These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:34:25
2 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
3 Brendan Offer s.t.
4 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
5 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
7 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
9 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
10 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
11 Bob Makofsky s.t.
12 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
13 Rider Unknown s.t.
14 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
15 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
17 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
18 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
19 Corey Williams s.t.
20 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Valu s.t.
22 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
23 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge s.t.
24 Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value s.t.
25 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
26 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
27 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
29 Nicholas Toscano s.t.
30 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
31 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
32 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 6
33 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
35 Jesus Martinez Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
37 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
38 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
39 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
40 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
41 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
42 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
43 Samuel Martinez BERROA RACING s.t.
44 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
45 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 11
46 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
47 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport s.t.
48 Aliaksandr Kochatau s.t.
49 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC s.t.
50 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 16
51 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
52 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
53 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 17
54 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
55 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
56 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 18
57 Gavin Robertson s.t.
58 Jeffrey Miller USI - Unione Sportiva Italiana 21
59 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
60 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:10
61 Eli Curt fuld 1:14
DNF Matthew Lloydthomas 506 Warren
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Egor Astakhov CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF William Longstreth Olympic Club
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Juanpablo Jimenez
DNF Kevin Yarde
75 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games
76 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filipe Guth 42:00:00
2 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
4 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
5 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
6 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
7 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles 3
8 Aaron Saddler Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9 John Verrochi Vela s.t.
10 Jackson Ho s.t.
11 Chris Gentry s.t.
12 Neil Black s.t.
13 Caetano Machado calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
14 Michael Persson NYCC s.t.
15 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths s.t.
16 Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club s.t.
17 Patrick Tully s.t.
18 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
19 Anthony Luna s.t.
20 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bike Shop s.t.
21 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
22 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
24 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
26 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
27 Brandon Villegas s.t.
28 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx s.t.
30 Steven Murray s.t.
31 Justin Rogers-cdebaca Bicycle Habitat/Vergesport s.t.
32 Kevin Man s.t.
33 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
34 Patrick Nuti s.t.
35 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 12
36 Messiah Davis s.t.
37 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn s.t.
41 Ryuta Nagai s.t.
42 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
43 Igor Prishchepov s.t.
44 Jesper Meyer s.t.
45 Gustavo Bedoya marrick bycycles racing s.t.
46 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team PATCH s.t.
47 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 18
48 Gregory Klimaytis Queensboro Tri 19
49 James Haynes Mineola Bike Racing Team 20
51 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
52 Milton Yu s.t.
DNF Steven Hennessey
54 Jason Eberhard 2:56
DNF Marcos Girado Kissena Cycling Club
55 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 3:09
DNF Olanyi Felix
DNF Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team BBC
57 Ivan Rodriguez 5:26
58 Chris Bryson 8:38
59 Elizabeth Forrest 9:17
63 Tom Winn

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:01
2 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
3 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
4 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
5 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
6 John Loehner Wheather channel/Specialized s.t.
7 Juan Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
8 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
9 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
10 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Adel Sarhan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
14 Frank Arroyo BRAUER-MICK MANAGE. s.t.
15 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
16 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
17 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
18 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
19 Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
20 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
21 Rich Ferraro s.t.
22 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS s.t.
27 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
29 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
30 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
31 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Jose Collado Crca s.t.
33 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
34 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
35 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
37 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
38 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
39 Doug Gamble Bicycle Playground Racing s.t.
40 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
41 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
43 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
44 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
45 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
46 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
47 Robert Weitzner s.t.
48 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
50 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
51 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
52 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
53 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
54 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
55 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
56 Chad Katter s.t.
57 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
58 Rider Unknown s.t.
61 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
62 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
63 Robert Sullivan RCC s.t.
64 Patrick Grehan s.t.
65 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
66 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
67 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
68 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo s.t.
69 Edward Burlem Vela Society s.t.
70 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
71 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
72 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
73 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
74 Dusan Strika s.t.
75 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
76 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 14
77 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska s.t.
78 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 16
79 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
80 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
81 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
82 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
83 Ty Hatfield CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
84 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
85 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
86 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
87 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports s.t.
88 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling s.t.
89 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
90 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:05
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
91 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
DNF J Rorech UNITED
92 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club 1:20
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
DNF John powell Voodoo racing KCC
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci .
DNF Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation
DNF John Hirsch C3Racing
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche
DNF Haig Marino Denos WonderWheel
DNF Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team
DNF Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com