BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 10:47.6
2 Nick Stroud OMG Racing 10:34.5
3 Kenneth Rizer Pizza Pals 10:50.6
4 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team 11:09.9
5 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 11:27.4
6 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 11:10.9
7 Jeff Rasor 11:39.1
8 Shane Daigle 11:37.5
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 38:45.5
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 39:08.0
3 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 39:42.6
4 Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station 40:25.9
5 Tyler Boucher 40:27.8
6 Andy Baker GS Flash 41:03.9
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 41:13.0
8 Jeff Evans Olympia Orhopaedic Associates 41:19.2
9 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt.Si Racing 42:43.9
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Wright Monton 41:11.6
2 Michael Swale 41:47.1
3 Daniel Rossano Avanti Racing Club 43:10.2
4 Miles Boucher 43:15.2
5 Kit Culbert Team Kit 43:18.9
6 Matthias Bonjour Matthias Bonjour 44:19.4
7 Stephen Snider Bike Masters- WA 44:52.2
8 Jerry Pruiett 45:58.1
9 David Visnack 46:01.0
10 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 46:14.4
11 Andrew Freudman 47:22.5
12 Tim Valenti 47:40.4
13 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 48:00.4
14 John Becking 48:21.1
15 Brad Alderman 49:00.2
16 Henry Morris 49:33.1
17 Justin Cooper Egencia 50:06.1
18 Josh Embury Husky Cycling 50:19.6
19 John Condon Camas 51:01.5
20 Sean Rosendahl 53:23.5
21 Jeevan Philip 53:32.3
22 Mark Orr 53:32.8
23 David Hurt -1 lap
24 James Huntley -1 lap
25 William Krasue -1 lap
26 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing -1 lap
27 Robert Beare -1 lap
Men Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 23:04.9
2 Luca Laverde Cycle U 25:26.1
3 Finn Westover Rad Racing 25:50.0
4 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 26:18.2
5 Halen Harrison Pdx Devo 27:22.3
6 Tyler Morgenson 29:32.3
7 Hayden Bond Cycle U 31:13.6
8 Caileb Prescod Sammamish 33:28.0
Men Juniors 13-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club Cyclocross 17:36.5
2 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 18:12.0
3 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 18:18.8
4 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 18:38.0
5 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 18:56.1
6 Jacob R olander Bend Endurance Academy 19:07.5
7 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 19:34.6
8 Jacob D miller Cycle U 19:37.9
9 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 20:09.5
10 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Juniors 20:30.8
11 Zachary Smith 22:39.0
12 Ryan Younker Cycle U 23:18.7
13 Otto Begus Cycle U 23:18.8
14 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 24:19.1
15 Parker Stanford Cycle U 25:09.3
16 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 27:26.6
17 Maximilian Krause 27:31.1
Men Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyson Lashbrook 44:52.7
2 Barney Gill Team Mayhem 44:53.3
3 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 45:19.6
4 Daniel Cooley Velo City Cycles 47:01.1
5 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:39.0
6 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 55:17.8
7 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 56:06.2
Men Master 35+ Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Horan 49:42.2
2 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:53.1
3 Mathew Johnson 50:50.4
4 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles 51:06.1
5 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 52:17.8
6 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 52:41.0
7 Scott Renda Apex Racing 52:47.1
8 Nolan Restivo -1 lap
9 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling -1 lap
Men Master 35+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Morrow 42:37.6
2 Paul Josephson 43:27.2
3 Dan Plumb 44:42.2
4 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart Inc. 45:15.8
5 Jeff Lynch Egencia 45:29.0
6 Clinton Fowler Cannondale NW 46:48.2
7 Paul Faestel 47:26.5
8 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 49:01.8
9 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 50:02.0
Men Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:24.0
2 Doug Carlton Keller Rohback 46:46.7
3 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 46:59.0
4 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 47:37.4
5 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo Presented by NinKasi 47:49.4
6 John Mccaffrey 48:15.1
7 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 48:16.5
8 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 48:30.0
9 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 48:39.2
10 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing 48:49.0
11 Mark Freda Mayhem racing 48:51.9
12 Dwaine Trummert 49:00.8
13 Michael Brown 49:11.1
14 Roger Burton Egencia 49:19.3
15 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 49:27.2
16 LeRoi Smith Black Sheep Velo 50:34.0
17 Kevin Johnson Egencia 51:00.2
18 Sven Koehler Egencia 51:19.0
19 John Wilson 51:37.9
20 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 52:25.8
21 David Karman Hammer + Awl 52:50.3
22 Rodney Brandon Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 53:38.5
23 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling 53:59.5
24 Andrew Novikoff Revena Capital Management -1 lap
Men Master 45+ Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 Foundation 51:12.2
2 Mark Eamer Step Down Racing 51:15.3
3 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 51:34.8
4 Bob Kruger Native 51:54.7
5 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 52:28.8
6 Kozo Nozawa -1 lap
7 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
8 George Jackson iii -1 lap
9 Charly George CX Northwest -1 lap
10 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing -1 lap
11 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society -1 lap
12 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
13 Denny Bartlett Garage -1 lap
14 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
15 Frank O'Brien -1 lap
16 Trig Rogers -1 lap
17 Greg Sweney Motofish -1 lap
18 Mark Adamski -1 lap
19 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
20 Jason Land Dyna Racing -1 lap
21 John Drenning Dyna Racing -1 lap
22 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
23 David Stanton -1 lap
24 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
25 Chris Bond Dyna Racing -4 laps
Men Master 45+ Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 40:48.3
2 John Mcmillan 41:05.8
3 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman 41:34.5
4 Pieter Mulier 41:47.4
5 Clay Anselmo Team Small Batch 42:08.3
6 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 42:22.9
7 Wayne Wakeman 42:52.3
8 Dan Arildson 43:31.1
9 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 43:37.5
10 Colin Macdonald Heartthrobs 43:44.8
11 Larry Steinberg 43:50.0
12 Tom Platt Dyna Racing 44:00.5
13 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 44:09.7
14 Jaegan Smith Chainline Cycle 44:12.5
15 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 44:34.0
16 Hermoso Chris 46:55.6
17 John Bennitt 47:30.4
18 Dan Morris 47:32.1
19 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 50:29.9
20 Peter Brown 51:26.2
21 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) -1 lap
22 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital -1 lap
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bannerman 41:09.1
2 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing 41:31.5
3 Roy Colven 43:20.1
4 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:24.9
5 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 45:28.2
6 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 46:40.0
7 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 48:23.5
8 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 50:04.1
9 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson 40:05.4
2 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 42:58.2
3 Glen Conley 43:39.1
4 Erik Brooks Egencia 45:03.4
5 James Wagner Bike Masters 45:15.8
6 Stefan Furst 45:41.3
7 Ron Strasser 46:42.1
8 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 47:27.0
9 Tracy Ross 47:42.8
10 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 49:24.5
11 Jerry White 54:51.7
12 John Degel 55:38.8
13 Loren Russell -1 lap
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing 8:19.8
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 8:19.5
3 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 8:20.5
4 Andrew Coe Portland Titanium 8:20.3
5 Kaler Marshall UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 8:23.7
6 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Management 8:21.7
7 Josh Kelley 8:15.4
8 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 8:53.2
9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 9:19.0
10 Derek Parsons 8:25.5
11 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 9:27.4
12 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 9:01.9
13 Westover Steve 8:38.2
14 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 8:52.1
15 Seth Patla PDX TI 9:08.2
16 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 8:38.3
17 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Association 9:01.2
18 Jason Walker 9:06.1
19 Craig Undem Cycle U 8:53.1
20 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 8:52.3
21 Paul Furst 9:18.1
22 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 9:13.8
23 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 9:20.1
24 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 9:14.7
25 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 9:12.2
26 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 9:09.8
27 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting Racing 9:26.9
28 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 9:26.3
29 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 9:24.6
30 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 9:12.1
31 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy -
32 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 9:12.8
33 Jacob Smith 9:08.7
34 Matthew Basaldua 9:13.4
35 Trey Trefry Rad Rscing NW 9:24.6
36 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 8:46.9
37 Tanner Wescott 9:27.5
38 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 9:52.3
39 Cole Garaouy Rad Racing 9:23.7
40 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team 9:43.2
41 Thomas Baron Egencia 9:37.6
42 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 9:45.1
43 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 10:01.4
44 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing NW 9:29.4
45 Michael Brown 9:42.6
46 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 10:03.7
47 Jacob D miller Cycle U 10:04.2
48 Michael Keller 10:04.8
49 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 10:57.7
50 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 9:11.8
51 Winston Hackett Cycleu 10:06.4
52 Carter Hagedorn Pdx Devo 9:58.0
53 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 10:50.2
54 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 10:51.7
55 Andrew Novikoff open 11:42.3
56 Nathan Sabol 10:49.0
57 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 10:32.1
Men Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 43:11.6
2 Fred Mills Point S Racing 43:27.2
3 Seth Patla Portland Titanium 43:53.6
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon 44:41.7
5 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:34.7
6 Zack Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 46:00.1
7 Sean Carline Cxpistols P/B Gigantic Brewing 46:15.3
8 Thomas Baron Egencia 46:21.5
9 Chris Ellis 47:26.5
10 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing 49:04.8
11 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 49:05.1
12 Joseph Mullan 333fab CX Factory Team 50:24.8
13 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 53:19.6
14 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop -1 lap
15 Brock Mcnally -1 lap
16 Brian Spears -1 lap
17 Greg Gizinski -1 lap
18 Jason Bogan -1 lap
19 Jason Cemanski Monton TM -2 laps
20 Andrew Demeter -3 laps
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Liquid Velo 33:40.9
2 Fiona Bennitt Razzle Dazzle 35:02.8
3 Hidi Cramer 35:19.0
4 Lori Brazel 36:53.0
5 Lucia Vojtech 37:16.7
6 Elizabeth Peterson Razzle Dazzle 37:38.0
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 43:59.2
8 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo -2 laps
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald RAD Racing NW 37:39.2
2 Addison Leckrone Old Town 37:42.0
3 Christina Polwarth 39:28.0
4 Kaelen Coles-lyster Tag Cycling Race Team 40:44.7
5 Mariko Wei Egencia 41:38.5
6 Ella Dorband Space Cadet P/B Hello Bicycle 42:52.4
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Brown Center Cycle Racing 43:31.9
2 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia 43:57.2
3 Lina Tietz 44:04.3
4 Marisa Chang 46:00.4
5 Sarah Hansen -1 lap
6 Sequoia Young -1 lap
7 Cloe Walker Broadmark Mt. Si Racing -1 lap
8 Kristine Tucker -1 lap
9 Flo Leibowitz -1 lap
Women Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover Pdx Devo 26:51.0
2 Una Mcfadin Pdx Devo 30:22.9
3 Kayden Mckee Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes 31:10.2
4 Iris Phillips phillips Cycle U 31:17.5
5 Devon Walker Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 35:17.8
6 Elsie Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
7 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
8 Kaylee Gudwin Cycle University -1 lap
Women Juniors 13-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 24:18.4
2 Makenna Gary Mt Si/Broadmark Racing 25:11.5
3 Camdyn George CX Northwest 28:23.0
4 Katelyn Dang CX Northwest 30:47.5
5 Audrey Eng Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project 34:07.0
Women Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lea Stralka 31:40.0
2 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 32:24.0
3 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 36:12.8
Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 38:35.8
2 Sarah Martin 38:37.0
3 Laura Martin Egencia 39:57.6
4 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 46:52.9
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 51:02.1
2 Heidi Franz Northwest Women's Cyclocross Project 51:16.0
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates 51:44.8
4 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 52:30.3
5 Laura Trace Team Oregon 54:03.8
6 Gina Estep Thrive 54:13.1
7 Erica Wescott 54:48.4
8 Jadine Riley Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 55:41.0
9 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
10 Maggie Coles-lyster Tag Cycling Race Team -1 lap
11 Julie Robertson-zivin CX Northwest -1 lap
12 Mckenna Mckee -1 lap
13 Rachel Geiter -1 lap
14 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
15 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
16 Caylen Beaty Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente -1 lap
17 Travis Mallory Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
18 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing -1 lap
19 Liz Nettles Team Thrive -1 lap
20 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
21 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing -2 laps
Women Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie White 44:03.4
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 48:06.7
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S And M 48:26.0