BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel 44:39
2 Barney Baxter 45:05
3 Jay Thornton 45:19
4 Robert Downs Wisconsin Cycling Association 45:29
5 Russell Thorstrom 45:37
6 Kevin Johnson Egencia 46:02
7 Tom Chitwood 46:23
8 John Wilson 46:34
9 Larry Towner 46:50
10 Martin Soetaert 47:03
11 Jim Gentes Northern California/Nevada Cycl 47:10
12 Brad Young 47:16
13 Scott Grill 47:20
14 Joe Fabris Plus 3 47:23
15 David Goodwin 47:56
16 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 48:00
17 Tim Stone 48:26
18 Thomas Prehn 48:31
19 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 48:48
20 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 48:49
21 George Smith 50:22
22 Michael Longmire 40:12
23 David Mcclenahan 40:15
24 Tom Catalano 41:05
25 Chip Zimmer 41:06
26 Jan Bear 41:12
27 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:22
28 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:37
29 William Ehler 41:40
30 Frank Winters 41:49
31 Rick Ortenblad 41:51
32 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 42:19
33 Eric Houck 42:40
34 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE 43:08
35 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:33
36 Paul Sadoff 43:58
37 Leigh Heyer Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cy 44:05
38 Ray Roetman ZiaVelo Cycling 44:11
39 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 44:18
40 Anthony Smith 44:34
41 John Slavonic 44:47
42 Thomas Fulcher 44:48
43 Jeffrey Brown 45:02
44 Oliver Bond 45:03
45 Bill Dewolf 45:08
46 Michael Sullivan 48:32
47 Laird Erman 40:56
Men Masters 65-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller 41:07
2 Tom Webb 41:47
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling Race Team 41:57
4 Eric Perryman 42:38
5 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 42:58
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 43:18
7 Thom Fox 43:48
8 Lee Waldman 44:19
9 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 44:37
10 Mark Schwyhart 46:25
11 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 47:04
12 Erik Brooks Egencia 47:16
13 Kurt Barton 47:19
14 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood 47:41
15 Robert Fetherston 48:01
16 Tim Smith 48:02
17 Tim Downing 48:35
18 Joesph Crabtree 49:19
19 Michael Koppe 39:02
20 Kerry Shields 40:21
21 Jerry White 40:39
22 Norman Wellings 41:57
DNF Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S
DNF Terry Cowman
Men Masters 70-74
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 31:13
2 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 31:36
3 Rick Abbott 32:28
4 Allan Marvin 33:32
5 Whitney Fanning 33:32
6 Kent Howard 36:59
7 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 37:28
8 Michael Welch 42:03
9 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 34:31
Men Masters 75-79
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner 32:50
2 Mike Macdonald 31:14
3 Loren Russell 31:16
4 R Lee willmore 34:13
Men Masters 80-84
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dahlstrand 32:50
Men Masters 85+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid 31:10
Men Nationals Club
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner University of Colorado Boulder 48:31
2 Grant Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 49:05
3 Coop Willsey Furman University 49:33
4 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 50:41
5 Michael Landry Yale University 50:45
6 Ross Ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 51:11
7 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 52:27
8 Jack Tanner University of Colorado Boulder 52:40
9 David Greif University of Arizona 53:20
10 Andrew Borden Castleton University 53:23
11 Zachary Curtis Bridgewater State University 54:51
12 Nevin Whittemore University of Colorado Boulder 55:33
13 Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy 56:12
14 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 47:30
15 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 47:37
16 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 47:51
17 Sammy Hedlund University of Vermont 47:53
18 William Hawkins Colorado State University 48:21
19 Donnie Seib University of Vermont 48:50
20 Rhys Louis Arizona State University 49:49
21 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University 49:53
22 Zacharey L elzi University of Colorado Boulder 50:08
23 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho 50:47
24 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 51:49
25 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 52:02
26 Sebastian Sturges University of Denver 53:24
27 Henry Davis Appalachian State University 53:43
28 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 54:18
29 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 54:53
30 Gabriel Perez Arizona State University 56:24
31 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 57:18
32 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 57:55
33 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 46:37
Men Nationals Varsity
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nadell Fort Lewis College 48:58
2 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 49:02
3 Caleb Swartz Marian University 49:40
4 Brannan Fix Colorado Mesa University 49:46
5 Cade Bickmore Marian University 49:50
6 Ben Schmutte Marian University 50:01
7 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University 50:12
8 Sean Fincham Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 51:00
9 Harrison Buckley Fort Lewis College 51:05
10 Skyler Mackey Fort Lewis College 51:29
11 Carson Beckett Brevard College 51:31
12 Anders Nystrom Marian University 51:39
13 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College 51:51
14 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 52:07
15 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College 53:17
16 Tyler Orschel Brevard College 53:19
17 Herman Larsson Colorado Mesa University 53:34
18 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University 53:38
19 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 54:12
20 Nicholas Beirne Marian University 54:18
21 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 54:31
22 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 54:52
23 Walker Shaw Brevard College 54:55
24 Dalton Walters Colorado Mesa University 55:24
25 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-McRae College 55:49
26 Artur Sagat Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 56:01
27 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College 56:06
28 Andrew Scarano Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 56:34
29 Eli House Marian University 56:58
30 Jack Perry Lees-McRae College 57:00
31 Sam Winters Marian University 57:01
32 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 57:03
33 Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College 58:11
34 Zachary Lowden Brevard College 48:40
35 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 48:51
36 Joe Whalley Milligan College 48:53
37 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University 49:07
38 Andrew Baldwin Milligan College 49:37
39 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University 49:53
40 Matt Owen King University 50:04
41 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University 50:20
42 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College 50:36
43 William Hardin Lees-McRae College 50:42
44 Kyle Mindick Marian University 51:40
45 Blake Wilson Milligan College 52:26
46 Garrett Smith Milligan College 53:44
47 Samuel Morkal williams Warren Wilson College 53:59
48 Tristin Cooper Union College-KY 55:08
49 Ben Edwards Union College-KY 51:22
DNF Eric Hubbs King University
Women Nationals Club
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Ohio State University 46:33
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 47:48
3 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 47:51
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 47:55
5 Caitlin Neuman University of Wisconsin- Madison 48:09
6 Cara O'neill University of Arizona 49:09
7 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 49:17
8 Chloe Welch University of Arizona 41:28
9 Lauren Murray Colorado State University 41:55
10 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 43:22
11 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 44:17
12 Brooke Lyman Arizona State University 45:49
13 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 47:37
14 Pamela Ban Harvard University 48:59
15 Cailtin Maikawa Stanford University 50:27
16 Monte Ho US Military Academy 52:30
Women Nationals Varsity
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Brevard College 44:28
2 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood University 44:59
3 Emma Swartz Marian University 45:28
4 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 45:49
5 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 46:33
6 Katja Freeburn Fort Lewis College 47:05
7 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 47:35
8 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 47:42
9 Katherine Santos Marian University 47:59
10 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 49:01
11 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah 49:12
12 Alijah Beatty Marian University 49:59
13 Paige Shook Mars Hill University 50:00
14 Kennedy Adams Marian University 50:26
15 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University 50:58
16 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design - Atlanta 51:32
17 Anna Schehrer Fort Lewis College 51:37
18 Hannah Swan Milligan College 51:42
19 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 51:42
20 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 51:43
21 Sydney Wenger King University 52:43
22 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University 41:55
23 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College 42:27
24 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 42:34
25 Samantha Miranda Brevard College 43:57
26 Cayla Crockell Colorado Mesa University 44:09
27 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 44:56
28 Kira Payer Fort Lewis College 45:42
29 Kate Dietrich King University 45:55
30 Ashley Zoerner Marian University 46:18
31 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College 46:21
32 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 47:12
33 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 50:47
34 Morgan Miller Milligan College 52:31
DNF Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University