BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
4 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
5 David Rohrer Team Athens
6 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
7 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
2 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
3 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Andrew Boissiere
6 Kunihiko Tanuma
7 Brian Hammond
Men - Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling
2 Tom Weaver
3 Wyatt Dobue
4 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
5 Douglas Simpson
6 Brelon May
7 Christopher Imhoff
8 Seth Vanhorn
9 Dustin Lansing
10 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
11 Henry Lawrance
12 John Barney
13 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
14 James Cornford
15 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
16 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
17 Peter Cline
18 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
Men 11-12 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Liam Cantrell
3 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
Men 13-14 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner
2 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
3 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
5 Max Clous
6 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
7 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
Men 13-14 Jr Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
Men 15-16 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
3 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
5 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
Men 17-18 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Fin Vieh
Men 30-34 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
2 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
3 David Rohrer Team Athens
4 John Farren
5 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
6 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
DNF James Cornford
Men 35-39 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
3 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
4 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
5 Benjamin Peacock Paradise Garage Racing
Men 40-44 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
4 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
5 Sean Martin
6 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
7 Kunihiko Tanuma
8 Nahum Burt
9 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
Men 45-49 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Brenner
2 Ernesto Marenchin
3 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
4 James Dieringer
5 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Vince Urichich
7 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
8 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Jim Rollins
10 Paul Adams
Men 50-54 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
2 Brent Evans
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
4 Tom Weaver
5 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
7 Christopher Fidler
8 Freter Chris Trek Bicycle Columbus
9 Kevin Skipworth
Men 55-59 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Andrew Klumb
3 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
5 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
6 David Wright
Men 60-64 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Larry Pandy
5 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Kenneth Johnson Pista Elite
7 Tom Wilson
DNF Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
Men 65+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kule
2 Jos Belich
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Men 9-10 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF David Buren
Men Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Andrew Boneff
3 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
4 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
5 James Dieringer
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
8 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
9 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati
13 Dan Monnig
DNF Scott Hencye Ohio State University
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Marie Rote bike ohio
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cumbo
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Eulalie Grodner
Women 11-12 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin
2 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
Women 15-16 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Brooklyn Raddin
Women 17-18 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
Women 30-34 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
2 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Women 35-39 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Marie Rote bike ohio
3 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
4 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
Women 40-44 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
Women 50-54 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling
Women 55-59 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
Women 9-10 Jr
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Caroline Illingworth
4 Isabella Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
Women Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
4 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling