BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:56:08
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:56:41
3 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:56:55
4 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:56:59
5 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:57:05
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:57:13
7 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:57:23
8 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 0:57:34
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:39
10 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:05
11 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:58:26
12 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:27
13 Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:59:12
14 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 0:59:21
15 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 0:59:22
16 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:36
17 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:51
18 Stephen Hyde 1:00:46
19 Jonas Degroote TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:01:00
20 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:01:10
21 Florian Trigo 1:01:58
22 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:22
23 Gosse Van der meer TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:03:06
24 Nicolas Pruvost 1:03:23
25 Dario Tielen 1:04:21
26 Yelle Leaerts 1:04:52
27 Edwin De wit
28 Jelle De bock
DNF Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
DNF Joeri Adams
DNF Jens Vandekinderen
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loris Rouiller 0:44:44
2 Gerben Kuypers 0:44:55
3 Ben Tulett 0:45:05
4 Luke Verburg 0:45:35
5 Mees Hendrikx 0:45:38
6 Wout Vervoort 0:45:42
7 Len Dejonghe 0:45:45
8 Anton Ferdinande 0:45:57
9 Arno Van den broeck 0:46:01
10 Sander De vet 0:46:05
11 Xander Geysels 0:46:30
12 Scott Funston 0:46:35
13 Oliver Draffan 0:46:46
14 Jelle Vermoote 0:46:55
15 Witse Meeussen 0:47:09
16 Louis Decoster 0:47:12
17 Noah Vreeswijk 0:47:17
18 Maxim Dewulf 0:47:19
19 Jarno Jordens 0:47:23
20 Jens Clynhens 0:47:31
21 Michael Bervoets 0:47:33
22 Yente Peirens 0:47:39
23 Alex Morton 0:47:51
24 Joachim Van looveren 0:47:58
25 Tomáš Ježek 0:48:06
26 Andres Verdonck 0:48:08
27 Pim Ronhaar 0:48:27
28 Dolf Pemen 0:48:37
29 Calder Wood 0:48:56
30 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 0:48:58
31 Maarten Clauwaert 0:48:59
32 Jonas Quartier 0:49:22
33 Floris Van tricht 0:49:23
34 Lennick Van der smissen 0:49:23
35 Joris Delbove 0:49:33
36 Senne Van der veken 0:50:00
37 Joran Wyseure 0:50:13
38 Cyprien Gilles 0:50:20
39 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:50:21
40 Joshua Vansteenkiste 0:50:22
41 Théo Gueret 0:51:33
42 Louis Jumeaux 0:51:41
43 Stijn Quets 0:51:58
44 Stijn Cas 0:52:13
45 Leander Verheyde 0:52:28
46 Josef Hladík
47 Pablo Ochoa
48 Tim Van dijke
49 Bavo Houssin
50 Bert Van cleemput
51 Robbe Willems
52 Jason Degraeve
53 Tjorven Vanparijs
54 Jasper Bert
55 Guillian Demeyer
56 Wannes De vos
57 Robin Van meldert
58 Cis Peeters
59 Justin Laevens
60 Maxim Laverge
61 Jasper Van acker
DNF Arne Santy
DNF Lennert Meulemans
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:36
2 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:10
3 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:52:22
4 Adam Ťoupalík BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:53:02
5 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:53:13
6 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:36
7 Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS 0:53:40
8 Victor Vandebosch 0:54:04
9 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:11
10 Pieter-jan Vliegen 0:54:17
11 Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:54:26
12 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:54:26
13 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:54:29
14 Daniel Tulett 0:54:29
15 Lander Loockx 0:54:48
16 Jarno Liessens 0:55:02
17 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:06
18 Arno Debeir 0:55:06
19 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:14
20 Grant Ellwood 0:55:14
21 Julian Siemons 0:55:45
22 Thomas Verheyen 0:55:56
23 Senne De meyer 0:56:08
24 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:56:08
25 Maxx Chance 0:56:21
26 Thomas Van de velde 0:56:27
27 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:56:43
28 Thomas Mein 0:56:43
29 Kyle Agterberg 0:56:48
30 Denzel Stephenson 0:56:55
31 Lawrence Tibackx 0:57:00
32 Maxime Bonsergent 0:57:08
33 Loic Hennaux 0:57:24
34 Manuel Todaro 0:57:32
35 Wesley Floren 0:57:46
36 Mathias Declerck 0:58:01
37 Stephen Lee 0:58:11
38 Kwinten Stuer 0:58:15
39 Michiel Breugelmans 0:58:25
40 Yoni De bock 0:58:48
41 Matthias Van roy 0:59:04
42 Diederik Pemen 0:59:39
43 Ben Walkerden 1:00:02
44 Lander Tibackx 1:00:06
45 Finlay Robertson
46 Seppe Bekaert
47 Grégory Careme
48 Louis Jamin
49 Glenn Verbeeck
50 Tetsuki Kaji
51 Maxime Van wynsberghe
DNF Jens Dekker BEOBANK-CORENDON
DNF Thibaut De smet
DNF Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Eric Brunner
DNF Jonas Smet
DNF Brent Braes
DNF Owen Valcke
DNF Ward Deschepper
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:39:09
2 Ellen Noble ASPIRE RACING 0:39:15
3 Katie Compton 0:39:16
4 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:40:01
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:40:07
6 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:40:21
7 Helen Wyman 0:40:35
8 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:41:02
9 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:41:04
10 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:41:22
11 Karen Verhestraeten 0:41:29
12 Elle Anderson 0:42:12
13 Geerte Hoeke 0:42:37
14 Clara Honsinger 0:43:02
15 Lindy Van anrooij 0:43:06
16 Mascha Mulder 0:43:37
17 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:43:54
18 Marthe Truyen 0:43:59
19 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:44:07
20 Lizzy Witlox 0:44:27
21 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:44:38
22 Anne Terpstra 0:45:01
23 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:45:06
24 Meg De bruyne 0:45:26
25 Laurel Rathbun 0:45:31
26 Tereza Vaníčková 0:45:32
27 Shana Maes 0:45:40
28 Esther Van der burg 0:46:19
29 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:46:31
30 Natalie Redmond 0:46:36
31 Laure Michels 0:47:26
32 Elodie Kuijper 0:47:31
33 Flurina Glaus 0:47:58
34 Tine Rombouts 0:48:09
35 Laura Van regenmortel 0:48:20
36 Svenja Wüthrich 0:48:26
37 Tinne Vermeiren 0:49:35
38 Sabine Hey
39 Stacey Riedel
40 Nele De vos
41 Jo Blanchaert
DNF Michelle Schätti
DNF Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX