BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:58:59
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:59:57
3 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:35
4 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:36
5 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:00:51
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:58
7 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:03
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:21
9 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:30
10 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:03:50
11 Diether Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:04:06
12 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:26
13 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:34
14 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:06:00
15 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:07:08
16 Hendrik Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS -2 LAPS
17 Dario Tielen -2 LAPS
18 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
19 Alexander Forrester -4 LAPS
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Felipe Orts lloret GINESTAR - DELIKIA
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Ismael Esteban aguero GINESTAR - DELIKIA
DNF Joeri Adams
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loris Rouiller 0:37:12
1 Loris Rouiller 0:37:12
2 Anton Ferdinande 0:37:19
2 Anton Ferdinande 0:37:19
3 Jarno Bellens 0:37:22
3 Jarno Bellens 0:37:22
4 Ryan Cortjens 0:37:24
4 Ryan Cortjens 0:37:24
5 Vince Van den eynde 0:37:35
5 Vince Van den eynde 0:37:35
6 Witse Meeussen 0:37:53
6 Witse Meeussen 0:37:53
7 Sean Flynn 0:37:54
7 Sean Flynn 0:37:54
8 Tomas Kopecky 0:38:08
8 Tomas Kopecky 0:38:08
9 Wout Vervoort 0:38:10
9 Wout Vervoort 0:38:10
10 Filippo Fontana 0:38:27
10 Filippo Fontana 0:38:27
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:38:34
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:38:34
12 Tyler Clark 0:38:47
12 Tyler Clark 0:38:47
13 Jarno Jordens 0:38:50
13 Jarno Jordens 0:38:50
14 Witse Van rillaer 0:38:57
14 Witse Van rillaer 0:38:57
15 Bart Artz 0:39:03
15 Bart Artz 0:39:03
16 Michael Bervoets 0:39:03
16 Michael Bervoets 0:39:03
17 Len Dejonghe 0:39:10
17 Len Dejonghe 0:39:10
18 Balázs Vas 0:39:15
18 Balázs Vas 0:39:15
19 Lukas Malezsewski 0:39:16
19 Lukas Malezsewski 0:39:16
20 Yente Peirens 0:39:17
20 Yente Peirens 0:39:17
21 Senne Van der veken 0:39:31
21 Senne Van der veken 0:39:31
22 Sander De vet 0:39:47
22 Sander De vet 0:39:47
23 Matthew Taylor 0:40:08
23 Matthew Taylor 0:40:08
24 Dylan Kerr 0:41:11
24 Dylan Kerr 0:41:11
25 Cedric Vandesompel 0:41:24
25 Cedric Vandesompel 0:41:24
26 Tomas De laet 0:41:30
26 Tomas De laet 0:41:30
27 Jason Van compernolle 0:41:34
27 Jason Van compernolle 0:41:34
28 Andres Verdonck 0:41:34
28 Andres Verdonck 0:41:34
29 Jorre Debaele 0:42:12
29 Jorre Debaele 0:42:12
30 Conor Martin 0:42:37
30 Conor Martin 0:42:37
31 Colton Woods 0:42:43
31 Colton Woods 0:42:43
32 Toon Clynhens 0:42:47
32 Toon Clynhens 0:42:47
33 Senna Van cutsem 0:43:06
33 Senna Van cutsem 0:43:06
34 Maxime Cockx 0:43:15
34 Maxime Cockx 0:43:15
35 Maarten Clauwaert 0:43:51
35 Maarten Clauwaert 0:43:51
36 Stef Janse 0:44:39
36 Stef Janse 0:44:39
37 Elias Nilsson 0:44:48
37 Elias Nilsson 0:44:48
38 Robbe Mellaerts 0:45:33
38 Robbe Mellaerts 0:45:33
39 Zach Larsson 0:45:50
39 Zach Larsson 0:45:50
40 Maxim Laverge
40 Maxim Laverge -1 LAP
DNF Jens Clynhens
DNF Jens Clynhens
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:53:20
2 Adam Ťoupalík CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:53:31
3 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:59
4 Stijn Caluwe CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:54:52
5 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:15
6 Jelle Schuermans 0:55:19
7 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:55:25
8 Lander Loockx 0:55:27
9 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:55:45
10 Eddy Fine 0:56:01
11 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:56:30
12 Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:57:11
13 Victor Vandebosch 0:57:17
14 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:57:17
15 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:57:17
16 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:57:24
17 Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:28
18 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:57:58
19 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:58:52
20 Senne De meyer 0:59:10
21 Sander Lemmens 0:59:30
22 Stephen Lee 1:00:16
23 Trevor O'donnell 1:00:40
24 Nick Peers 1:00:45
25 Lawrence Tibackx 1:00:51
26 David Conroy 1:01:24
27 Nicholas Smith 1:01:57
28 Niels Vandenbroucke 1:02:02
29 Thomas Van de velde -1 LAP
30 Nicholas Diniz* -1 LAP
31 Carlos Schreuder -2 LAPS
32 Albert Poblet dot -2 LAPS
33 Lander Tibackx -2 LAPS
34 Pieter-jan Vliegen -2 LAPS
35 Maxime Carriou -2 LAPS
36 Declan Prosser -2 LAPS
37 Eric Meyers -3 LAPS
38 Finlay Robertson -4 LAPS
DNF Grégory Careme
DNF Ben Walkerden
DNF Jarno Liessens
DNF Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Brody Sanderson
DNF Roel Vandael
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton 0:43:43
2 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:44:31
3 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:44:40
4 Sanne Cant 0:44:45
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:44:47
6 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:44:53
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:45:01
8 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:45:33
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:45:34
10 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:35
11 Helen Wyman 0:46:02
12 Harriet Harnden 0:46:10
13 Anne Terpstra 0:46:15
14 Thalita De jong 0:46:17
15 Marianne Vos 0:46:48
16 Karen Verhestraeten 0:47:03
17 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:05
18 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:47:26
19 Pauline Delhaye 0:48:30
20 Marthe Truyen 0:49:01
21 Manon Bakker 0:49:23
22 Alessia Bulleri 0:49:27
23 Anna Kay 0:49:54
24 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:22
25 Kata blanka Vas 0:50:30
26 Lizzy Witlox 0:51:00
27 Veerle Goossens 0:51:13
28 Asia Zontone 0:52:06
29 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:52:27
30 Giorgia Fraiegari 0:52:59
31 Shana Maes 0:53:38
32 Natalie Tapias 0:53:48
33 Irene Gerritsen 0:54:10
34 Corey Coogan cisek 0:54:16
35 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:54:48
36 Gaia Realini 0:55:15
37 Tess Van loy - 1 LAP
38 Siobhan Kelly - 1 LAP
39 Jet Wildeman - 1 LAP
40 Erin Mitchell - 2 LAPS
41 Lana Van hool - 2 LAPS
DNF Axelle Dubau prevot