These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hudgens TruSpokin 1:01:11
2 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Racing 1:04:35
3 Eric Larson 1:06:13
4 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 1:06:40
5 Bryan Harrington 1:10:02

Men M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles 0:45:35
2 Daniel Swan 0:46:29
3 Erik Winfree 0:46:56
4 Phillip Dugger 0:47:07
5 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:48:36
6 Justin Beck Ride More Bicycles 0:49:13
7 Adam Mcanulty 0:51:20
8 Richard Wheeler 0:51:23
9 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles 0:53:16

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergio Castellanos 0:41:10
2 Daniel Page Florida Bicycle Racing Association 0:41:24
3 Justin Lewis Ride More Bicycles 0:41:26
4 Jason Cash Semi Tough Racing 0:42:40
5 Matt Harrison 0:43:02
6 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:43:19
7 Jimmy Williams 0:43:54
8 Andrew Peterman Ride More Bicycles 0:44:04
9 Jeremy Davidson 0:44:40
10 Cruz Mond 0:45:01
11 Mitch Smith 0:46:28
12 Dominick Zambrano 0:46:32
13 Taylor Curry 0:46:48
14 Joe Hoffman 0:48:25
15 John Drobnack 0:48:34
16 George Godwin 0:42:13
17 Timothy Minish 0:42:15
18 William Hewitt 0:43:21
19 Rudy Horvath 0:44:06
20 Sean Boulanger 0:47:05
21 Josh Fournier RMB 0:41:18
22 Chris Jernigan Ride More Bicycles 0:48:03

Men M Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath 0:33:31
2 John Morgan davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:38:10
3 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project 0:45:15

Men M Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 0:47:12
2 Bryan Ralston 0:48:55
3 Jimmy Williams 0:50:31
4 Jay Dahl Ride More Bicycles 0:51:54
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:17

Men M OPEN SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Racing 0:32:26
2 Daniel Swan 0:32:33
3 Bryan Harrington RMB 0:32:34
4 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:33:05
5 Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 0:34:15
6 Justin Lewis Ride More Bicycles 0:34:16
7 Logan Roberts 0:36:27
8 Phillip Dugger 0:36:48
9 Jeremy Davidson 0:38:48
10 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing 0:39:54
11 John Lilly 0:32:30

Women F Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Scott Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:25
2 Rachel Granberg 0:35:08
3 Michele Coleman Ride More Bicycles 0:36:49
4 Sara Sneath Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:39:50
DNF Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Nix Erika

Women F Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Jernigan 0:45:11
2 Ryleigh Godwin 0:35:05

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with