BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Bayard 0:37:29.11
2 Luke Bayard 0:42:20.87
Master Men 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 0:55:02.92
2 Jeremy Seamans UBC 0:55:19.67
3 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:57:12.68
4 Ryan Rickerts Team Racepace 1:02:59.44
Master Men B 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davison Daryl-Evans Racing 0:44:04.28
2 Mike Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing 0:46:17.79
3 Troy Neale 0:46:54.04
4 Magnus Collander 0:47:23.79
5 Jeremy Jones Glotman Simpson 0:47:26.04
6 Warren Cornwall Shuksan Velo Club 0:48:13.79
7 Steven Moe Nemesis 0:48:33.54
8 Doss Herndon (1) Team Double Check 0:48:49.54
9 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 0:48:56.54
10 Jaegan Smith (1) Chainline Cycle 0:49:02.29
11 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:49:20.79
12 Eric Malsbary Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:49:40.79
13 Ian Metzgen ohlswager 0:51:49.80
14 Mario Sanches Glotman Simpson 0:54:46.31
15 Scott Johnson 0:42:09.27
16 Michael Lee 0:42:51.27
17 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson 0:42:54.28
18 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:43:10.28
19 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing 0:44:33.28
20 Patrick Smith Stoke Multisport 0:45:31.04
Master Men C 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Semrau Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:37:14.85
2 Dave Pringle Epic Racing 0:37:51.85
3 John Clark US Military Endurance Sports 0:38:14.60
4 Doug Demars Epic Racing 0:39:30.61
5 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing + Gerard Cycles 0:40:45.86
6 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:41:01.36
7 John Coleman 0:42:07.62
8 Harry Bohan Daryl-Evans Racing 0:43:24.37
9 Jody Mason 0:45:18.12
10 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 0:45:54.38
11 Mark Orr 0:35:23.35
12 Kevin Judson 0:35:32.59
13 Mitch Fahning 0:40:17.11
14 Bryan Willman Egencia 0:45:41.13
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Fife 0:44:02.27
2 Daniel Truong 0:44:42.28
3 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co 0:45:07.28
4 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 0:45:29.53
5 Chris Ellis 0:45:37.53
6 Richard Shelmerdine Egencia 0:45:46.03
7 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:46:06.78
8 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 0:46:11.03
9 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW 0:48:32.79
10 Casey Palmer mcgee Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:48:47.04
11 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:49:11.04
12 Derek Lee 0:49:31.29
13 Mitchell Wayerski Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:49:45.04
14 Daniel Rossano Egencia 0:49:48.54
15 Ian Horton Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:50:07.54
16 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 0:51:16.79
17 Brendan Burkhart 0:52:00.04
18 Mark Pollack Ruckus 0:53:18.05
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:36:10.84
2 Josa Bantzer 0:37:00.09
3 Jason Kammerer 0:37:46.35
4 Matt Bryant Bellingham Grind Corps 0:39:34.35
5 Joel Brinson 0:39:58.85
6 Shay Rosser 0:43:52.86
7 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 0:44:45.37
8 Kiersten George Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 0:45:11.12
9 Eric Brodsky Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers 0:45:38.87
10 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing 0:48:12.13
11 Travis Pommer 0:48:19.38
12 Reece Williams 0:36:23.09
13 Amy Peerson Team Peerson 0:39:15.85
14 Peter Coward 0:40:34.10
Men SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson RacePace 0:52:57.17
2 Ben Shaklee Jacks Homegrown Racing 0:53:06.17
3 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Mgmt 0:56:57.43
4 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 0:57:15.43
5 Brent Molsberry 0:57:56.68
6 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:59:23.19
7 Scott Barr 1:01:20.94
8 Craig Stephens Team EVL 1:03:49.95
9 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 0:53:12.42
10 Heage Pebla HODALA! 0:55:40.18
11 Erik Lookabill 0:55:56.93
12 Doss Herndon (2) Double Check 0:57:22.93
13 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 0:57:23.68
14 Sean Lee siebers 0:58:45.94
15 Matthew Servia 1:02:23.70
16 Brett Berry Bellingham Grind Corps 1:04:16.70
17 Anthony Sallows 0:52:59.17
18 Kip Zwolenski Bellingham Grind Corps 0:54:51.92
19 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Racing 0:55:03.92
20 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 0:56:58.68
21 Zachary Holland Team Seagal 1:06:01.96
DNF Brad Oppedal Team EVL 0:51:52.16
Super Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arne Bickle Musette Racing 0:37:45.61
2 Jay Loder Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:39:04.36
3 Tom Fryer Fanatik Cycling Team 0:39:35.11
4 Dan Froula trailhead racing 0:39:37.37
5 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 0:40:14.86
6 James Thompson 0:40:36.87
7 Kevin Williamson 0:40:57.87
8 Robert Lang 0:41:01.12
9 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 0:32:30.59
10 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:34:06.35
11 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 0:34:18.60
12 Erik Christensen 0:34:29.35
13 Charles Brown Team Coastal 0:36:45.10
14 Charlie Herron 0:36:49.10
15 Blair Cooper Project 529 Legion 0:37:17.61
16 David Joiner 0:37:39.86
DNF Fred Wiley -00:17:00.
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 0:51:38.43
2 Melanie Lewis PCP Racing 0:52:41.68
3 Annie Molsberry 0:52:43.93
4 Kristi Berg CX Northwest 0:54:32.44
5 Sarah Paxson Team Ricky 0:55:03.94
6 Emily Milner Team Milner! 0:55:51.44
7 Claire Ralston Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:57:25.20
8 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:57:59.45
9 Katherine Berreman Western Cycling 1:02:26.46
10 Christine Grant Posi Vibes 1:00:58.21
11 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 1:01:32.70
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corina Cheever Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:51:10.19
2 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:52:32.44
3 Carrie Eller Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:53:58.20
4 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Racing Team 0:59:12.47
5 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:24.18
Women C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Johnson 0:40:52.19
2 Hilary Higgins Mount Baker Bicycle Club 0:42:20.19
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 0:43:05.20
4 Kristen Mason 0:45:35.96
5 Amber Pouley 0:46:21.21
6 Erin Mensing 0:46:28.71
7 Kerri Love 0:50:34.97
Women SS
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delia Massey CX Northwest 0:54:28.69
2 Adriane Bonaparte 0:59:43.95
3 Sabrina Hendrick Jacks Queen of Dirt 1:00:43.21
4 Erin Hardy 0:55:28.19
5 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:51:02.43
DNF Suki Henry Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:15:40.08