BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:58:56
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:21
3 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:32
4 David Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:59:43
5 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 0:59:55
6 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:06
7 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:56
8 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:14
9 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:24
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:01:40
11 Joeri Adams 1:01:53
12 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:02:07
13 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:02:10
14 Toon Vandebosch BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:02:48
15 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 1:02:54
16 Gage Hecht 1:03:13
17 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez 1:03:19
18 Dario Tielen 1:03:42
19 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -1 LAP
20 Thijs Van amerongen -1 LAP
21 Victor Vandebosch -1 LAP
22 Patrick Van leeuwen -1 LAP
23 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES -1 LAP
24 Florian Trigo -2 LAPS
25 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -2 LAPS
26 Robin Alderweireld -3 LAPS
27 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES -3 LAPS
28 Senne De meyer -3 LAPS
29 Thomas Mein -3 LAPS
30 Nick Peers -3 LAPS
31 Daniel Tulett -3 LAPS
32 Garry Millburn -3 LAPS
33 Martin Eriksson -3 LAPS
34 Andrew Juiliano -4 LAPS
35 Mickael Crispin TEAM CHAZAL CANYON -4 LAPS
36 Yoni De bock -4 LAPS
37 Jon Munitxa arrinda -4 LAPS
38 Coop Willsey -4 LAPS
39 Dries Pauwels -4 LAPS
40 Kohei Maeda -4 LAPS
41 Kwinten Stuer -4 LAPS
42 Stephen Lee -5 LAPS
43 Henrik Jansson -5 LAPS
44 Finlay Robertson -5 LAPS
45 Maxime Carriou -5 LAPS
46 Erik Boer -5 LAPS
47 Hijiri Oda -5 LAPS
48 Declan Prosser -6 LAPS
49 Nicholas Smith -6 LAPS
50 Francois Chastagner -7 LAPS
51 Benjamin Krawczyk -7 LAPS
DNF Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS
DNF Nicolas Pruvost
DNF Diether Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 0:41:21
2 Mees Hendrikx 0:41:31
3 Luke Verburg 0:41:34
4 Jarno Jordens 0:41:40
5 Sander De vet 0:41:40
6 Bart Artz 0:41:44
7 Lane Maher 0:42:02
8 Noah Vreeswijk 0:42:18
9 Dolf Pemen 0:42:25
10 Jens Clynhens 0:42:30
11 Yente Peirens 0:42:32
12 Emil Lindgren 0:42:34
13 Joachim Van looveren 0:42:50
14 Lukas Malezsewski 0:43:20
15 Jasper Dejaegher 0:43:20
16 Louis Decoster 0:43:33
17 Robbe Willems 0:43:50
18 Sam Noel 0:43:56
19 Tommaso Dalla valle 0:44:15
20 Arno Brouwers 0:44:33
21 Lennick Van der smissen 0:44:42
22 Greg Gunsalus 0:44:54
23 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:45:13
24 Dillon Mcneill 0:45:20
25 Emanuele Huez 0:45:20
26 Senne Van der veken 0:46:10
27 Berre Hermans 0:46:26
28 Jarne Noyens 0:46:44
29 Leander Verheyde 0:47:24
30 Haritz Erasun etxaniz -1 LAP
31 Lennie Verhaegen -2 LAPS
32 Bert Van cleemput -2 LAPS
33 Robbe Mellaerts -2 LAPS
34 Jason Degraeve -3 LAPS
35 George Bazley -3 LAPS
36 Elias Gustafsson -3 LAPS
37 Wannes Buyze -3 LAPS
DNF Torin Bickmore
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucinda Brand 0:44:38
2 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:44:40
3 Sophie De boer 0:44:57
4 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:45:01
5 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:45:06
6 Helen Wyman 0:45:07
7 Nikki Brammeier 0:45:09
8 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:14
9 Christine Majerus 0:46:18
10 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:46:34
11 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:46:40
12 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:47:15
13 Maghalie Rochette 0:47:15
14 Elle Anderson 0:47:28
15 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:33
16 Emma White 0:47:33
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:47:56
18 Bianca Van den hoek 0:48:46
19 Lindy Van anrooij 0:49:03
20 Karen Verhestraeten 0:49:15
21 Nadja Heigl 0:49:23
22 Axelle Bellaert 0:49:28
23 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:32
24 Maaike De heij 0:49:32
25 Shana Maes 0:49:41
26 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:49:54
27 Anna Kay 0:50:09
28 Lizzy Witlox 0:50:33
29 Veerle Goossens 0:50:38
30 Mascha Mulder -1 LAP
31 Jennifer Malik -1 LAP
32 Esther Van der burg -2 LAPS
33 Miyoko Karami -2 LAPS
34 Irene Trabazo bragado -2 LAPS
35 Jana Dobbelaere -2 LAPS
36 Ida Jansson -2 LAPS
37 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
38 Laure Michels -2 LAPS
39 Lise Van wunsel -2 LAPS
40 Emily Wadsworth -2 LAPS
41 Caren Commissaris -3 LAPS
42 Kristien Nelen -3 LAPS
43 Meg De bruyne -3 LAPS
44 Tessa Zwaenepoel -3 LAPS
45 Tess Van loy -3 LAPS
46 Aimée Schoe -3 LAPS
47 Stacey Riedel -3 LAPS
48 Karen De keulenaer -3 LAPS
49 Nele De vos -4 LAPS
50 Sara Beeckmans -4 LAPS
51 Natalie Tapias -4 LAPS
DNF Ceylin Del carmen alvarado