These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park 1:44:57.6
2 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 1:44:59.2
3 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 1:44:59.4
4 Andrew Nelson DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:44:59.5
5 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:44:59.6
6 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:44:59.6
7 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 1:45:00.0
8 Josh Logan Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:45:00.2
9 Andrew Hood Unattached 1:45:01.1
10 Mauricio Daza Phase Cycling 1:45:01.1
11 Tirone Johnson Phase Cycling 1:45:01.6
12 Kenneth Decker The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:45:01.9
13 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo 1:45:02.0
14 William Faucette Unattached 1:45:02.8
15 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:45:08.1
16 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 1:45:16.4
17 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team Carytown Bicycl 1:45:17.3
18 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:45:18.3
19 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports 1:45:20.2
20 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 1:45:20.6
21 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 1:45:20.9
22 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing 1:45:30.6
23 Joseph Nowariak VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:45:32.0
24 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing 1:45:32.0
25 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:45:32.0
26 Zac Quinn VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:45:32.3
27 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:45:32.4
28 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:45:33.0
29 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:45:33.2
30 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing 1:45:48.6
31 Larry Miller Unattached 1:46:05.9
32 John Hartsfield Artemis Racing 1:46:11.9
33 Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/United Healthcare 1:46:14.5
34 Owen Wilson Unattached 1:46:14.8
35 Mu Lee Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:46:25.2
36 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 1:46:25.7
37 Steven Boyd VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:46:31.0
38 Roy Langley Phase Cycling 1:46:39.5
39 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park 1:46:43.6
40 John Barry Squadra Coppi 1:46:47.1
41 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:46:48.3
42 John Moore Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:47:06.1
43 An Ha Unattached 1:47:17.5
44 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc 1:47:51.5
45 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:47:51.7
46 Mark Rackham Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1:48:57.1
47 Terry Thomas Phase Cycling 1:49:04.4
48 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing 1:49:07.2
49 Gerardo Sore Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 1:49:19.2
50 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 1:49:35.1
51 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling 1:53:20.9
52 Daniel Williams Unattached 2:03:55.5
53 Ted Blake Unattached 2:03:56.3
54 Steven Benitez Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 2:03:56.4
55 Douglass Gyatt Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 2:12:46.4
56 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing 2:12:48.4
57 Robert Schilling Unattached 2:12:50.2
58 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
59 Ryan Eshelman Unattached
60 Samuel Smith Unattached
DNF Carl Bevard The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park DNF
DNF Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists DNF

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gil Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 1:18:11.3
2 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Racing p/b LaVale Vete 1:18:16.9
3 Adrian Monza Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:18:18.7
4 James Beacham Unattached 1:18:19.1
5 Jonathan Graham Unattached 1:18:19.3
6 Douglas Hickey Unattached 1:18:19.7
7 Damjan Novoselnik American Velo Club 1:18:20.1
8 Dylan Schlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1:18:20.1
9 Daniel Cummins Unattached 1:18:20.6
10 Alexander Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:18:21.1
11 Sam Friedman Unattached 1:18:22.1
12 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez Unattached 1:18:22.1
13 Clete Willems Artemis Racing 1:18:22.4
14 Alexander Hernandez Unattached 1:18:22.4
15 Daniel Pessing Unattached 1:18:23.7
16 Burak Tekes The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:18:23.7
17 Bryan Rivera American Velo Club 1:18:23.7
18 Marcos Lopez Artemis Racing 1:18:26.6
19 Michael O'brien Unattached 1:18:38.0
20 Nathan Shipe Cumberland Trail Connection Racing p/b LaVale Vete 1:18:45.5
21 Kyle Dow Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team Carytown Bicycl 1:18:55.4
22 Din Vilela American Velo Club 1:19:17.9
23 Patrick Dennis The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:19:22.4
24 Gero Verheyen Unattached 1:19:22.6
25 Andrew Dufour District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 1:19:43.7
26 Alexander Hedrick Unattached 1:20:14.5
27 Curtis Mason DistrictTaco Racing 1:20:40.7
28 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:20:40.7
29 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:21:05.3
30 Michael Ackermann Unattached 1:23:08.3
31 Alexander Hinton Unattached 1:23:51.7
32 Edward Porter Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:24:24.2
33 Rudy Garcia Unattached 1:24:24.8
34 Jorge Guerrero-viera Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1:24:38.0
35 Bruce Arnsbarger Unattached 1:26:35.0
36 Brian Barnes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:26:46.2
37 Bradley Saull National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:27:28.1
38 Sharath Pawan pendyala Unattached 1:28:55.3
39 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 1:29:07.7
40 Anthony Passaro Unattached 1:29:07.9
41 Matthew Huisman The Bike Rack 1:32:57.9
42 Arthur Beckman Squadra Coppi 1:33:12.7
43 Shane Mannix Unattached 1:35:08.0
44 Simon Andrews Unattached 1:35:09.7
45 Carlos Davila Unattached 1:35:10.5
46 Marcos Umana santos Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
47 James Mackeith Unattached 1 Lap
48 Bishmi Bradshaw Route 1 Velo 1 Lap
49 Ze-nable Adisalem Phoenix Bikes

Men Cat3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:48.0
2 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling 2:13:48.3
3 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:13:48.4
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 2:13:48.5
5 John Chambers Artemis Racing 2:13:48.6
6 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 2:13:48.7
7 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:13:48.7
8 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing 2:13:48.8
9 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 2:13:48.8
10 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 2:13:49.5
11 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:49.7
12 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:50.2
13 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 2:13:51.1
14 Willio Jeanpaul Phase Cycling 2:13:51.4
15 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13:51.7
16 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:52.3
17 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:13:52.6
18 Logan Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:52.7
19 Kyle Baca National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:13:54.7
20 Marc Tremblay Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 2:13:55.1
21 Christopher Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 2:14:14.4
22 Clemens Arnold Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 2:14:35.5
23 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 2:14:51.7
24 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 2:15:37.1
25 Eric Marshall VeloLabs Racing 2:16:25.4
26 Eric Brooks DistrictTaco Racing 2:20:24.7
27 Joe Mazza VeloLabs Racing 2:21:32.6
28 Phithak Baingam Unattached 1 Lap
29 Timothy Lattig Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1 Lap
30 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1 Lap
31 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
32 Drake Jordan Unattached
33 Paul De santis Good Velo Club/BMoreHumane p/b GVC
DNF James Kohler VeloLabs Racing DNF
DNF David Muse District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing DNF
DNF Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling DNF

Men Junor Boys 15-16 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:25:20.1
2 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:25:20.3
3 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:25:24.3
4 August Milliken Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 1:25:29.7

Men Junor Boys 17-18 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 1:22:25.7
2 Willem Drescher Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 1:22:26.0
3 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 1:25:21.3
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 1:25:21.3
5 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 1:25:22.4
6 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:27:56.2
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 1:35:56.1
8 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 1:35:57.0
9 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 1:41:32.1

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:04:02.6
2 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 2:04:02.9
3 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 2:04:04.3
4 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 2:04:04.8
5 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:04:51.3
6 George Ganoung Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing 2:04:52.0
7 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:05:20.6
8 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:05:43.4
9 Daniel Greenfield DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:05:46.1
10 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:05:46.2
11 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 2:05:46.3
12 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 2:05:46.6
13 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 2:05:47.4
14 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 2:05:48.0
15 Lance Ohlsson Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 2:05:48.0
16 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 2:05:48.4
17 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 2:05:48.8
18 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 2:05:49.0
19 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 2:05:49.6
20 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:05:49.6
21 Nessim Mezrahi Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing 2:05:49.8
22 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac 2:05:49.9
23 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:05:50.1
24 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 2:05:50.5
25 Michael Tabasko Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:05:50.7
26 Lucas Mccollum Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:05:51.1
27 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:05:51.2
28 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:51.5
29 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:05:51.7
30 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson 2:05:51.9
31 John Dove Unattached 2:05:52.2
32 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 2:05:52.8
33 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 2:05:56.2
34 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:56.6
35 Raul Rojas Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 2:05:58.4
36 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 2:06:02.3
37 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:06:04.1
38 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:06:04.6
39 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 2:06:07.4
40 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:06:08.3
41 Grayson Church Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing 2:06:12.1
42 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:06:13.4
43 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:06:13.5
44 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:06:13.7
45 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:06:15.5
46 John Lynch Squadra Coppi 2:06:16.5
47 Patrick Hogan Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:06:18.4
48 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:06:43.4
49 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:07:13.9
50 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited 2:18:33.7
51 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:18:33.8
52 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 2:18:34.0
53 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:18:34.8
54 J Butler Squadra Coppi 2:18:35.4
55 Matthew Neigh Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing 2:18:37.5
56 Jay Murphy Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 2:18:47.4
57 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:18:48.4
58 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:18:49.1
59 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:25:35.0
60 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing 2:26:09.3
61 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:35:08.5
62 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 2:35:09.5
63 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
64 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 1 Lap
65 Jared Nieters Celerity Cycling
66 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling Team/CoreTechs Cycling TwT
67 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
68 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
69 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
70 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
71 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
72 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Daniel Crocker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto DNF
DNF John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare DNF

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 1:48:49.1
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:48:49.6
3 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1:48:49.6
4 Ed Jablonski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/ 1:48:50.5
5 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 1:48:51.1
6 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 1:48:51.4
7 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:48:51.6
8 David Hearn American Velo Club 1:48:51.6
9 Lauriston Marshall DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:48:51.7
10 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:48:51.9
11 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 1:48:53.1
12 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:48:55.7
13 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:49:00.9
14 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:49:10.8
15 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 1:49:13.6
16 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited 1:49:55.0
17 Jesse Foster Artemis Racing 1:50:15.8
18 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing 1:50:16.0
19 Carlos Cruz Unattached 1:50:16.7
20 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club 1:50:17.7
21 James Bronson S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team 1:50:22.6
22 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing 2:01:47.3
23 Clifton Gray Unattached 2:01:47.4
24 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
25 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
26 David Hammond Unattached 1 Lap
27 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
28 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 1 Lap

Women Cat4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 1:29:05.2
2 Danielle Kuhn JAMSQUAD Cycling 1:29:05.2
3 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 1:29:05.8
4 Laura Echeverri Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 1:29:06.1
5 Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing 1:29:06.2
6 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 1:29:06.2
7 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:29:08.6
8 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:31:06.0
9 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:32:58.3
10 Viviane Espinoza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:33:45.7
11 Sara Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC/#iridestigmafree 1:34:01.2
12 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling 1 Lap
13 Theresa Hall Phase Cycling 1 Lap

WoMen Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:01:59.4
2 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson 2:02:00.4
3 Ellen Tarquinio Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 2:02:03.0
4 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 2:04:23.6
5 Adair Anderson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:04:23.7
6 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:04:24.1
7 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:04:25.1
8 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:04:33.7
9 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc. 2:04:36.9
10 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:08:26.6
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:10:35.0
12 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 2:14:16.3
13 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:15:42.7
14 Deedee Karanian Richmond Velo Sport