BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior 10-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:21:13
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric 0:21:43
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:22:23
4 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 0:22:27
5 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:23:45
6 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 0:26:07
8 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:02
9 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:27:39
10 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts 0:28:28
11 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:28
12 Jacob Myers 0:30:03
13 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) 0:30:07
14 Brooks Burnette -1LAP
15 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
16 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot -1LAP
17 Stella Ford Revolution Devo -1LAP
18 Brody Kelly Midwest Devo -1LAP
19 Braiden Collier -1LAP
20 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo -1LAP
21 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo -1LAP
22 Alec Clements Midwest Devo -1LAP
23 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) -1LAP
24 Emma Balding Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Katie Smock Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) -1LAP
27 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo -1LAP
28 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo -1LAP
29 Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo -1LAP
30 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
32 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) -1LAP
33 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo -1LAP
34 Owen Doyle Midwest Devo -1LAP
35 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Velo Childeric 0:10:13
2 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:10:59
3 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:11:08
4 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:11:51
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:12:29
6 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:12:47
7 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:13:09
8 Ben Herbertz 0:13:36
9 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:14:02
11 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:15:23
12 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 0:15:48
13 William Mears Team VO2 0:15:58
14 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:16:07
15 Corey Kimball Schellers Evansville Racing Team 0:16:20
16 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p b BikeLine SingletonCoaching 0:16:28
17 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:16:29
18 Peter Gatlin 0:17:15
19 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University 0:17:29
20 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:17:35
21 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:17:43
22 John Dudley 0:18:03
23 Zach Paugstat Lionheart Junior Racing 0:18:26
24 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:20:26
25 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
26 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
27 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia -1LAP
28 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
29 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
30 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew -1LAP
31 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
32 Lanier Ash Team Louisville -1LAP
33 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
34 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
35 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
36 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
37 Chuck Warren -1LAP
38 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
39 Daniel Saunders -1LAP
40 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Jr Development Te -1LAP
DNF Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
DNF John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
DNF Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles A Cycling Team
DNF James Foster Shamrock cycles
DNF Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 0:12:13
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:13:12
3 John Kieffer 0:13:22
4 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:13:23
5 Evan Barr-beare 0:14:16
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:14:20
7 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:14:27
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:14:27
9 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:14:50
10 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:15:07
11 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:15:51
13 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:15:57
14 Andrew Aaron Palomino 0:16:01
15 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts 0:16:44
16 Zachary Andrews Hashtag bikes Midwest Devo 0:16:54
17 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:16:54
18 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:17:10
19 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 0:17:13
20 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 0:17:28
21 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:17:59
22 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:18:02
23 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:18:11
24 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:18:32
25 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 0:18:52
26 Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness & Training 0:19:15
27 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:19:21
28 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing ATTC 0:19:46
29 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:20:27
30 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University -1LAP
31 James Nelson unattached -1LAP
32 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports Big O Bikes -1LAP
33 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
34 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
35 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
36 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
37 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
DNF Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p b BikeLine SingletonCoaching
DNF Larry Lenne Team Heroes
DNF Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee
DNF Tim Odonnell Shamrock?s Cycles
Men Cat 1 2 3 4 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 0:32:47
2 Chris Bowman gray goat sports 0:33:46
3 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 0:34:35
4 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:34:58
5 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:35:13
6 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 0:36:15
7 Nic Handy ALPHA BICYCLE CO GROOVE SUBARU 0:36:31
8 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:36:54
9 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:37:08
10 Shane Brenner 0:37:31
11 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:37:50
12 Brian Collier 0:37:54
13 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:38:09
14 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:38:14
15 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:38:15
16 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:39:01
17 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:39:16
18 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:40:19
19 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:40:47
20 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 0:41:59
21 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:42:17
22 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
23 Scott Baumer Dash Racing -1LAP
24 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Justin Rivard Team VO2 -1LAP
26 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
27 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
28 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL -1LAP
29 Nate Richman Ft Wayne OUTFITTERS -1LAP
DNF Bryan Boggs ZiPP Masters Team
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kraus 0:29:10
2 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:29:26
3 Jonathan Yoerger 0:30:21
4 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 0:30:39
5 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:31:04
6 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:31:22
7 John Leachman 0:31:29
8 Benjamin Souders MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:31:41
9 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:32:42
10 Ryan Baber BC Bakehouse Cycling 0:33:51
11 Alan Clements 0:34:39
12 Steven Berry Trek Store Cincy 0:35:10
13 Mike Fowler 0:35:19
14 Chris Bonham 0:36:22
15 Phil Hassman Team Neighborlink 0:36:56
16 Fergus Peacock unattached 0:37:02
17 Joe Toates Mirage Cycling -1LAP
18 Christopher Demler -1LAP
19 Jared Reckers -1LAP
20 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Quintin Tarango LOGIK Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
DNF Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness
DNF Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
DNF Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness
Men Elite 2 U23 Master 35+ MWCC
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:49:53
2 Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 0:50:54
3 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling Papa Johns 0:51:07
4 Ben Schmutte MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:51:43
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:52:17
6 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 0:52:46
7 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 0:53:39
8 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:53:48
9 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 0:53:56
10 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 0:54:07
11 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 0:54:18
12 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 0:54:32
13 Ryan Burnette -1LAP
14 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery -1LAP
15 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
16 Justin Miller Team Six One Four -1LAP
17 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling -1LAP
18 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School -1LAP
19 Taylor Kruse Red Kite Coaching -1LAP
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
21 Jacob Ingram Matrix RBM -1LAP
22 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees Mcrae College -1LAP
23 Bryan Burpee Matrix RBM -1LAP
24 Kyle Mindick MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
25 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
26 Derek Cote Team ERRACE -1LAP
27 Zachary Ross Team Handmade -2LAP
28 Ian Borella Dogfish Elite Racing -2LAP
29 Brad Green MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -2LAP
DNF Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
DNF Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
DNF Justin Sorber DRT Racing
DNF Mark Zhao Purdue Cycling
Men Junior 17-18 UCI
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark M 0:37:45
2 Lane Maher M 0:37:58
3 Sam Noel M 0:38:09
4 Dylan Kerr M 0:39:32
5 Colton Woods M 0:39:42
6 Torin Bickmore M 0:39:54
7 Nathan Knowles M 0:40:46
8 Greg Gunsalus M 0:41:06
9 Anthony Bailey M 0:41:26
10 Thomas Francisco M 0:42:14
11 Enzo Allwein M 0:42:51
12 Camden Brooks M 0:45:01
13 Ethan Jedlicka M 0:45:08
14 Juan Gonzalez M 0:45:15
15 Jack Zakrajsek M 0:47:54
16 Amai Rawls M -1LAP
17 Conner Bernstein M -2LAP
18 William Seitz M -2LAP
Men Uci C2 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Van den ham M 1:02:13
2 Gage Hecht M 1:02:36
3 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:03:33
4 Andrew Dillman M 1:04:29
5 Brannan Fix M 1:05:05
6 Kevin Bradford-parish M 1:05:22
7 Travis Livermon M 1:06:36
8 Allen Krughoff M 1:06:51
9 Merwin Davis M 1:07:34
10 Brody Sanderson M 1:07:51
11 Skyler Mackey M 1:08:04
12 Andrew Giniat M 1:09:36
13 Michael Larson M 1:10:26
14 Caleb Swartz M -1LAP
15 Isaac Niles M -2LAP
16 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare -2LAP
17 Samuel Kieffer M -2LAP
18 Tyler Cloutier M -2LAP
19 Josh Johnson M -2LAP
20 Cade Bickmore M -2LAP
21 Ian Megale M -3LAP
22 William Sheftall M -3LAP
23 David Reyes M -3LAP
24 Jacob Huizenga M -3LAP
25 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers -3LAP
DNF Ryan Gamm M DNF
Women Cat 4-5 40+ Junior 15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:03
2 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:36:47
4 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
5 Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink -1LAP
6 Emma Noverr -1LAP
7 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia -1LAP
8 Jana Cates Spearing & sons racing -1LAP
9 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville -1LAP
10 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
11 Gail Blevins -1LAP
12 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
14 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com) -1LAP
15 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1LAP
16 Mikayla Gallagher unattached -1LAP
17 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -2LAP
18 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
DNF Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club 3
DNF Amber Payne Team Handmade
Women Elite 2 35+ Cat 3 Wo
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:13:58
2 Katherine Santos Amy D. Foundation 0:14:10
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:14:23
4 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:15:26
5 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:16:06
6 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team 0:16:29
7 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:17:16
8 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:18:15
9 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Devo 0:18:24
10 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:19:16
11 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:20:08
12 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 0:22:00
13 Ashley Zoerner MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:22:48
14 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero CX -1LAP
15 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
16 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
17 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development -1LAP
18 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross -1LAP
19 Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
20 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School -1LAP
21 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
23 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
24 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing -1LAP
25 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching -1LAP
27 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
DNF Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club 26
DNF Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing
Women Uci C2 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert F 0:43:18
2 Katie Clouse F 0:44:04
3 Jennifer Malik F 0:44:43
4 Emma Swartz F 0:44:45
5 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 0:46:11
6 Katherine Santos F 0:47:05
7 Raylyn Nuss F 0:47:17
8 Erica Zaveta W 0:47:52
9 Kristen Peterson F 0:48:17
10 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 0:48:30
11 Anna Megale F 0:48:44
12 Corey Coogan cisek F 0:49:06
13 Philicia Marion F 0:50:14
14 Carol Seipp F 0:50:55
15 Turner Ramsay F 0:51:56
16 Michelle Hance F 0:52:50
17 Eliza Gregoire F 0:52:50
18 Anya Malarski W -1LAP
DNF Leslie Ethridge F DNF
DNF Tess Cunningham F DNF