These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Van der poel 1:07:43
2 Jim Aernouts 1:07:43
3 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1:07:43
4 Gianni Vermeersch 1:07:47
5 Braam Merlier 1:08:18
6 Stan Godrie 1:08:48
7 Wietse Bosmans 1:09:14
8 Kevin Suarez fernandez 1:09:16
9 Daan Hoeyberghs 1:09:16
10 Stijn Caluwe 1:09:36
11 Lander Loockx 1:09:43
12 Yentl Bekaert 1:09:45
13 Andreas Goeman 1:10:05
14 Joeri Adams 1:10:12
15 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez 1:10:33
16 Thymen Arensman 1:10:48
17 Jarne Driesen 1:11:31
18 Yu Takenouchi 1:11:34
19 Gosse Van der meer 1:11:56
20 Victor Vandebosch 1:12:25
21 Johan Jacobs 1:13:32
22 Martin Eriksson 1:13:39
23 Patrick Van leeuwen 1:13:52
24 Koen Van helvoirt 2 Laps
25 Hikaru Kosaka 2 Laps
26 Mark Mcconnell 2 Laps
27 Martin Mijnten 3 Laps
28 Kevin Van bennekom 3 Laps
29 Hannes Forsby 3 Laps
30 Ulrich Theobald 4 Laps
31 Lars Mastebroek 4 Laps
32 Niels Verbruggen 4 Laps
33 Marvin Runhaar 8 Laps
34 Damian Peeters 8 Laps
DNF Lars Van den berghen
DNF Carlos Schreuder
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Hijiri Oda
DNF Rob Peeters

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kamp 0:43:09
2 Amo Van den broeck 0:43:11
3 Len Dejonghe 0:43:28
4 Sander De vet 0:43:35
5 Xander Geysels 0:44:09
6 Wout Vervoort 0:44:09
7 Lars Boven 0:44:09
8 Anton Niederbach 0:45:36
9 Emil Lindgren 0:45:56
10 Pete Uptegrove 0:46:50
11 Mika Van gestel 0:46:52
12 Stef Ter laak 0:47:32
13 Koutarou Murakami 0:47:58
14 Marco Ehlert 0:48:44
15 Maarten De nijs 0:49:27
16 Ren Tsumita 0:49:39
17 Justin Laevens 1 Lap
18 Lucas Keuning 1 Lap
19 Ian Van den berg 1 Lap
20 Bjorn Ten have 1 Lap
21 Berko Dorussen 1 Lap
DNF Bart Beks
DNF Luca Van den boom
DNF Remon Delnoije
DNF Maxim Dewulf
DNF Owen Geleijn
DNF Milan Ziemerink
DNF Anton Ferdinande

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loes Sels 0:46:53
2 Manon Bakker 0:47:31
3 Christine Majerus 0:47:56
4 Alicia Franck 0:48:18
5 Yara Kastelijn 0:48:26
6 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:48:39
7 Esther Van der burg 0:48:41
8 Karen Verhestraeten 0:48:55
9 Mascha Mulder 0:48:58
10 Aniek Van alphen 0:49:04
11 Veerle Goossens 0:49:26
12 Lindy Van anrooij 0:49:35
13 Jinse Peeters 0:49:44
14 Stefanie Paul 0:50:15
15 Julia Boschker 0:50:20
16 Miho Imai 0:50:31
17 Laura Van der zwaan 0:51:02
18 Elle Anderson 0:51:27
19 Beth Ann orton 0:51:32
20 Irene Gerritsen 0:51:42
21 Kristin Endres 0:51:42
22 Kelly Van den steen 0:51:56
23 Marlies Vos 0:52:22
24 Iris Hoog antink 0:53:31
25 Femke Gerritse 0:53:49
26 Larissa Hartog 0:54:30
27 Lisa Dorussen 1 Lap
28 Corey Coogan cisek 1 Lap
29 Lora Bonthuis 2 Laps
30 Femke Kuijpers 2 Laps
DNF Thalita De jong
DNF Floor Weerink
DNF Lizzy Witlox
DNF Dorien Hoog antink
DNF Sylvie Swinkels
DNF Erin Mitchell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with