These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel 0:59:29
2 Laurens Sweeck 0:59:44
3 Tom Meeusen 0:59:49
4 Eli Iserbyt 1:00:13
5 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:00:22
6 David Van der poel 1:00:28
7 Toon Aerts 1:00:43
8 Kevin Pauwels 1:00:57
9 Tim Merlier 1:01:06
10 Lars Van der haar 1:01:18
11 Corne Van kessel 1:01:38
12 Jens Adams 1:01:44
13 Jim Aernouts 1:01:55
14 Quinten Hermans 1:02:03
15 Michael Boroš 1:02:11
16 Felipe Orts lloret 1:02:23
17 Gianni Vermeersch 1:02:48
18 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:03:06
19 Toon Vandebosch 1:03:34
20 Stan Godrie 1:03:43
21 Thomas Pidcock 1:03:43
22 Adam Ťoupalík 1:04:28
23 Thijs Aerts 1:04:39
24 Braam Merlier 1:04:39
25 Marcel Meisen 1:04:45
26 Wietse Bosmans 1:05:35
27 Klaas Vantornout 1:05:37
28 Yannick Peeters 1:05:41
29 Tobin Ortenblad 1:05:50
30 Jarne Driesen 1:05:59
31 Kelvin Bakx 2 Laps
32 Victor Vandebosch 2 Laps
33 Patrick Van leeuwen 2 Laps
34 Maik Van der heijden 2 Laps
35 Jarno Liessens 3 Laps
36 Thompson eric ? 3 Laps
37 Thijs Van amerongen 3 Laps
38 Koen Van dijke 3 Laps
39 Gosse Van der meer 3 Laps
40 Koen Van helvoirt 4 Laps
41 Roel Van der stegen 4 Laps
42 Martin Mijnten 4 Laps
43 Dario Tielen 5 Laps
44 Carlos Schreuder 5 Laps
45 Jelle De bock 5 Laps
46 Lars Mastebroek 5 Laps
47 Yoni De bock 5 Laps
48 Tyler Cloutier 5 Laps
49 Seppe Bekaert 6 Laps
50 Vincent Oger 6 Laps
51 Marvin Runhaar 7 Laps
DNF Kevin Van bennekom
DNF Jens Dekker
DNF Damian Peeters
DNF Seppe Rombouts
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout
DNF Florian Vermeersch
DNF Ismael Esteban aguero

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Kopecky 0:39:50
2 Loris Rouiller 0:39:53
3 Niels Vandeputte 0:40:01
4 Ryan Kamp 0:41:08
5 Bart Artz 0:41:37
6 Sander De vet 0:41:42
7 Pim Ronhaar 0:41:53
8 Len Dejonghe 0:42:10
9 Wout Vervoort 0:42:20
10 Joran Wyseure 0:42:57
11 Noah Vreeswijk 0:43:26
12 Luke Verburg 0:43:28
13 Cedric Vandesompel 0:43:28
14 Jelle Vermoote 0:43:55
15 Pete Uptegrove 0:44:47
16 Tomas De laet 0:46:37
17 Marco Ehlert 0:46:58
18 Leander Verheyde 2 Laps
19 Maarten Clauwaert 2 Laps
20 Stef Ter laak 2 Laps
21 Bjorn Ten have 3 Laps
22 Robbert Rasenberg 4 Laps
23 Benjamin Coene 4 Laps
DNF Jens Clynhens
DNF Martijn Rasenberg
DNF Mathijs Roddenhof

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Verdonschot 0:45:20
2 Ellen Van loy 0:45:35
3 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:45:56
4 Maud Kaptheijns 0:46:08
5 Loes Sels 0:46:19
6 Elle Anderson 0:46:53
7 Manon Bakker 0:47:07
8 Inge Van der heijden 0:47:23
9 Sanne Cant 0:47:32
10 Alicia Franck 0:47:43
11 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:48:01
12 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:48:01
13 Fleur Nagengast 0:48:17
14 Kim Van de steene 0:48:17
15 Karen Verhestraeten 0:49:30
16 Rebecca Fahringer 0:49:48
17 Esther Van der burg 0:50:06
18 Lindy Van anrooij 0:50:20
19 Mascha Mulder 0:51:05
20 Veerle Goossens 0:51:33
21 Irene Gerritsen 0:51:40
22 Julia Boschker 0:51:44
23 Jinse Peeters 0:51:50
24 Jolien Verschueren 0:51:50
25 Marlies Vos 0:52:10
26 Didi De vries 0:54:04
27 Kim Van de putte 2 Laps
28 Elleke Claessen 2 Laps
29 Corey Coogan cisek 2 Laps
30 Laura Van der zwaan 2 Laps
31 Meg De bruyne 2 Laps
32 Isolde Ebbinge 3 Laps
33 Jo Blanchaert 4 Laps
DNF Margriet Helena kloppenburg
DNF Nele De vos
DNF Inge Joos

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with