BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:57:24
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:57:27
3 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 0:58:30
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:34
5 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:58:39
6 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:46
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:55
8 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 0:59:12
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:32
10 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:41
11 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:00
12 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:01
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:00:42
14 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:00:46
15 Vincent Baestaens 1:01:25
16 Joeri Adams 1:01:25
17 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:35
18 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:02:07
19 Thijs Van amerongen
20 Stijn Huys
21 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX
22 Edwin De wit
23 Tim Rieckmann
24 Dries Pauwels
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES
DNF Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
DNF Jelle De bock
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Vervoort 0:38:05
2 Sean Flynn 0:38:46
3 Jarno Jordens 0:38:55
4 Michael Bervoets 0:38:59
5 Sander De vet 0:39:03
6 Dolf Pemen 0:39:09
7 Lars Boven 0:39:24
8 Jens Clynhens 0:39:31
9 Bodi Del grosso 0:39:33
10 Xander Geysels 0:39:35
11 Joachim Van looveren 0:39:40
12 Josef Hladík 0:40:10
13 Witse Van rillaer 0:40:11
14 Louis Decoster 0:40:18
15 Stijn Cas 0:40:21
16 Cedric Vandesompel 0:40:32
17 Nicolas De smet 0:40:42
18 Tieme Herrygers 0:40:45
19 Ward De schepper 0:40:57
20 Arno Brouwers 0:41:03
21 Lennick Van der smissen 0:41:05
22 Robbe Willems 0:41:08
23 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:41:10
24 Seppe Lippens 0:41:11
25 Tomas De laet 0:41:44
26 Haritz Erasun etxaniz 0:41:53
27 Remon Delnoije 0:42:18
28 Stef Ter laak 0:42:33
29 Aketza Arana carrera 0:42:50
30 Leander Verheyde 0:43:06
31 Marco Ehlert 0:43:18
32 Jarne Noyens 0:43:48
33 Mikel Agirrebeitia iturrieta -1 LAP
34 Jason Degraeve -1 LAP
35 Youri Van ballegooij -3 LAPS
DNF Andres Verdonck
DNF Maarten Clauwaert
DNF Yente Peirens
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:49:06
2 Adam Ťoupalík BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:49:37
3 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:57
4 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:04
5 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:09
6 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:12
7 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:25
8 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:43
9 Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:57
10 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:51:11
11 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:12
12 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:14
13 Arno Debeir 0:51:17
14 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:21
15 Jarno Liessens 0:51:25
16 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:36
17 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:42
18 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:50
19 Victor Vandebosch 0:52:05
20 Sander Lemmens 0:52:13
21 Thomas Verheyen 0:52:21
22 Senne De meyer 0:52:24
23 Thibaut De smet 0:52:29
24 Mathijs Wuyts 0:52:47
25 Julian Siemons 0:52:47
26 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:53:02
27 Maxime Bonsergent 0:53:06
28 Mart Muskens 0:53:31
29 Nick Peers 0:54:03
30 Frazer Clacherty 0:54:06
31 Stephen Lee 0:54:15
32 Koen Van helvoirt 1 LAP
33 Kevin Van bennekom 1 LAP
34 Ward Deschepper 1 LAP
35 Cameron Orr 1 LAP
36 Seppe Bekaert 2 LAPS
37 Yoni De bock 2 LAPS
38 Lander Tibackx 2 LAPS
39 Kwinten Stuer 2 LAPS
40 Brent Braes 2 LAPS
41 Finlay Robertson 2 LAPS
42 Lawrence Tibackx 2 LAPS
43 Felix Holst 3 LAPS
44 Niels Verbruggen 3 LAPS
45 Ward Steurs 4 LAPS
46 Roel Vandael 5 LAPS
47 Nils Van de putte 5 LAPS
48 Lenn Verdijck 5 LAPS
DNF Jonas Bruyninckx
DNF Grégory Careme
DNF Daniel Tulett
DNF Jens Dekker BEOBANK-CORENDON
DNF Glenn Verbeeck
DNF Frederik Hähnel
DNF Robin Alderweireld
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:48:46
2 Katie Compton 0:48:50
3 Helen Wyman 0:48:56
4 Katerina Nash 0:49:15
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:49:20
6 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:49:44
7 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:07
8 Marianne Vos 0:50:56
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:14
10 Denise Betsema 0:51:26
11 Karen Verhestraeten 0:51:49
12 Geerte Hoeke 0:52:07
13 Lindy Van anrooij 0:52:57
14 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:29
15 Maaike De heij 0:53:39
16 Axelle Bellaert 0:53:41
17 Lizzy Witlox 0:54:12
18 Marthe Truyen 0:54:18
19 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:20
20 Veerle Goossens 0:54:37
21 Aniek Van alphen 0:54:40
22 Susanne Meistrok 0:54:40
23 Ffion James 0:54:54
24 Shana Maes -1 LAP
25 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
26 Natalie Redmond -1 LAP
27 Lise Van wunsel -2 LAPS
28 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
29 Aurelie Vermeir -2 LAPS
30 Kim Van de putte -2 LAPS
31 Kristien Nelen -2 LAPS
32 Emily Wadsworth -2 LAPS
33 Giovanna Michieletto -3 LAPS
34 Laure Michels -3 LAPS
35 Caren Commissaris -3 LAPS
36 Maaike Meistrok -3 LAPS
37 Jana Dobbelaere -3 LAPS
38 Evy Kuijpers -3 LAPS
39 Tess Van loy -3 LAPS
40 Klára Vernerová -3 LAPS
41 Kiona Crabbé -3 LAPS
42 Océane Allart -4 LAPS
43 Amaia Lartitegi ormazabal -4 LAPS
44 Esther Van der burg -4 LAPS
45 Sara Beeckmans -4 LAPS
46 Nele De vos -4 LAPS
47 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
48 Lisette Schoon -4 LAPS
49 Olga Kuzmina -5 LAPS
DNF Tine Rombouts
DNF Anke Van rompay
DNF Andere Basterra aspe