BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
40-49 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:34:18
2 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:34:43
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank 0:34:55
4 Troy Cowin 0:35:22
5 Kevin Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:35:34
6 Nathan Leigh Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:38:26
7 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
8 Tom Clark -1 lap
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
50+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:33:30
2 Paul Watkins Bike Lab Racing Team 0:34:10
3 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 0:35:19
4 Chris Duke 0:35:23
5 Toby Scrivner 0:35:24
6 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 0:37:02
7 Kris Kahl Soundpony Triad Bank 0:37:26
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Men 15-18 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:30:27
2 Colby Gaines -3 laps
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 0:48:12
2 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 0:48:55
3 Skyler Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:49:13
4 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:49:14
5 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:53:31
6 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House -2 laps
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Sloan 0:47:48
2 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:48:09
3 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
4 Brock Sell GTG Racing -1 lap
5 Kye Cordes -1 lap
6 Dallas Myers -1 lap
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
8 Keyth Howry RAPHA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
9 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -1 lap
10 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx -1 lap
11 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx -1 lap
12 Sheridan Marquardt DNA Racing -1 lap
13 Shane Mcelravy Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -1 lap
14 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -2 laps
15 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -2 laps
16 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 -2 laps
17 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -2 laps
18 Tom Clark -3 laps
DNF Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank n/a
DNF James Jones Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:30:10
2 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:30:47
3 Nicholas Blackwell 0:31:18
4 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:31:36
5 Ryan Hulseberg Eliel Factory Team 0:31:38
6 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 0:31:45
7 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:31:53
8 Reid Hutchins 0:31:54
9 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:32:00
10 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:32:01
11 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 0:32:19
12 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 0:32:31
13 Douglas Anderson 0:32:32
14 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com 0:32:50
15 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 0:33:10
16 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance 0:33:29
17 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:34:04
18 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:34:36
19 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:34:37
20 Chris Duke 0:34:38
21 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
22 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
23 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee -1 lap
24 B Gore gaines -3 laps
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Leavitt 0:26:52
2 Max Minnick air assurance 0:26:55
3 Reid Hutchins 0:28:05
4 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 0:28:15
5 Philip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC 0:28:15
6 Chad Watts Team Phoenix 0:28:16
7 Sean Kahl 0:28:34
8 Todd Swain Bicycles of Tulsa -1 lap
9 Heath Arning Phat Tire -1 lap
10 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success -1 lap
11 Rick Hasty -1 lap
12 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
13 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
14 Jake Murray Team AA/AVB -1 lap
15 Caleb Corff -1 lap
16 Douglas Hale -1 lap
17 Jeff Horn OKCX -1 lap
18 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success -1 lap
DNF Daniel Journell n/a
Men under 15 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:32:11
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:32:38
3 Malachi Jackson 0:36:31
4 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
5 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
6 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
7 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
8 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 -1 lap
9 Zachery Scrivner -2 laps
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott 0:33:26
1 Justin Davis -7 laps
2 Ryan Gabriel 0:34:59
3 Chad Coccaro 0:37:16
4 Daniel Ammann -1 lap
5 Donald Morgan -1 lap
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Sun & Ski Women's Racing 0:25:39
2 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing 0:26:58
3 Aubrey Drummond DNA Racing 0:27:05
4 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 0:29:24
5 Ariel Wyant 0:30:14
6 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 0:30:32
7 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric 0:31:06
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Thais Team isocentric 0:31:11
2 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LifeCare 0:31:44
3 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 0:34:03
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 0:36:14
5 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:29:40
6 Holly Murray -1 lap
Women under 15 Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:34:03
2 Jewel Horn OKCX -2 laps