These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing
2 Eric Feldkamp Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
4 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
5 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
6 Ryan Chien Kingfield
7 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
8 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
9 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Russ Buri
3 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
4 Zhuohao Liu Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Kyle Polich
6 Donnie Bandy
7 Jesse Benshoof Sakari
8 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel
9 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team
10 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
11 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team
12 Shane Vangampleare Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
14 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Robert Deetz Kingfield
DNF Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryley Northrop
2 Michael Libin
3 Justin Daulman
4 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
5 Weston Turner
6 Anthony Acklin Sakari
7 Jack Nagla
8 Chris Johnson
9 Christopher Rose
10 Stephen Bonneau
DNF Dustin Ehret Ames Velo

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing
2 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
4 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 John Frey Harvest Racing
8 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Tyler Reynolds West Michigan Coast Riders
11 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels

Men Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Turner

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
2 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Ahmed Hamad Goosetown Racing Club
4 Haleem Adams Goosetown Racing Club

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Skyles Goosetown Racing Club
2 Awelu Abdalla Goosetown Racing Club
3 Alec Nelson Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Victor Kariuki Goosetown Racing Club

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development

Men Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
4 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
7 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
8 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing

Men Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Karl Jahns DICE
4 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Scott Wall Ames Velo
6 Rob Mckillip New Pi

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Roth
2 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing
5 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
6 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
7 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celeste Chadwick Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Selah Potsander

Women Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with