BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:00:41
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 1:01:16
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:41
4 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:13
5 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:02:16
6 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:41
7 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:02:47
8 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:48
9 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:14
10 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:03:21
11 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:03:31
12 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:35
13 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:03:40
14 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:46
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:03:50
16 Felipe Orts lloret GINESTAR - DELIKIA 1:04:08
17 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:17
18 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:04:36
19 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:06
20 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:09
21 Sascha Weber 1:05:51
22 Stephen Hyde 1:06:09
23 Vincent Baestaens 1:06:49
24 Severin Sägesser 1:07:06
25 David Menut 1 LAP
26 Ismael Esteban aguero GINESTAR - DELIKIA 2 LAPS
27 Garry Millburn 2 LAPS
28 Kenneth Hansen 2 LAPS
29 Martin Eriksson 2 LAPS
30 Dries Pauwels 3 LAPS
31 Niels Koyen 3 LAPS
32 Andrew Juiliano 3 LAPS
33 Kohei Maeda 3 LAPS
34 Ulrich Theobald 3 LAPS
35 Yannick Mayer 3 LAPS
36 Jonas Hablitzel 4 LAPS
DNF Henrik Jansson
DNF Joeri Adams
DNF Daniel Ania gonzalez
DNF Dario Tielen
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:41:31
2 Loris Rouiller 0:41:31
3 Ryan Kamp 0:41:50
4 Niels Vandeputte 0:41:54
5 Pim Ronhaar 0:42:26
6 Mees Hendrikx 0:42:37
7 Ben Tulett 0:42:41
8 Xander Geysels 0:42:41
9 Filippo Fontana 0:42:42
10 Witse Meeussen 0:43:08
11 Anton Ferdinande 0:43:21
12 Luke Verburg 0:43:23
13 Sean Flynn 0:43:29
14 Bart Artz 0:43:42
15 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:43:57
16 Lewis Askey 0:43:58
17 Bodi Del grosso 0:44:10
18 Joachim Van looveren 0:44:11
19 Louis Decoster 0:44:34
20 Tyler Clark 0:44:41
21 Michael Bervoets 0:44:48
22 Callum Macleod 0:44:57
23 Sander De vet 0:45:00
24 Jarno Jordens 0:45:17
25 Brice Dujardin 0:45:19
26 Lennick Van der smissen 0:45:34
27 Stijn Cas 0:45:35
28 Henri Uhlig 0:45:45
29 Lukas Malezsewski 0:45:47
30 Remon Delnoije 0:45:48
31 Jenson Young 0:45:48
32 Noah Vreeswijk 0:45:54
33 Maxim Dewulf 0:45:54
34 Euan Cameron 0:46:04
35 Hugo Peyroux 0:46:04
36 Benjamin Rivet 0:46:05
37 Milan Ziemerink 0:46:45
38 Colton Woods 0:46:52
39 Tom Mainguenaud 0:46:54
40 Seppe Lippens 0:46:55
41 Pete Uptegrove 0:47:08
42 Dylan Kerr 0:47:12
43 Stef Janse 0:47:16
44 Haritz Erasun etxaniz 0:47:25
45 Tieme Herrygers 0:47:27
46 Robbe Willems 0:47:45
47 Jarne Noyens 0:47:58
48 Conor Martin 0:48:03
49 Elias Nilsson 0:48:25
50 Toby Perry 0:48:29
51 Callum Wilson 0:48:29
52 Berre Hermans 0:48:52
53 Matteo Oberteicher 0:49:06
54 Leander Verheyde -1 LAP
55 Elias Gustafsson -1 LAP
56 Jacques Gloesener -1 LAP
57 Stan Van den bergh -1 LAP
58 Joe Coukham -1 LAP
59 William Thackray -1 LAP
60 Oscar Uhlig -1 LAP
61 Jost Zankel -1 LAP
62 Wessel Verschueren -1 LAP
63 Archie Lewis -2 LAPS
64 Matthew Lister -2 LAPS
65 Jardi christiaan Van der lee -3 LAPS
DNF Toby Barnes
DNF Youri Van ballegooij
DNF Dolf Pemen
DNF Arno Van den broeck
DNF Nicolas De smet
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:48:32
2 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:05
3 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:08
4 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:31
5 Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS 0:49:33
6 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:49:33
7 Kelvin Bakx 0:49:51
8 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:05
9 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:09
10 Lander Loockx 0:50:10
11 Pieter-jan Vliegen 0:50:26
12 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:26
13 Thomas Mein 0:50:28
14 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:31
15 Roel Van der stegen 0:50:32
16 Victor Vandebosch 0:50:34
17 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:43
18 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:43
19 Toon Vandebosch BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:59
20 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:02
21 Jarno Liessens 0:51:03
22 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:14
23 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:15
24 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:26
25 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:31
26 Senne De meyer 0:51:41
27 Robin Alderweireld 0:51:46
28 Kyle Agterberg 0:51:55
29 Mickael Crispin TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 0:52:12
30 Daniel Tulett 0:52:19
31 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:52:26
32 Mathijs Wuyts 0:52:49
33 Jappe Jaspers CRELAN - CHARLES 0:52:49
34 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:56
35 Brody Sanderson 0:52:57
36 Julian Siemons 0:53:20
37 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:26
38 Lawrence Tibackx 0:53:29
39 Nick Peers 0:53:33
40 Maarten Van staeyen 0:53:37
41 Trevor O'donnell 0:53:43
42 Ben Walkerden 0:53:49
43 Stephen Lee 0:53:52
44 Thibaut De smet 0:54:33
45 David Dekker 0:54:54
46 Andreas lund Andresen 0:54:56
47 Joe Williams 0:54:58
48 Nicholas Diniz* 0:55:04
49 Maxime Carriou 0:55:54
50 Seppe Bekaert 0:56:24
51 Grégory Careme -1 LAP
52 Carl erik schoulgin Sørensen -1 LAP
53 Sander Lemmens -1 LAP
54 Félix Schreiber -1 LAP
55 Michiel Breugelmans -1 LAP
56 Albert Poblet dot -1 LAP
57 Hijiri Oda -1 LAP
58 Pieter Van roosbroeck -1 LAP
59 Marco Oberteicher -1 LAP
60 James Bindels -1 LAP
61 Oliver emil Errebo -2 LAPS
62 Lucas Vaz -2 LAPS
63 Aaron Logie -2 LAPS
64 Ward Steurs -2 LAPS
65 Finlay Robertson -2 LAPS
66 George Fox -2 LAPS
67 Maurice Thill -3 LAPS
68 Ryan Middlemiss -3 LAPS
69 Roel Vandael -3 LAPS
70 Damian Peeters -3 LAPS
71 Marvin Runhaar -3 LAPS
DNF Tyla Loftus
DNF Tom Timmermans
DNF Thomas Bonnet
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:46:17
2 Lucinda Brand 0:46:30
3 Katie Compton 0:46:31
4 Eva Lechner 0:46:45
5 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:46:51
6 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:46:57
7 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:47:07
8 Helen Wyman 0:47:11
9 Nikki Brammeier 0:47:38
10 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:47:55
11 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:48:05
12 Karen Verhestraeten 0:49:06
13 Pavla Havlíková 0:49:06
14 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:49:06
15 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:33
16 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:49:41
17 Christel Ferrier-bruneau 0:49:46
18 Rebecca Fahringer 0:50:02
19 Geerte Hoeke 0:50:13
20 Sunny Gilbert 0:50:29
21 Harriet Harnden 0:50:40
22 Anna Kay 0:50:49
23 Elisabeth Brandau 0:50:57
24 Bethany Crumpton 0:51:00
25 Alessia Bulleri 0:51:11
26 Audrey Menut 0:51:17
27 Veerle Goossens 0:51:31
28 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:42
29 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:51:47
30 Esther Van der burg 0:52:05
31 Natalie Redmond 0:52:06
32 Monique Van de ree 0:52:18
33 Emily Wadsworth 0:52:18
34 Amira Mellor 0:52:21
35 Maaike De heij 0:52:46
36 Ida Jansson 0:52:55
37 Ida Erngren 0:53:26
38 Meg De bruyne 0:53:43
39 Elizabeth Ungermanová 0:53:50
40 Asia Zontone 0:54:16
41 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:54:23
42 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:54:47
43 Gaia Realini 0:54:54
44 Kristin Endres 0:55:08
45 Sophie Thackray 0:55:11
46 Tess Van loy 0:55:43
47 Natalie Tapias -1 LAP
48 Giorgia Fraiegari -1 LAP
49 Audrey Weingarten -1 LAP
50 Miyoko Karami -1 LAP
51 Tinne Vermeiren -1 LAP
52 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
53 Hannah Van boven -1 LAP
54 Helena Coney -1 LAP
55 Xan Crees -1 LAP
56 Axelle Dubau prevot -1 LAP
57 Kristien Nelen -1 LAP
58 Julia Nikolopoulos -1 LAP
59 Louise Heywood-mahe -2 LAPS
60 Alderney Baker -2 LAPS
61 Marie Jackson -2 LAPS
62 Sabine Hey -2 LAPS
63 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
64 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
65 Charlotte Heywood-mahe -2 LAPS
DNF Lindy Van anrooij
DNF Kata blanka Vas
DNF Frida Eriksson
DNF Lise Van wunsel