These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:37:23
2 Landen Brookshire 0:37:39 (-1 Lap)
3 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing 0:33:09 (-2 Laps)
4 John Morgan davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:37:06 (-2 Laps)
5 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port 0:37:43 (-2 Laps)
6 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project 0:40:09 (-2 Laps)
7 Ian Cahill HUB City Velo 0:35:46 (-3 Laps)
8 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:36:12 (-3 Laps)
9 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:42:14 (-3 Laps)

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Larson 0:44:06
2 Eric Stewart 0:44:37
3 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles 0:44:46
4 Brian Barnett 0:45:59
5 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles 0:46:35
6 Erik Winfree 0:47:01
7 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:48:19
8 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:49:11
9 Tucker Hoeniges A-D Racing 0:44:15 (-1 Lap)
10 Adam Mcanulty Team Loblolly Cycling 0:44:54 (-1 Lap)
11 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:45:18 (-1 Lap)
12 Jason Beck 0:45:27 (-1 Lap)
13 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:47:02 (-1 Lap)
14 Sean Brock 0:47:39 (-1 Lap)
15 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:45:57 (-2 Laps)
DNF Christopher Reed

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan 0:32:18
2 Logan Roberts 0:33:07
3 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles
4 Justin Lewis Ride More Bicycles
5 Corey Mouton
6 William Hewitt Pursuit Cycling 0:34:48
7 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:55
8 Cruz Mond 0:35:31
9 Jimmy Williams 0:36:04
10 Derek Guidry 0:36:20
11 Gannon Love Team Loblolly Cycling 0:36:52
12 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:36:55
13 Scott Besst 0:37:29
14 Eulogio Salazar 0:32:55 (-1 Lap)
15 Tyler Abrecht 0:33:13 (-1 Lap)
16 Ethan Stroderd 0:35:19 (-1 Lap)
17 Gustave Manthey Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:35:39 (-1 Lap)
19 Matthew Themus 0:37:27 (-1 Lap)
20 Adam Lownik NOMAMBO 0:32:55 (-2 Laps)
21 Brandon Brouillette 0:37:22 (-2 Laps)

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman 0:47:05
2 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:44:01
3 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:44:48
4 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:45:18
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:45:23
6 Andrew Carter 0:46:10
7 Jimmy Williams 0:47:37
8 Christopher Reed
9 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
10 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
11 William Bates
12 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
13 Alon Tatsas

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 0:59:43
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:12
3 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:00:54
4 Jack White Velovit 1:01:23
5 Bryan Harrington 1:01:37
6 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 1:02:07
7 Miles Juneau Bike Lab Racing Team 1:03:51
8 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:00:41 (-1 Lap)
9 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 1:01:51 (-1 Lap)

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:43:37
2 Spencer Ortego 4D Racing 0:43:39
3 Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 0:45:40
4 Daniel Swan 0:46:45
5 Ryan Gebhardt 0:47:33
6 Sullivan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:47:56
7 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:48:01
8 Justin Lewis Ride More Bicycles 0:48:11
9 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:44:07 (-1 Lap)
10 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 0:44:33 (-1 Lap)
11 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:44:49 (-1 Lap)
12 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:45:08 (-1 Lap)
13 John Morgan 0:45:10 (-1 Lap)
14 Jake Haddox 0:47:02 (-1 Lap)
15 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:22 (-2 Laps)
16 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:47:54 (-2 Laps)
DNF Angela Catalano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Eulogio Salazar

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Robinson 0:33:22
2 Emma Scott Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:33:27
3 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:33:54
4 Andrea Centofanti HUB City Velo 0:35:54
5 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:37:19
6 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:37:41
7 Sara Sneath Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:37:58
8 Kristina Larson 0:32:34 (-1 Lap)
9 Angela Catalano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:02 (-1 Lap)
10 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:37:49 (- Laps)

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo 0:45:24
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:47:11
3 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:47:29
4 Emily Stein 0:50:38
5 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:46:35 (-1 Lap)
6 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:50:59 (-1 Lap)
7 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:45:55 (-2 Laps)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with