These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Steinhafel HistoryNet Cycling Team
2 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Patrick Conneely
4 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
5 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
6 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
7 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
8 Roger Hauptman
9 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 Steve Floyd Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
11 Jake Oswald
12 Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
13 Carlos Salazar BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
14 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
15 Mario Higareda Stone House p/b Monster Media
16 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Ramiro Arrechiga
18 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
19 Alexander Robinson PAA Cycling
20 Unknown Rider
21 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Jason Potter Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
DNF Ryan Eltiste Jax Bicycles - Trek
DNF Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
2 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
3 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
7 Kevin Anderberg Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
8 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 Rhio Griego FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
10 Steve Floyd Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
11 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
13 Sascha Messner Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
2 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
5 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Robert Knock Carefast
7 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
8 Mario Higareda Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Bill Carlson
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Josef Hochleitner
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
DNF Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
6 Bill Carlson
7 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
8 Josh Wolff
9 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
11 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
DNF James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Robert Knock Carefast
DNF William Pedler Old School Industries

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
5 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
6 Bart Hitt Southern California Velo
7 Jeffrey Moreton Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
8 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Angela Patterson Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
11 Hugh Lothrop
12 Thomas Barron
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
DNF Roger Gottfried BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Goldstein HistoryNet Cycling Team
2 Alexander Romanenko
3 Trevor Lien CBS Cycling
4 Graysen Oldham
5 Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
6 Ian Chavez Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior Racing
7 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
8 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
9 Nikolas Lovegren Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF Alex Brewer
DNF Max Haggard
DNF Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Max Schoenbrunner
DNF David Steinhafel HistoryNet Cycling Team
DNF Frank Wyer

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddison Russell
2 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 Jeff Kocina
4 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 Jake Oswald
7 Gilbert Marquez Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
8 Charles Herndon
9 Chad Muller
10 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
12 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
13 Christopher Evans Dons Bikes
14 Emiliano Carbajal Stinner Bicycle Club
15 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
17 Steven Keltie Carefast
18 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
19 ? Dnp Neighborhood Cyclery
20 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
21 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 Ryan Eltiste Jax Bicycles - Trek

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayhew
2 Adam Flores
3 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
4 Bryan Sedillo
5 Mark Dewey
6 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
7 Brian Loutherback
8 William Denman PAA Cycling
9 Greg Balagot
10 David Hartt Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Ben Friesen PACC Racing
12 Konrad Rodak
13 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
14 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
15 Adrian Ko
16 Adam Nunez GBS Racing
17 Michael Green
18 Bryan Boyack
19 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Dylan Jeffers

Women Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Robertson Stinner Bicycle Club
2 Avry Howes Go Fast - Incycle
3 Jessica Garner R5 Ciclismo
4 Christina Ooi
5 Meaghen Harris
6 Randi Gino R5 Ciclismo
7 Marie Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
8 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
9 Cindy Fenton
10 Hannah Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior Racing