These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:39:36
2 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 0:39:36
3 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:39:36
4 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 0:39:36
5 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:39:36
6 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 0:39:36
7 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:39:36
8 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:39:36
9 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 0:39:36
10 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:39:36
11 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 0:39:36
12 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 0:39:36
13 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 0:39:36
14 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:39:36
15 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:39:36
16 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:39:36
17 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 0:39:36
18 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:39:36
19 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:39:36
20 Michael Ricks Delta Velo 0:39:36
21 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 0:39:36
22 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 0:39:36
23 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:39:36
24 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 0:39:36
25 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:39:36
26 David Levine Taleo Racing 0:39:36
27 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:39:36
28 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 0:39:36
29 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:39:36
30 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:39:36
31 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0:39:36
32 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:39:36
33 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:39:36
34 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 0:39:36
35 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:39:36
36 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 0:39:36
37 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles 0:39:36
38 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:39:36
39 David Brunetti 0:39:36
40 Zachary Griffin Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 0:39:36
41 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:39:36
42 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:39:36
43 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal 0:39:36
44 ? Rowel Major Motion Cycling Club 0:40:12
45 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 0:40:22

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:36:53
2 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
3 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:36:55
4 Mike Gadow SJBC 0:36:55
5 Jeremy Wire SJBC 0:36:55
6 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:55
7 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 0:36:55
8 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 0:36:55
9 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:36:55
10 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
11 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:36:55
12 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium 0:36:55
13 Daryl Spano SJBC 0:36:55
14 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:36:55
15 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:36:55
16 Mario Reyes Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0:36:55
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 0:36:55
18 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 0:36:55
19 Michael Rizzo SJBC 0:36:55
20 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:55
21 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:36:55
22 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:55
23 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:55
24 Peter Rosser Team Clover 0:36:55
25 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:55
26 Jon Ornstil 0:36:55
27 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:55
28 John O'neill Team Clover 0:36:55
29 Chris Courtney SJBC 0:36:55
30 James Pappe Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0:36:55
31 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 0:36:55
32 Clark Foy SJBC 0:36:55
33 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 0:36:55
34 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
35 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:36:55
36 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:55
37 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
38 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:55
39 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
40 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:55
41 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:36:55
42 Randy Armstrong SJBC 0:36:55
43 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:36:55
44 Justin Eatinger 0:36:55
45 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
46 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 0:36:55
47 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0:36:55
48 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 0:36:55
49 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0:36:55
50 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:36:55
51 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:36:55
52 Tim Lydon SJBC 0:36:55
53 Rick Morgan SJBC 0:39:03

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:42:22
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:42:22
3 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 0:42:22
4 Edgar Leano Truckee Bicycle Team 0:42:22
5 Scott Calley VOS Racing 0:42:22
6 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 0:42:22
7 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:22
8 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 0:42:22
9 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:22
10 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 0:42:22
11 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 0:42:22
12 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 0:42:22
13 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 0:42:22
14 Norman Smith Fightin' Bobas 0:42:22
15 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 0:42:22
16 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 0:42:22
17 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 0:42:22
18 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 0:42:22
19 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:42:22
20 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 0:42:22
21 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 0:42:22
22 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 0:42:22
23 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 0:42:22
24 Franz Broz VOS Racing 0:42:22
25 David Stockwell SJBC 0:42:22
26 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 0:42:22
27 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 0:42:22
28 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 0:42:22
29 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 0:42:22
30 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 0:42:22
31 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 0:42:22
32 Jeff Townsend Fightin Bobas 0:42:22
33 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0:42:22
34 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 0:42:22
35 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 0:42:22
36 Robert Strain Taleo Racing 0:42:22
37 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 0:44:30

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Boyle Red Peloton 0:59:26
2 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:59:26
3 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:59:26
4 Chad Rosser SJBC 0:59:26
5 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:59:28
6 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 0:59:28
7 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 0:59:28
8 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:59:28
9 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's 0:59:28
10 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:59:28
11 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:59:28
12 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 0:59:28
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 0:59:28
14 Wilson Gorrell Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:59:28
15 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 0:59:28
16 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:59:28
17 Steven Vickery Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:59:28
18 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:59:28
19 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:59:28
20 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:59:28
21 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 0:59:28
22 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:59:28
23 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:59:28
24 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:59:28
25 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 0:59:28
26 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 0:59:28
27 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:59:28
28 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:59:28
29 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:59:28
30 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 0:59:28
31 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:59:28
32 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:59:28
33 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 0:59:28
34 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:59:28
35 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:59:28
36 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 0:59:28
37 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing California 0:59:28
38 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 0:59:28
39 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 0:59:28
40 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:59:28
41 Zeke Mostov SJBC 0:59:28
42 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:59:28
43 David Doll Topsport 0:59:28
44 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 0:59:28
45 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:59:28
46 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 0:59:28
47 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 0:59:28
48 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 0:59:28
49 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 0:59:28
50 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 0:59:28
51 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:59:28
52 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:59:28
53 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:59:28
54 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:59:28
55 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:59:28
56 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:59:28
57 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 0:59:28
58 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:59:28
59 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:59:28
60 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:59:28
61 Matthew Davis Team Clover 1:01:00
62 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 1:01:19
63 Joakim Vinberg R4R-Make A Wish 1:01:19
64 Lutz Braun Momentum Racing California 1:01:24
65 Brentley Campbell All Sport-Team Swift 1:01:24
66 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 1:01:24
67 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 1:03:44
68 Monte Boyle Team Clover 1:03:54
69 Edward Lund Momentum Racing California 1:06:04
70 Eric Robertson Momentum Racing California 1:06:04

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:47:04
2 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:05
3 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 0:47:05
4 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 0:47:05
5 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:47:05
6 Kenneth Gonzales 0:47:05
7 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 0:47:05
8 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 0:47:05
9 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 0:47:05
10 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 0:47:05
11 Daniel Firu SJBC 0:47:05
12 Marc Mendoza SJBC 0:47:14
13 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 0:47:14
14 Steven Oliver Mission Cycling 0:47:14
15 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 0:47:14
16 Dana Skriver 0:47:14
17 Michael Watts 0:47:14
18 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:47:14
19 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 0:47:14
20 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:14
21 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 0:47:14
22 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina Cycling Club 0:47:14
23 Curtis Hong 0:47:14
24 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0:47:14
25 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California 0:47:14
26 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 0:47:14
27 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 0:47:14
28 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:14
29 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 0:47:14
30 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 0:47:14
31 Chris Schaper 0:47:14
32 Bryan Yates 0:47:14
33 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 0:47:14
34 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:47:14
35 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 0:47:14
36 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:47:14
37 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 0:47:16
38 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:16
39 Marc-cedric Latreille Metromint Cycling 0:47:16
40 Christopher Pimentel 0:47:32
41 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 0:49:20
42 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos 0:50:01
43 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 0:53:45
44 Ryan Rickard Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 1:04:40

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 0:39:07
2 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:07
3 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:39:07
4 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:07
5 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 0:39:07
6 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:07
7 John Collins Team Revolutions 0:39:07
8 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:39:07
9 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:07
10 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 0:39:07
11 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 0:39:07
12 Blake James Momentum Racing California 0:39:07
13 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 0:39:07
14 Steve Daniels Polli Veloce 0:39:07
15 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:39:07
16 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:39:07
17 John Gates Polli Veloce 0:39:07
18 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0:39:07
19 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:39:07
20 Todd Munk SJBC 0:39:07
21 Daniel Onorato Polli Veloce 0:39:07
22 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 0:39:07
23 Rann Valdez Stone Racing 0:39:07
24 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:39:07
25 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 0:39:07
26 Douglas Mcdonald R4R-Make A Wish 0:39:07
27 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:39:07
28 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 0:39:07
29 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:39:07
30 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:07
31 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 0:39:07
32 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 0:39:07
33 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 0:39:07
34 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:39:07
35 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:39:07
36 Kevin Jeffers Red Peloton 0:39:07
37 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:39:07
38 Chris Toshok Dolce Vita Cycling 0:39:07
39 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 0:39:07
40 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:39:07
41 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 0:39:07
42 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0:39:07
43 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:07
44 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:39:07
45 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 0:39:07
46 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 0:39:07
47 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 0:39:07
48 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions 0:39:07
49 Grant Russell Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:39:07
50 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:39:07
51 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:15
52 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 0:41:26

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Sopenski 0:35:14
2 Keith Brodsky LA County Bicycle Coalition 0:35:14
3 Ben Egger 0:35:14
4 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 0:35:14
5 Jason Adley Momentum Racing California 0:35:14
6 Mark Lawrence 0:35:31
7 Blake Rowan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:36:06
8 Josh Cohn Mission Cycling 0:36:08
9 James Copsey 0:36:19
10 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:37:45
11 John Oakes Redding Velo 0:43:28

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0:21:53
2 John Christian 0:21:54
3 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:22:17
4 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling 0:22:31
5 Mike Krynock 0:22:47
6 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0:22:52
7 Ron Hicks 0:22:52
8 Blake Rowan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0:23:41

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 1:10:01
2 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:01
3 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 1:10:01
4 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 1:10:01
5 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:10:01
6 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:10:01
7 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
8 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 1:10:01
9 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 1:10:01
10 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 1:10:01
11 Adam Carr Form Fitness 1:10:01
12 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
13 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
14 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:10:01
15 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 1:10:01
16 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:10:01
17 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 1:10:01
18 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:10:01
19 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:10:01
20 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:01
21 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 1:10:01
22 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:10:01
23 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:10:01
24 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 1:10:01
25 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:10:01
26 Unknown Rider Rider 1:10:01
27 Johannes Steffens SJBC 1:10:01
28 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:10:01
29 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1:10:01
30 Michael Githens 1:10:01
31 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo 1:10:01
32 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
33 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
34 Eric Riggs Yahoo Cycling Team 1:10:01
35 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:10:01
36 Darren Basso Audi 1:10:01
37 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:10:01
38 Tore Nauta Webcor/Alto Velo 1:10:01
39 Graeme Galyer 1:10:01
40 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 1:10:01
41 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:10:01
42 Jose Soltren Los Gatos 1:10:01
43 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 1:10:01
44 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
45 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 1:10:01
46 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1:10:01
47 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 1:10:01
48 Christopher Dubois A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 1:10:01
49 Brian Kappus A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 1:10:01
50 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1:10:01
51 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:10:01
52 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 1:10:01
53 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 1:10:01
54 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1:10:01
55 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:10:01
56 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 1:10:01
57 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:10:01
58 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:10:01
59 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 1:10:01
60 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 1:10:01
61 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness 1:10:01
62 Craig Logan 1:10:01
63 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1:10:41
64 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 1:10:50
65 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 1:11:13
66 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:11:13
67 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 1:15:53
68 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 1:18:13

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:42:36
2 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:36
3 Rhae Shaw 0:42:36
4 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0:42:36
5 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems 0:42:36
6 Jane Despas 0:42:36
7 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 0:42:36
8 Kristina Seley ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:42:36
9 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 0:42:36
10 Leah Guloien Missing Link Training Systems / Special 0:42:36
11 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
12 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:42:36
13 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 0:42:36
14 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 0:42:36
15 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 0:42:36
16 Jerika Hutchinson 0:42:36
17 Cara Gillis Missing Link Training Systems / Special 0:42:36
18 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0:42:36
19 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
20 Kate Ligler Red Racing 0:42:36
21 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 0:42:36
22 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
23 Amy Russo Red Racing 0:42:36
24 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
25 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:36
26 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:42:36
27 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 0:42:36
28 Haley Juno-galdes Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:36
29 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 0:42:36
30 Hanan Alves-hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0:42:36
31 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
32 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
33 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0:42:36
34 April Hamlin Los Gatos 0:42:47
35 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 0:42:48

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:26
2 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton 0:43:26
3 Ruste Jenkins Stevens Bicycle Racing 0:43:26
4 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 0:43:26
5 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society 0:43:26
6 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:26
7 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:43:26
8 Donna Nice SJBC 0:43:26
9 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 0:43:26
10 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 0:43:26
11 Stephanie Dameral Precision Stone Racing 0:43:26
12 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:26
13 Katherine Scott-smith Precision Stone Racing 0:43:26
14 Christine Harris Team TIBCO II 0:43:26
15 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:26
16 Edina Fuzesi Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes 0:43:26
17 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 0:43:26
18 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 0:43:26
19 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:26
20 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:43:26
21 Morgan Bonar 0:43:26
22 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:43:26
23 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 0:43:26
24 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 0:43:26
25 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:26
26 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 0:47:14

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0:47:25
2 Melissa Diede Precision Stone Racing 0:47:25
3 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:25
4 Jocelyn Pogue Herbalife LaGrange 0:47:25
5 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 0:47:25
6 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 0:47:25
7 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes 0:47:25
8 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 0:47:25
9 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:47:25
10 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 0:47:25
11 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 0:47:25
12 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:47:25
13 Sarah Conover Victory Velo 0:47:25
14 Andrea Gehlhausen Team Revolutions 0:47:25
15 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 0:47:25
16 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:47:25
17 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 0:47:25
18 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing 0:47:25
19 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 0:47:25
20 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 0:47:25
21 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 0:47:25
22 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 0:47:25
23 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 0:47:25
24 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 0:47:25
25 Yoko Kasai Taleo Racing 0:47:25
26 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 0:47:25
27 Diane Firu SJBC 0:47:25
28 Pamela Spencer Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:49:00

Women Open Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Black Red Racing 0:46:13
2 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 0:46:13
3 Julie Porter Velo Bella 0:46:13
4 Julie Nevitt SJBC 0:46:13
5 Michele Heaton Bike Trip Symantec 0:46:13
6 Jennifer Van muckey Sycomp Racing 0:46:13
7 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 0:46:13
8 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:46:13
9 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 0:46:13
10 Bonnie Forer Left Coast Racing Team 0:46:13
11 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 0:46:21
12 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 0:46:21
13 Laurie Furman Team Affinity 0:46:21
14 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 0:46:21
15 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 0:46:21
16 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 0:46:21
17 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 0:46:21
18 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 0:46:21
19 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 0:46:29
20 Mary Magnani Red Racing 0:47:50
21 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:49:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with