BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:17
2 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:00:32
3 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:00:36
4 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:51
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:56
6 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:01:05
7 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:17
8 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:30
9 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:40
10 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:57
11 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:16
12 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:02:30
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:53
14 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:57
15 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:00
16 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:06
17 Felipe Orts lloret GINESTAR - DELIKIA 1:03:22
18 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:52
19 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:04:09
20 Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:18
21 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:18
22 Joeri Adams 1:04:18
23 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:04:37
24 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:37
25 Gioele Bertolini 1:05:14
26 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:05:30
27 Ismael Esteban aguero GINESTAR - DELIKIA 1:05:47
28 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:06:07
29 Patrick Van leeuwen 1:06:15
30 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:06:18
31 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:06:24
32 Jonas Degroote -2 LAPS
33 Hendrik Sweeck -2 LAPS
34 Dario Tielen -2 LAPS
35 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
36 Tobin Ortenblad -2 LAPS
37 Thijs Van amerongen -2 LAPS
38 Gosse Van der meer -3 LAPS
39 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
40 Edwin De wit -4 LAPS
41 Eric Thompson -4 LAPS
42 Jelle De bock -5 LAPS
43 Tyler Cloutier -5 LAPS
44 Vincent Oger -6 LAPS
DNF Vincent Baestaens
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Vandeputte 0:44:06
2 Tomas Kopecky 0:44:20
3 Pim Ronhaar 0:44:34
4 Witse Meeussen 0:44:39
5 Jarno Bellens 0:44:44
6 Gerben Kuypers 0:44:52
7 Loris Rouiller 0:45:03
8 Ryan Kamp 0:45:06
9 Anton Ferdinande 0:45:27
10 Len Dejonghe 0:45:38
11 Ryan Cortjens 0:45:39
12 Wout Vervoort 0:46:05
13 Jelle Vermoote 0:46:13
14 Bart Artz 0:46:21
15 Arno Van den broeck 0:46:41
16 Michael Bervoets 0:46:47
17 Sander De vet 0:46:55
18 Jarno Jordens 0:47:09
19 Mees Hendrikx 0:47:20
20 Joran Wyseure 0:47:59
21 Lennick Van der smissen 0:48:31
22 Yente Peirens 0:49:20
23 Jonas Quartier 0:50:16
24 Jason Van compernolle 0:50:33
25 Pete Uptegrove 0:50:42
26 Senna Van cutsem 0:52:20
27 Stef Janse 0:52:51
28 Leander Verheyde -2 LAPS
29 Guillian Demeyer -2 LAPS
30 Ydris Salomez -2 LAPS
31 Maxim Vanluchene -3 LAPS
32 Obe Van cauwenbergh -3 LAPS
DNF Wannes Vanden bussche
DNF Nicolas De smet
DNF Maarten Clauwaert
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:49
2 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:02
3 Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:10
4 Toon Vandebosch CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:25
5 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:46
6 Adam Ťoupalík CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:51
7 Stijn Caluwe CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:53
8 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:58
9 Lander Loockx 0:51:01
10 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:16
11 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:19
12 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:51:19
13 Kelvin Bakx 0:51:27
14 Mathijs Wuyts 0:51:35
15 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:41
16 Jarno Liessens 0:51:44
17 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:57
18 Maik Van der heijden 0:52:04
19 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:52:06
20 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:52:23
21 Roel Van der stegen 0:52:27
22 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:33
23 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:40
24 Victor Vandebosch 0:52:50
25 Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS 0:52:55
26 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:53:00
27 Arno Debeir 0:53:30
28 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:53:42
29 Senne De meyer 0:53:47
30 Mart Muskens 0:53:50
31 Koen Van dijke 0:53:54
32 Jelle Schuermans 0:54:09
33 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:10
34 Robin Alderweireld 0:55:13
35 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:19
36 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:23
37 Stefano Museeuw TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:40
38 Thomas Verheyen 0:55:53
39 Lawrence Tibackx 0:56:02
40 Thibaut De smet 0:56:36
41 Matthias Van roy 0:56:51
42 Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
43 Seppe Bekaert -2 LAPS
44 Yoni De bock -2 LAPS
45 Lander Tibackx -2 LAPS
46 Niels Verbruggen -3 LAPS
DNF Aaron Logie
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Niels Vandenbroucke
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant 0:40:23
2 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:40:35
3 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:41:11
4 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:41:13
5 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:41:15
6 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:41:31
7 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:04
8 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:42:10
9 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:42:18
10 Nikki Brammeier 0:42:26
11 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:42:42
12 Karen Verhestraeten 0:43:10
13 Elle Anderson 0:43:16
14 Manon Bakker 0:43:20
15 Denise Betsema 0:43:33
16 Pauline Delhaye 0:43:54
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:44:51
18 Veerle Goossens 0:45:37
19 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:45:41
20 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:46:09
21 Marthe Truyen 0:46:30
22 Irene Gerritsen 0:47:07
23 Kim Van de putte 0:47:18
24 Shana Maes 0:48:17
25 Anja Nobus 0:48:22
26 Lise Van wunsel 0:49:49
27 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
28 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
29 Alicia Franck MARLUX - BINGOAL -2 LAPS
30 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
31 Christine Vardaros -2 LAPS
32 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
DNF Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Jana Dobbelaere
DNF Margriet Helena kloppenburg