These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hikaru Kosaka 01:03:51
2 Kota Yokoyama 01:03:58
3 Kohei Maeda 01:04:27
4 Toki Sawada 01:04:27
5 Yu Takenouchi 01:04:55
6 Atsushi Maruyama 01:05:20
7 Hiroaki Kaneko 01:07:01
8 Masanori Kosaka 01:07:04
9 Shun Matsumoto 01:07:24
10 Asahi Miyazu 01:07:26
11 Yoshiki Yamada 01:07:47
12 Masaru Nakazato 01:08:14
13 Ryutaro Nakamura 01:08:45
14 Daisuke Yamada 01:08:55
15 Tomohiro Saito 01:09:00
16 Norio Sawaki 01:09:18
17 Yoshinori Suzuki 01:09:40
18 Masahiro Watanabe 01:09:55
19 Ryohei Komori 01:10:05
20 Yuki Iwata 01:10:07
21 Ryoji Nemoto -1
22 Ryoji Toya -1
23 Toshihide Sato -1
24 Toshio Kunii -1
25 Makoto Kawamura -1
26 Masayuki Goda -1
27 Takashi Makino -1
28 Hirohide Kubota -1
29 Ataru Higo -1
30 Motoshi Kadota -1
31 Takayuki Abe -2
32 Koji Mukoyama -2
33 Yuki Kobayashi -2
34 Shuhei Yanai -2
35 Yuta Sagawa -2
36 Shinji Kubo -2
37 Kohei Ando -2
38 Junichiro Hashiguchi -2
39 Yuuta Omata -2
40 Kentaro Eshita -2
41 Shinichi Mizutake -2
42 Shogo Otsuka -2
43 Yuki Ochiai -2
44 Yuya Murayama -2
45 Masato Samata -2
46 Susumu Morishita -2
47 Kengo Shigeta -2
48 Masamichi Ishikawa -2
49 Kenichi Masuda -3
50 Jun Shindo -3
51 Kenji Murata -3
52 Jin Kanai -3
53 Michinari Takagi -3
54 Goji Kawamura -3
55 Yuji Nishigaichi -3
56 Kentaro Shibata -3
57 Asahi Kurihara -3
58 Kazuya Saito -3
59 Shin Yamanaka -3
60 Masahiro Koshiyama -4
61 Shinya Torii -4
62 Kenichi Ii -4
63 Masanori Kuniyoshi -4
64 Shinya Ikemoto -4
65 Kousuke Sakai -4
66 Yasuyuki Sawada -5
67 Shinsuke Kozai -5
68 Hiroyuki Onikata -5
DNF Makoto Aoki

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kotaro Murakami 00:41:28
2 Ren Tsumita 00:41:37
3 Taisei Hino 00:42:18
4 Daiki Kojima 00:43:09
5 Keita Yamauchi 00:44:10
6 Hideyuki Takagi 00:44:18
7 Reito Hashimoto 00:44:37
8 Yuta Ueno 00:45:35
9 Tsubasa Katagiri 00:45:39
10 Takuto Kuroda 00:46:39
11 Keito Shigeta 00:46:41
12 Satoki Kobayashi 00:47:42
13 Yuki Hashimoto 00:48:06
14 Daichi Goto 00:48:28
15 Souma Yamanouchi -1

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hijiri Oda 00:49:18
2 Ryo Takeuchi 00:50:14
3 Takumi Fujita 00:50:19
4 Mikuya Egoshi 00:51:36
5 Kengo Kato 00:52:03
6 Tetsuki Kaji 00:52:43
7 Tatsuyoshi Hino 00:53:20
8 Takuma Saito 00:53:21
9 Akira Sakamoto 00:54:10
10 Shuhei Yamanaka 00:54:52
11 Togo Kubota 00:55:55
12 Masaki Ozeki -1
DNF Kensei Yamauchi

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miho Imai 00:46:39
2 Kiyoka Sakaguchi 00:46:39
3 Eri Yonamine 00:47:07
4 Sakiko Miyauchi 00:48:22
5 Miyuki Nishiyama 00:48:33
6 Miyoko Karami 00:50:13
7 Junko Ueda 00:50:38
8 Chika Fukumoto 00:51:03
9 Mai Nishikata 00:51:04
10 Rina Matsumoto 00:51:05
11 Yoko Hashiguchi 00:51:32
12 Chie Hirata 00:51:38
13 Orie Takahashi 00:51:48
14 Akiko Shinkawa 00:51:51
15 Saya Sakamoto 00:52:01
16 Momoka Fujita 00:52:09
17 Tamami Matsuda 00:52:52
18 Mutsumi Sudou 00:52:58
19 Michiko Kawasaki 00:53:16
20 Yuka Miyazaki 00:53:20
21 Sae Fukuda 00:54:01
22 Risa Yoshioka 00:54:55
23 Naoko Kano -1
24 Mizuho Tsuji -1
25 Takako Onikata -1
26 Reiko Kinoshita -2
27 Tomoko Yasuda -2
28 Michiho Watanuki -3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with