These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 54:32:00
2 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
3 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
4 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
5 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
6 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
7 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
9 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
10 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
11 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE s.t.
13 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
14 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
15 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
17 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
19 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined s.t.
20 Frank Negri Colavita s.t.
21 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
22 David Ramirez Chari & Co. s.t.
23 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
24 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Elliot Olsen JDRF Cycling Team s.t.
26 Alexander Barouh s.t.
27 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
28 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
29 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
30 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
31 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
32 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
33 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
34 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
35 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing s.t.
36 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
37 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
38 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
39 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
40 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
42 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
43 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
44 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
45 Christian Mambelli JDRF Cycling Team 12
46 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
47 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
48 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
49 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY 24
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 47:04:00
2 Jackson Vogel CRCA/E2Value s.t.
3 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 4
4 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY 20
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
6 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
7 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
9 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
10 Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
11 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
13 Luis Madera MASTER BIKE NY s.t.
14 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
15 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
16 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
17 Todd Dowling Columbia University Cycling s.t.
18 Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
19 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing s.t.
20 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
21 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
23 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
24 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
25 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
26 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
27 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
28 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
29 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
30 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
31 Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
32 Sam Cordner Columbia University Cycling s.t.
33 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo s.t.
34 Shafiq Abdulrahim CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 26
36 Greg Streiff Redbeard Racing s.t.
37 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
38 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
41 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
42 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
43 Evan Bauer KRUISCX p/b v good doggos p/b 8 s.t.
44 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Villa s.t.
45 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
46 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
47 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
48 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation 31
49 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
50 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 34
51 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
52 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA/ Major Taylor Development 38
53 Raphael Shorser CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43
54 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
55 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team 1:33
56 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
57 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY s.t.
DNF Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing Team
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Darrell Tucker CRCA / Major Taylor Development
DNF Mauricio Mino CRCA/ Major Taylor Development
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
DNF Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Carlos Moreta
DNF Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 44:10:00
2 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
3 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
4 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
5 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
6 Simon Velez YES Racing s.t.
7 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
9 Henning Schober CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
11 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX s.t.
13 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
14 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
16 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
17 Rich Ferraro s.t.
18 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo s.t.
19 Johann Tritthardt s.t.
20 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
21 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
22 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
23 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA/ Major Taylor Development s.t.
24 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
25 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Villa s.t.
26 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
27 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling s.t.
28 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
29 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
30 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
31 William Hafferty s.t.
32 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
33 Evan Bauer KRUISCX p/b v good doggos p/b 8 s.t.
34 Damon Jericho NY Vision s.t.
35 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
36 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
37 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
38 Jonathan Mitchell CRCA s.t.
39 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
40 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
41 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
42 Darrell Tucker CRCA / Major Taylor Development 12
43 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 14
44 Raphael Shorser CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 16
46 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 27
47 Nick Zhao s.t.
48 Mauricio Mino CRCA/ Major Taylor Development 46
49 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
50 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports s.t.
51 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
52 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
53 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
54 Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing s.t.
55 Johnson Li s.t.
56 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
57 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
58 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
59 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
60 John Watson CRCA s.t.
DNF Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing Team
DNF Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF David Moss CRCA/Team Patch
DNF Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
DNF Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Carlos Moreta
DNF Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bastian Rose 38:04:00
2 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 6
3 Preston Staudt Down Cycles s.t.
4 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
5 Garrett Kirk s.t.
6 Shawn Foley C6 Racing s.t.
7 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
8 Brian Hunt Danny's Cycles s.t.
9 Sam Cordner Columbia University Cycling s.t.
10 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
11 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
12 Rich Ferraro s.t.
13 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
14 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
15 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com 11
16 Jonathan Mitchell CRCA s.t.
17 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge s.t.
18 Anthony Comerico s.t.
19 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
20 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
21 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
22 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 16
23 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 17
24 Damon Jericho NY Vision 24
25 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:29
26 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
27 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
29 Nick Zhao s.t.
30 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
31 Lester Lee C6 Racing s.t.
32 Lucas Husted Columbia University Cycling s.t.
33 Daniel Cooper Ride Brooklyn s.t.
34 Carlos Moreta s.t.
35 Thomas Nye s.t.
36 Liam Allen s.t.
37 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
38 Oriol Brull CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part s.t.
39 Kevin Scott CRCA s.t.
40 Adan Horta Columbia University Cycling s.t.
41 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
42 Brandon Villegas s.t.
43 Richard Bean s.t.
44 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
45 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development s.t.
46 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P s.t.
47 Glenn Pernick GS Park Ridge s.t.
48 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
49 Jon Osgood s.t.
50 Madison Tse s.t.
51 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles s.t.
52 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn s.t.
54 Jordan Allen Danny's Cycles s.t.
55 Anthony Luna s.t.
DNF Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling
56 Aineel Rolle s.t.
DNF Luis Scattareggi God & Famous Racing
DNF Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn
DNF Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com
DNF Caetano Machado calomino Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bastian Rose 30:19:00
2 Shawn Foley C6 Racing s.t.
3 Preston Staudt Down Cycles 20
4 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
5 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
6 Brian Hunt Danny's Cycles s.t.
7 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
8 Anthony Comerico 22
9 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11 Caetano Machado calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
12 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
13 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
14 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 27
15 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com s.t.
16 Liam Allen s.t.
17 Lester Lee C6 Racing 33
18 Erik Shahumyan 36
19 Johel Placencia CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
20 Oriol Brull CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part s.t.
21 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com s.t.
22 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development s.t.
23 Stephan Brezinsky 1:25
24 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle s.t.
25 Madison Tse s.t.
26 Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
27 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P s.t.
28 Charles Macpherson Mineola Racing Team 1:47
29 Aineel Rolle s.t.
DNF Andres Cerezo
DNF Steven Hennessey solo dolo

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 19:54
2 Jayden Li Star Track 21
3 Andrew Cheong Star Track 35

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 19:08
2 Sebastian Murray CRCA Development Team 1:07
3 Max Rodriguez Star Track 1:18

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 19:55

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 41:52:00
2 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
3 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 17
4 Jordan Allen 1:24

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier 41:54:00
2 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
3 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 14
4 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
5 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 1:21
6 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
DNF Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Racing

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 41:53:00
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
4 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 4
6 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 15
7 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
9 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 1:22
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Brian Wentland GSPR
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 41:53:00
2 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska 11
3 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 15
4 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
7 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 1:22
9 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
12 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY s.t.
DNF Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Michael Starr CRCA - independent
DNF Rick Spear TT Endurance

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 59:34:00
2 Cesar Marte Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together s.t.
7 David Maynard RaceLogik s.t.
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
9 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
14 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
15 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation s.t.
16 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
17 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair s.t.
18 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE s.t.
19 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
22 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
23 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 8
24 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
25 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles 14
26 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 26
27 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 34
28 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 38
29 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
30 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 43
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation
DNF Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
DNF Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Christian Mambelli JDRF Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW
DNF Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
DNF Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing

WoMen Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko
2 Emily Spence
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
4 Colleen Gulick @1Lap
5 Samantha Fox @1Lap
6 Taylor Kuyk-white @1Lap
7 Paige Williams @1Lap
8 Natalie Tapias @1Lap
9 Sarah Sjoman @1Lap
10 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky @1Lap
11 Kristen Faulkner @1Lap
12 Kate Kirkpatrick @1Lap
13 Carol-lynn Mills @1Lap
14 Shara Arnofsky @1Lap
15 Fabienne Gerard @1Lap
16 Sarah Sauvayre @1Lap
17 Kristen Lasasso @1Lap
18 Shane Ferro @1Lap
19 Brittlee Bowman @1Lap
20 Lisa Kennish @1Lap
21 Tara Seplavy @1Lap
22 Elizabeth Marcello @1Lap
DNF Chelsea Matias
DNF Lucia Deng
DNF Camie Kornely
DNF Bryna Cofrin-shaw
DNF Emily Singleton
DNF Ceren Bingol

WoMen Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 48:31:00
2 Chelsea Matias God & Famous/Rodagira x Laser T s.t.
3 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA 1
4 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University Cycling s.t.
6 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University s.t.
11 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6
12 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 23
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
14 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
15 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
16 Ceren Bingol s.t.
17 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
18 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
20 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 39
21 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
22 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners s.t.
23 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
DNF Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
DNF Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Evelyn De la rosa YESRACING!
DNF Kayla Strand Yes! Racing

WoMen Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 33:55:00
2 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
3 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners s.t.
6 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
7 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 4
9 Carla Northy Yes! Racing s.t.
10 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
11 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 6
12 Tanya Boulanova s.t.
13 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Victoria Wei CRCA 9
15 Evelyn De la rosa YESRACING! s.t.
16 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Unknown Rider s.t.
18 Kayla Strand Yes! Racing 49
DNF Ashley King Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Carolina Rabbat Columbia University Cycling

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 35:04:00
2 Anna Harrison -1 lap

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asha Sandler Star Track 35:04:00