BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 1:04:32.20
2 Nick Stroud OMG Racing 0:53:03.41
3 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 0:54:43.67
4 Kurt Litsinger Vertical World Cycling 0:59:35.93
Cat3 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Johnson 0:50:09.69
2 Jonas Bakkane 0:51:48.95
3 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 0:52:57.70
4 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles 0:54:06.45
5 Thomas Horan 0:54:11.70
Cat3 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Heinzelman 0:51:28.20
2 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 Foundation 0:51:29.70
3 Pedro Deguzman 0:52:52.70
4 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 0:54:01.95
5 Charly George 0:54:12.70
6 Owen Scott Steed Cycle 0:54:23.20
7 Frank O'Brien 0:54:37.96
8 Denny Bartlett Drop Bar Racing 0:55:02.71
9 Steven Moe Team Nemesis 0:55:19.96
10 Trig Rogers 0:56:33.96
11 Ewan Alexander 0:56:35.21
12 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:57:01.96
13 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 0:57:23.21
14 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 0:57:38.46
15 Reeve Geary Eagencia 0:50:23.44
Cat3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixen Westend Bikes 0:32:45.00 0:10:41.18
2 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive Kaiser Permane 0:34:23.75 0:11:08.93
3 Ashlee Weimar 0:34:46.75 0:11:29.43
4 Hidi Cramer 0:34:58.25 0:11:28.43
5 Ciara Macdonald 0:38:06.51 0:11:53.44
6 Carolyn Eller Jacks Queens of Dirt 0:40:40.77 0:13:56.44
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Perm 0:46:20.29 0:15:37.20
Cat3/4 Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Rainforth Egencia 0:40:08.77
2 Laura Martin Egencia 0:41:30.52
Cat4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 0:39:45.97
2 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:39:57.97
3 Andy Baker 0:41:00.47
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Racing 0:41:02.72
5 Daniel Rossano Avanti Racing Club 0:41:55.22
6 Kit Culbert 0:41:55.47
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:48:33.99
Cat4 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Morrow 0:42:23.73
2 Greg Gizinski 0:49:13.00
Cat4 Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Crape 0:42:43.88
2 John Mcmillan 0:42:44.37
3 Pieter Mulier 0:42:57.63
4 Jaegan Smith 0:43:23.38
5 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:44:03.13
6 Tom Platt Dyna Racing 0:44:48.63
7 Tim Kibler 0:44:52.63
8 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown 0:45:58.14
9 Wayne Wakeman 0:46:04.13
10 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 0:46:44.14
11 Ralf Pagenkopf 0:46:54.89
DNF Robert Rice 0:37:08.86
Cat4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 0:36:40.26
2 Rebecca Book Two Seconds Ahead 0:38:07.51
3 Ella Dorband 0:39:27.27
4 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:42:56.53
Cat5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Rivas Double Check 0:41:49.88
2 Ryan Clark 0:43:11.56
3 William Semrau 0:45:59.39
4 John Clark 0:46:00.14
5 David Visnack 0:46:33.89
6 Rich Blake 0:48:06.14
7 Lash Mullen 0:48:55.90
8 Fred Wiley 0:52:03.40
9 Jonathan Wiley 0:40:05.62
10 Shawn Peerson 0:42:13.40
Cat5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Brown 0:42:08.77
2 Amy Peerson 0:42:17.02
3 Lois Smith Egencia 0:45:02.03
4 Teresa Dlugon Team Ossenbrink 0:33:40.75
5 Jennifer Byars 0:38:02.26
Jr Boys 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 0:34:31.07
2 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:36:11.33
3 Luca Laverde Cycle U 0:36:14.83
4 Finn Westover Rad Racing 0:37:03.58
5 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 0:37:04.86
6 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:28:08.56
7 Cameron Westcott Bend Endurance 0:33:11.32
8 Caileb Prescod 0:35:19.08
Jr Boys 13-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 0:28:51.80
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:29:39.81
3 Tanner Wescott 0:29:56.56
4 Ian Williams 0:29:57.31
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 0:30:49.56
6 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West En 0:31:38.07
7 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 0:32:08.57
8 Jacob D miller Cycle U 0:33:09.82
9 Parker Casazza Cycle U 0:33:48.57
10 Winston Hackett 0:34:02.57
11 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:34:14.07
12 Liam O'brien OMG Racing 0:34:46.32
13 Kai Wallis Rad Racing 0:36:50.33
14 Cole Garaouy Rad Racing NW 0:28:39.30
15 Parker Stanford Cycle U 0:31:49.56
DNF Otto Begus Cycle U 0:27:43.30
DNF Jack Harris Cycle U 0:13:01.76
Jr Girls 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee 0:29:31.06
2 Iris Phillips Cycle U 0:31:22.07
3 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:33:16.83
4 Stella Bressler 0:37:33.34
5 Kaylee Gudwin Cycle University 0:38:36.11
Jr Girls 13-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixen Westend Bikes 0:33:56.32
2 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 0:35:06.82
3 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW 0:35:58.08
4 Makenna Gary Broadmark Mt Si Racing 0:41:36.34
5 Camdyn George 0:30:48.06
Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:53:32.16
2 Scott Funston Rad Racing 0:53:45.17
3 Spencer Paxson Kona 0:53:45.67
4 Calder Wood Rad Racing 0:55:19.17
5 Andrew Coe Portland Titanium 0:57:16.92
6 Brian Mccleerey DYNA RACING 0:57:38.17
7 Mitchell Trux Portland Titanium 0:57:52.43
8 Kaler Marshall 0:58:09.93
9 Ian Brink Broadmark Mt Si 0:58:16.18
10 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 0:59:00.43
11 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:59:09.43
12 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 0:59:32.93
13 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 0:59:37.44
14 Cody Scott Cannondale p/b Fortins 0:59:42.93
15 Chris Ellis Bicycles Centres 1:00:17.43
16 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles 1:00:32.68
17 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 1:02:58.19
18 Paul Furst 1:03:05.44
19 Ellison Brink Giant Co-Factory 1:03:31.19
20 David Howard Tenspeed Hero 1:05:28.45
21 Keith Robinson 0:53:32.66
22 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 0:54:32.17
23 Cole Garaouy Rad Racing NW 0:55:04.67
24 Tanner Wescott 0:56:55.68
25 Jacob D miller Cycle U 0:59:18.43
26 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 1:02:29.44
27 Derek Parsons 0:58:14.87
DNF Westover Steve 0:38:54.87
DNF Zack Phillips PCP Racing 0:20:41.32
DNF Christopher Carter Monton-TM 0:22:19.33
Open Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westover Steve 0:49:05.98
2 Tyson Lashbrook Phillespie Eyecare 0:49:18.23
3 Brian Bressler 0:49:28.73
4 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 0:50:07.74
5 Daniel Cooley Team Velo City 0:50:14.49
6 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associa 0:51:44.99
7 Peter Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:53:55.25
Open Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 0:48:13.48
2 Paul Bourcier 0:49:18.98
3 Danny Weikel Half Past Velo 0:49:24.99
4 Craig Undem Cycle U 0:49:31.24
5 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 0:49:53.74
6 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital 0:50:08.99
7 Jeremy Seamans UBC 0:50:18.24
8 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:51:05.49
9 Doug Graver 0:51:20.99
10 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 0:51:32.74
11 Dwaine Trummert 0:51:40.63
12 Greg Heath Hodala! 0:52:19.99
13 Jeff Cummings 0:52:47.00
14 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 0:53:18.99
15 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 0:53:26.25
16 Roger Burton Egencia 0:53:45.50
17 Sven Koehler Egencia 0:56:49.50
18 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 0:52:38.74
Open Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings 0:38:45.22
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:39:46.97
3 Justin Bannerman 0:40:51.47
4 Peter Krumins 0:44:57.98
5 Russ Rainforth Egencia 0:47:07.24
6 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling 0:51:30.50
7 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling 0:44:05.23
8 Bryan Willman Egencia 0:47:41.74
Open Men 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson 0:40:02.87
2 Kevin Johnson Egencia 0:41:05.37
3 John Weyhrich MBW Racing 0:43:54.38
4 Glen Conley 0:43:57.13
5 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERKS 0:45:19.64
6 Erik Brooks Egencia 0:45:55.39
7 Stefan Furst 0:47:06.39
8 Robert Milligan Dyna Racing 0:48:24.14
9 Ronald Noakes 0:51:34.15
Open Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associa 0:53:08.25
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:53:45.50
3 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:55:19.76
4 Erica Wescott 0:55:31.00
5 Rachel Geiter 0:55:44.50
6 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocro 0:56:16.76
7 Melanie Lewis 0:57:44.76
8 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:49:24.74
9 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing NW 0:54:26.25
Open Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Milner 34:00.5
2 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Perm 36:10.3
3 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 0:38:31.01
SS Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 0:47:48.43
2 Mitchell Trux Portland Titanium 0:48:26.19
3 Brad Nelson 0:48:42.43
4 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 0:50:52.94
5 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 0:51:06.19
6 Jason Cemanski Monton 0:51:31.19
7 Michael Keller 0:51:55.44
8 Dylan Carney 0:52:44.94
9 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 0:52:55.70
10 Evan Geary Cal Cycling 0:53:10.70
11 Derek Leckrone 0:49:16.43
12 Greg Gizinski 0:52:13.69
DNF Theo Roffe 0:24:42.87
SS Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 0:53:34.96
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon 0:55:17.21
3 Rachel Wood 0:46:31.93