These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CATEGORY 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Gregg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 38:03.2
2 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 38:04.8
3 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 38:34.2
4 Justin Markunas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 39:05.5
5 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 39:19.9
6 Nathaniel Altom Ascent Concept Team 39:35.2
7 Alex Driscoll OTTERHAUS COACHING / OTTE 40:13.8
8 Logan Jones-wilkins KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 42:05.3
9 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 42:24.4
10 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 43:46.6

Men CATEGORY 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kozicki DISTRICTTACO RACING 39:14.3
2 Ryan Collins BIKE DOCTOR RACING 41:10.0
3 William Longwell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:37.9
4 Nicholas Paul JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TE 43:59.6
5 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 44:12.7
6 Peter Steyaert EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 44:30.2
7 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 48:37.8

Men CATEGORY 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Ray BIKE RACK RACING 40:00.4
2 Frankie Timmons 41:59.9
3 Jeff Money AMERICAN VELO CLUB 42:07.1
4 Shaun Braithwaite TEAM INTEGRTY CYCLING P/B 42:09.2
5 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 42:30.5
6 David Plunkett DESCHUTES BREWERY 42:42.2
7 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERI 43:44.6
8 Tom Redpath US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPO 43:57.3
9 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing 44:13.0
10 Bradley Sponaugle TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/ 44:41.9
11 David Saunders EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 44:49.6
12 James Freire EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 45:55.5
13 Samuel Hoffberger JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TE 46:40.7
14 Robert Schilling TEAM UNEEDA PLUMBING 50:07.0
15 Kevin Brownstein EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 52:26.3
16 Theodore Wilson EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 18:04.8

Men CATEGORY 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Morales 41:34.8
2 Adam Weddington ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 42:33.2
3 Tyler Kirkwood 43:39.4
4 Daniel Sheldon WWVC RACING 44:48.1
5 Jon Mellinger ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING 45:08.6
6 Dustin Byers 45:11.5
7 Matthew Martin ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 45:55.4
8 Michael Dong SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS 48:07.5
9 Henrik Olsen BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERI 48:12.8
10 Douglas Pepelko CHARON TECHNOLOGY LLC 48:28.6
11 Dexter Steis DISTRICT TACO 48:43.1
12 Daniel Schumacher EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 49:35.4
13 Jason Giffi 49:40.6
14 Troy Reisch 50:38.1
16 Ronald Dillinger 53:53.6
17 Michael Dent MBM / FCC / USMES 54:36.6
18 Mike Pulsifer TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/ 56:08.4
19 David Tomkinson 00:05.5
20 Ansel Casper HPC 01:42.6
22 Michael Helman TEAM INTEGRITY 26:38.6

Men 11-12 JUNIOR BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ 21:09.3
2 Owen Bott BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 22:43.7
3 Lukas Brandt BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 23:01.1
4 Gus Lynott BYC BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLI 23:15.0
5 Dmitriy Osipov ROCK CREEK VELO 23:25.3
6 Roman Steis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 23:27.2
7 Brydon Patschke BYC 25:01.7

Men 13-14 JUNIOR BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 19:11.7
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 19:33.4
3 Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 20:11.8
4 Pushkin Crocker ROCK CREEK VELO 20:21.5
5 Jack Levine NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21:11.1

Men 15-16 JUNIOR BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith TEAM BEYER AUTO 15:44.9
2 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 16:19.9
3 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ 17:29.9
4 Thomas Berkheimer BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 22:01.5
DNF Ander Scharbach BYC 31:14.3
DNF Alex Kasch TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:00.0

Men 17-18 JUNIOR BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Van rees ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING 18:01.5

Men 35+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Murfett DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 39:23.2
2 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 39:44.2
3 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 41:22.8
4 Nessim Mezrahi OTTERHAUS RACING 41:34.6
5 Jon Balatbat WWVC 42:41.1
6 Robert Kelly DC VELO LIMITED/TEAM BEYE 43:11.0
7 Robert Leach K2 43:24.8
8 Darell Grove TEAM INTEGRITY 57:42.4

Men 45+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / 38:41.2
2 Dan Netzer SEAVS/HAYMARKET 39:03.9
3 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 39:58.8
4 George Ganoung OTTERHAUS RACING 40:27.7
5 David Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 40:38.3
6 Robert Garwood CELERITY CYCLING 41:23.6
7 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:54.2
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 43:54.4
9 Edward Norton UNITED STATES MILITARY EN 46:47.2
10 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 46:49.1
11 Hans Ruppenthal TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BI 47:23.4
12 Todd Biondolillo COLAVITA RACING 47:41.0
13 Jeff Buchsbaum RCC 47:41.7
14 Adam Sidel NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:18.6
15 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ 52:22.4
16 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 53:34.5
17 Scott Mcwilliams AMERICAN VELO CLUB 58:02.0
18 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:40.5

Men 55+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MVC/BLUE WHEEL 41:12.1
2 Matthew Robins UNATTACHED 41:20.2
3 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 42:08.0
4 John Baldwin AMERICAN VELO CLUB 43:28.2
5 Steve Owens ABRT 43:54.2
6 David Phillips GROUPE LYON PARK 44:33.8
7 David Hearn AMERICAN VELO CLUB 44:41.9
8 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES 45:47.2
9 Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 45:50.4
10 Douglas Crooke EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 46:33.0
11 Mike Emerson 46:52.9
12 Thaddeus Newnam PA MASTERS 48:10.3
13 Gerald Wojcik HILTON CYCLING CLUB 48:16.4
14 Jesse Foster ARTEMIS 48:52.4
15 Bob Zywiak OLDE TOWNE BICYCLES 50:45.7
16 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHI 52:12.7
17 Andrew Foehrkolb LATER STRESS VELO KELLY 54:15.0
18 Kenneth Matos INTEGRITY 03:14.7

Men 65+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Holt FAT FROGS RACING 46:59.7
2 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 49:16.7
3 Richard Shaffer SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 50:18.7
4 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/AVIAT 50:21.5
5 Wesley Scholz 51:12.2
6 Jerry Yetter 90+ CYCLING 54:09.5
7 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 54:49.5
8 Edgar Roeser LATER STRESS VELO KELLY 57:37.0
9 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCL 00:27.9
10 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 17:18.9

Men 9-10 JUNIOR BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 27:23.2
2 Sawyer Zimmerman 31:41.9

Men PARA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 50:12.9
2 Patrick Ferguson 56:12.8

Men PARA HANDCYCLE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Geddis 15:22.9

Men RECUMBENT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Holmes USMES 58:53.9

WoMen CATEGORY 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING 44:28.3

WoMen CATEGORY 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 52:06.4
2 Evelyn Egizi TEAM STICKY FINGERS 58:26.4

WoMen CATEGORY 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Granade VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 49:23.3
2 Michelle Krewinghaus FAT FROGS RACING 49:53.3
3 Theresa Firestine DURATA 50:31.2
4 Rachelle Gehr TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/ 51:30.6
5 Christine Altom ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 52:13.5
6 Emily Woolford BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 56:56.4
7 Olivia Sandoval BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 58:50.3

WoMen CATEGORY 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mandy Mccoy 59:15.3
2 Jamie Wisz TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLE 02:38.9
3 Heather Swope TEAM INTEGRITY 03:02.8
4 Katherine Giles TEAM STICKY FINGERS 09:13.0

Women 11-12 JUNIOR GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 23:46.7
2 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN CYCLIST INC 25:10.8
3 Maize Wimbush GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS IN 26:07.2
4 Raya Grove TEAM INTEGRITY 33:49.1

Women 13-14 JUNIOR GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 19:18.7
2 Anna Avila ROCK CREEK VELO 20:28.6
3 Samantha Kayne ENDORPHIN FITNESS 21:19.2
4 Sabine Buccheri 21:50.5
5 Alexa Avila ROCK CREEK VELO 22:08.8
6 Victoria Ruppenthal BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 24:23.4
7 Chloe Tran BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 24:49.2

Women 15-16 JUNIOR GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Talanova 19:55.4
2 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 20:27.7
3 Emme Cate Heilbrun ENDORPHIN FITNESS 20:49.6
4 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST 22:00.7
5 Rowan Leary BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 25:22.8

Women 35+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS SPOKES ETC 51:22.0
2 Michele Damiani EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 53:29.7
3 Alexis Rohde TEAM BBC P/B BBW 56:16.9
4 Stacey Bran TEAM STICKY FINGERS 56:41.4
5 Sara Lappano TEAM STICKY FINGERS 01:39.0

Women 45+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Pitman FAT FROG RACING 50:01.0
2 Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/ 50:07.0
3 Monica Sanchez TOPEAK 52:55.4
4 Amy Luebbering TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:49.2

Women 55+ MASTERS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carole Harris PHASE CYCLING 55:13.1
2 Cecelia Kirkman BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 57:09.9
3 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 00:28.3
4 Deirdre Mullaly TEAM STICKY FINGERS 03:41.2

Women 9-10 JUNIOR GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ 28:46.1
2 Amelia Avila RCV 29:19.9