BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:59:49
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 1:00:33
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:14
4 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:04
5 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:14
6 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:02:43
7 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:14
8 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:33
9 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:03:49
10 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:07
11 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:34
12 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:05:09
13 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:21
14 Ruben Vandevelde 1:05:31
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:05:36
16 Joeri Adams 1:05:49
17 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:06:34
18 Thibaut De smet -2 LAPS
19 Mathieu Willemyns -2 LAPS
20 Nicolas Pruvot -2 LAPS
21 Jonas Degroote -2 LAPS
22 Dario Tielen -2 LAPS
23 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
24 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST -3 LAPS
25 Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX -3 LAPS
26 Mathias Declerck -4 LAPS
27 Yu Takenouchi -4 LAPS
28 Nicholas Smith -5 LAPS
29 Jonas Goeman -5 LAPS
30 William Ockenden -5 LAPS
31 Jelle De bock -5 LAPS
32 Declan Prosser -6 LAPS
DNF Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS
DNF Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
DNF Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - BINGOAL
DNF Stijn Huys
DNF Brecht Vandenheede
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant 0:46:30
2 Christine Majerus 0:46:46
3 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:47:32
4 Elle Anderson 0:47:40
5 Helen Wyman 0:48:00
6 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:48:17
7 Thalita De jong 0:48:26
8 Geerte Hoeke 0:49:11
9 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:24
10 Manon Bakker 0:49:51
11 Pauline Delhaye 0:50:40
12 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:52:00
13 Bianca Van den hoek 0:52:30
14 Kim Van de putte 0:52:50
15 Anja Nobus 0:53:03
16 Veerle Goossens 0:53:34
17 Alicia Franck MARLUX - BINGOAL -1 LAP
18 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
19 Mieke Deroo -2 LAPS
20 Stacey Riedel -2 LAPS
21 Tine Vandenheede -3 LAPS
22 Katleen Fraeye -3 LAPS
23 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Linda Ter beek