BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Otto Hammercross
2 Parks Harrison Slippery Sasquatch Racing
3 Evan Elk HammerCross
4 Anne Amalong Constellation
5 Matthew Salazar garcia
6 Alexandra Richardson Evo Devo
7 Luca Kaminski Carrboro
8 Eli Mumford Eli Mumford
9 Ana Livelli Artemis
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Development
2 Christopher Grice GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP
3 Eli Elk HammerCross
4 Nicholas Salazargarcia Hearts Racing Club
Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Woodson
2 ? Shawn Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Mario Quivera Supercycling
4 Jack Newport HammerCross
5 Bodhi Hriciga
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 Cailyn Livelli Artemis
8 Braxton Walker Evolution Jr Devo
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
2 Dylan Richardson Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
3 Henry Davis Appalachian State University
4 Charles Prezioso
5 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop
7 Jake Tennyson
8 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing
9 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Eli Woodard Hometown Mfg
11 Eric Flowe
DNF Andrew Benbow
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Dixon
2 Rick Handy Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Steven George 12Th State Cycling
4 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross
5 Nate Zellmer
6 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle
7 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
8 Albert Rosales UNKOWN-DORNIER Racing
9 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
10 Chris Gladora UNKNOWN-DORNIER Racing
11 Grayson Taylor John Taylor
12 James Vest Blue Ridge Bike Shop
13 Alex Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
14 Braxton Wilson
15 Kyle Habecker
16 Brent Dittenber Bad Cat Racing
17 Garret Woods
18 Joe Otto HammerCross
19 Evan Elk HammerCross
DNF James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing
DNF David Boynton HammerCross
DNF Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
DNF Eli Elk HammerCross
Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
2 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
3 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
5 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
6 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
7 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
8 Bc Roberts
9 John Weigel
10 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
11 Luis Flores HTR
12 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club/AVC - Team Hagerstown
13 Brad Reed Team Rize
14 Scott Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
DNF Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
DNF Jeffrey Welch
Men Masters 40+ Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club/Birdsong Brewing
2 Philip Kielty
3 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
4 Steve Lowe Slippery Sasquatch
5 Jonathan Dubel
6 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cycles De Oro
7 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bike
8 Douglas Ahrens Evodevo
9 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Keller
2 David Boynton Hammercross
3 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor
4 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing
5 Joes Pardue Clemmons Bicycle
6 Hansen Su
7 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
8 Matt Towery UNKNOWN-DORNIER Racing
9 Kyle Habecker
10 Brent Dittenber Bad Cat Racing
11 Michael Albert
12 James Swigart Capital Cycling Club
13 Brad Woodson
14 Damian Hriciga Hammercross
15 Corey Newport
16 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
17 David Levine
DNF Robert Peters
Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Christofalos Industry Nine Cycling Team
2 Robert Mobley Team Rize
3 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Barney Baxter Jigawatt
5 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
8 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
9 Mark Fasczewski Boone
10 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing
11 Jay Forgione Race City Cycling
12 David Parker Electric Banana
13 John Taylor
14 Alan Bengtson Team Objekt Produktion
15 Kevin Sigrist
16 John Baxter
17 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing
18 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro
19 Greg Lester
20 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
DNF Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Livelli Artemis
2 Dwayne Deese
3 Jim Siemens DARC
4 Tomas Kelemen Birdsong Vogelzang Team
5 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
6 George Berger
7 Mark Thorton Blue Ridge Bike Shop
8 James Lee Music Palace Radio
9 Jim Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
10 Jay Capers
11 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
12 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch Racing
13 Andy Brown Ravenscroft CX
14 Christopher Mumford Hammercross
15 Jim Otto Hammercross
16 Tommy Southerland
17 George Hatcher HBWRT
Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Gillis
2 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
3 Kerry Shields
4 David Fuller Cycles Deoro/Greensboro Velo
5 Steven Baker Revolutioncyclesports/Lonerider Brewery
6 Earl Anderson
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team
2 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
3 Tristan Cowie
4 Byron Rice Storm Racing
5 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
6 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Bradford Perley Brevard College
8 Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes
9 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
10 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
11 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
12 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
13 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
14 John Paul amalong Constellation
15 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
16 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
DNF Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists
DNF Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
2 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
3 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Alan Bengtson
5 Kevin Sigrist
6 Stephen Huddle
7 Rick Toler Team Dayton Cycling
8 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
9 Jason Pendse 12Th State Cycling
10 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Shawn Moore
12 Andrew Benbow
13 Kevin Walker Evolution Jr Devo
14 George Hatcher
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
2 Sarah Griffith
3 Lynn Weller Team Hammercross
4 Nina Mastandrea Hawk Empire Cycling
5 Rachael Grant
6 Chloe Holzapfel 12Th State Cycling
7 Brittany Donaldson Mock Orange Bikes
8 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
9 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hinkley Team Spoke Cycles
2 Dakota Topp Charlotte
3 Raelene Meneses Arremis
DNF Susan Pendse 12Th State Cycling
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman J.A. King P/B BR'c
2 Emily Shields Kens Bike Shop
3 Hannah Arensman J.A. King P/B BR'c
4 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
6 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Molly Lohry Squirrel Awareness Racing
8 Riley Gallagher J.A. King P/B BR'c
9 Skylar Bovine
10 Hope Ann snyder-walsh BOBCAT RACING
11 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
12 Kim Bishop Mock Orange Bikes
13 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
14 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross