BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon MNJRC
2 Jon Christ Bicycle Heaven
3 Andrew Harrison
4 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
8 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team
9 Jereme Noffke
10 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
11 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport
12 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
13 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
14 Andrew Hague
15 Anthony Hilligoss MNJRC
16 Christian Walding
17 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
18 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
19 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Carl Hoffman
DNF Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Goblirsch
2 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
3 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
4 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
5 Andy Rossetto
6 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Matthew Young
8 Benjamin Plumb Neff Cycle Service
9 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
10 Tom Brundige
11 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
13 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Erik Crook
15 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
16 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
17 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
18 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
19 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
21 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
22 Ethan Doherty
23 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
25 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
26 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
27 Wayne Sletten
28 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Jackson Porreca
DNF Drew Bublitz
DNF Jake Foley
DNF Justin Blumer
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Gunn
2 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
3 Kyle Bettilyon
4 Andy Holliday
5 Steve Meives
6 Mike Deau
7 Tom Barry
8 Tim Stieve
9 Alexander Harris
10 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Alex Koconis
DNF Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo
3 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
4 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
6 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc.
7 Travis Braun
8 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
9 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
10 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
13 James Holmes L5 Racing
14 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team
DNF Daniel Soltan 3T/Q+M
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pappathopoulos
2 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
3 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
4 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Michael Jenich
6 Chris Rechtsteiner
7 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
3 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
4 Reijer Den hertog
5 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport
6 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
7 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
8 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
9 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
10 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
DNF James Holmes L5 Racing
Masters 35+ Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
2 Randy Koplin
3 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
4 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
5 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
6 Steven Wangen Neff Cycle Service
7 David Mcculley
8 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
10 Kayne Neigherbauer
11 Wayne Sletten
12 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing
3 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
Masters 45+ Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Robert Lewis
3 Matthew Terski
4 Scott Willms
5 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing
6 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 Kurt Junge
10 John Grosz
11 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
1 Tim Hacker
2 Jeff Sympson
3 David Mcclenahan Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
6 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
8 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
9 Brian Petted Team Extreme
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Kevin Dorn
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
Masters 55+ Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
5 Rick Huebschman
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
DNF Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
DNF Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Benjamine Bode
3 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
4 Isak Keyes Team Velocause
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
2 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
DNF Thomas Agnew
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
3 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
4 Buckley Birkholz
5 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Cale Dorn L5 Racing
8 Thomas Normington
9 David Cestelli
10 Wilson Hacker
11 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
12 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
13 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
14 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
15 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
16 Wayne Sletten
17 Matthew Ghiloni
DNF Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
2 Briane Van dyke
Women Category 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
4 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
5 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
6 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
Women Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
2 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
3 Sunniva Kessenich
4 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Lily Ensign
DNF Amber Shesler Cycle-Smart Inc.
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Foss
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross