:58.9
6 John Duncan Egencia 41:02.0
7 Cameron Janes Dyna Racing 41:16.5
8 Wesley Toller 41:23.5
9 Chris Hughes Audi 41:30.8
10 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs 41:33.5
11 Tom Fryer Fanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team 41:47.2
12 Matt Hoehnen 41:49.9
13 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 41:56.5
13 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 41:56.5
15 Will Del valle R4C 42:09.7
16 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 42:12.7
17 Darryl Wolfe Port Angeles 42:15.8
18 Larry Steinberg 42:33.9
19 Wayne Wakeman 42:43.7
20 Ruy Lopez Jack’S Homegrown Racing 43:00.2
21 Josh Warborg Alik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 43:06.7
22 Mike Vanorden Double Check 43:25.3
23 Rodrigo Prudencio C510 43:26.0
24 Dan Lau 43:37.5
25 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling 43:37.9
26 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski 43:44.6
27 Lane Wilkinson Velo Body 43:45.8
28 Derek Leckrone 43:50.7
29 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles Racing 43:51.6
30 Nathan Harrison 43:58.5
31 Lawrence l Jobe HODALA 44:00.9
32 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 44:04.7
33 John Bennitt 44:08.1
34 Steve Tolzman Hotwire Racing 44:21.2
35 Ben Minicucci 44:21.7
36 Mark Shanaberger Egencia 44:22.1
37 Chris Hermoso 44:25.4
38 David Mount 44:28.8
39 Chris Webb 44:33.9
40 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod Construction 44:36.2
41 Richard Lintermans 44:38.5
42 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 44:40.3
43 Harrison Magun MERCER ISLAND 44:41.4
44 Rod Younker 45:14.5
45 Todd Dry Misfitz 45:28.4
46 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 45:32.1
47 Dan Zurawski 45:46.3
48 Nick Leggett 45:46.7
48 Chris Mcnulty 45:46.7
50 Daniel Goldberg Seattle 45:56.0
51 Matthew Muehlhausen First Strike Velo 46:12.2
52 Andy Rosser 46:16.1
53 Mike Doherty 46:18.5
54 Kyle Trefry 46:21.5
55 Maarten Weisbeek 46:23.1
56 Greg Gizinski 46:36.4
57 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 46:44.9
58 John Greer Doublecheck 46:49.0
59 James Rial Team Platy 46:50.0
60 Andrew Feucht iii Elixir 46:59.1
61 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers And Beer Drinkers 47:00.5
62 Blaine Miller 47:01.9
63 Brian Elmore 47:25.8
64 Douglas Junkins 47:56.8
65 Chris Fontecchio 47:57.1
66 Arno Harteveld Mountsi 48:02.4
67 John Baird Raise The Bar 48:07.0
68 Jeffrey Zeunert 48:18.7
69 Nick Dey 48:52.7
70 Peter Graham 48:53.1
71 Van Shih 49:27.9
72 Tim Richey Seattle -1 lap
73 Rich Feldman 20/20 Cycle Fuel -1 lap
74 Ed Ewing -1 lap
75 Andre Tiffany -1 lap
76 John Mitchell -1 lap
77 Brad Loetel Mayhem Racing -1 lap
78 Patrick Linke Slalom Consulting -1 lap
79 Kyle Shepard -1 lap
80 Chris Kinsella -1 lap
81 Stephen Chowning -1 lap
82 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
83 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski -1 lap
84 David Drum -3 laps
85 Karl Dambrosio SHORELINE DNS
86 Mark Kranwinkle DNS
87 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports DNS
88 John Harris DNS
89 Mike Anderson DNS
90 Erik Christensen SHORELINE DNS
91 Craig Goodmansen DNS
92 Robert Paek Dyna Racing DNS
93 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel DNS

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Lees GSX 46:05.1
2 Fiona Bennitt 46:56.7
3 Lois Smith Egencia 47:42.6
4 Rebecca Book Seattle 48:39.5
5 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team 49:52.4
6 Addison Leckrone OTB 49:59.2
7 Rosanne Kelley Wattie Ink. 50:11.0
8 Kelsey Cohan 50:26.7
9 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman EY Society 50:32.5
10 Kiersten George WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers 50:39.3
11 Nicole Gunton Oregon Trail Syndicate -1 lap
12 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals -1 lap
13 Ella Dorband Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
14 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
15 Mariko Wei Egencia -1 lap
16 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes -1 lap
17 Nicole Denamur -1 lap
18 Emily Willobee Mighty Riders -1 lap
19 Marisa Chang -1 lap
20 Wendy Graves -1 lap
21 Laurie George Bicycle Centres -1 lap
22 Corina Cheever Queens Of Dirt P/B Jacks -1 lap
23 Jessie Culbert Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
24 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive -1 lap
25 Megan Krumm -1 lap
26 Katy Robinson Pizza Pals -1 lap
27 Olivia Brown -1 lap
28 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals -1 lap
29 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
30 Lindsay Ferrer Seattle -1 lap
31 Anna Savoie -1 lap
32 Franny Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
33 Ivy Cheung Egencia -1 lap
34 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes -1 lap
35 Dyan Padagas Issaquah -1 lap
36 Mckenzie Hart Pizza Pals -1 lap
37 Elizabeth Kady Blacksheep Velo -1 lap
38 Melissa Johnston IWC Factory Team -1 lap
39 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis -1 lap
40 Karen Bean Mayhem -1 lap
41 Melody Lupton CX Northwest -1 lap
42 Anna Feldman Seattle DNS
43 Jessi Connors DNS
44 Heather Mackinnon Pizza Pals / All-City Cycles DNS
45 Janie Cowart Dyna DNS

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micahel Callahan 43:01.8
2 Jim Bowes Suck It 44:15.0
3 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 46:22.7
4 Guy Maddison 2020 Fuel 46:26.8
5 Travis Dougan 46:31.0
6 Lash Mullen Dyna 46:33.6
7 Johnny Walker Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 46:35.6
8 Sage Vann Tacotime NW 46:58.4
9 David Mcintosh 48:43.7
10 Jim Wright 49:04.7
11 Kelly Barnes Ultranaut / Reign In Mud 49:04.8
12 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team -1 lap
13 Kelsey Wood HODALA -1 lap
14 Mark t Orr Egencia -1 lap
15 John Pryor -1 lap
16 Bill Koonce Dyna Racing -1 lap
17 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing -1 lap
18 Mat Questad Dyna Racing -1 lap
19 Mark Lovre Hotwire Alki Velo -1 lap
20 Scott Woods -1 lap
21 Brett Robertson Taco Time -1 lap
22 Robert Beare -1 lap
23 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling -2 laps
24 Jeremy Fallt Wbbd -2 laps
25 Dale Dolejsi Sixeight -3 laps
26 Kevin Cyr Wbbd -4 laps
27 Mark t Orr Egencia DNS
28 John Sullivan Black Sheep DNS
29 George Peck iii