These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 1:32:46
2 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
4 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
6 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
7 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
10 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Matthew Park CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
12 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
13 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
14 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
15 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16 Rich Spencer The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
17 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
18 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
20 Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
21 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling s.t.
22 Jun Sugai s.t.
23 Kevin Yarde s.t.
24 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
25 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
26 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
27 Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
28 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
29 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
30 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
31 David Ramirez Chari & Co. s.t.
32 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
33 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
34 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
35 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
36 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick bicycle s.t.
37 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
38 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
39 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
40 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
41 David Mccutcheon TRT bicycles s.t.
42 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
43 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
44 Jeffrey Miller USI - Unione Sportiva Italiana s.t.
45 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
46 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
47 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
48 Val Petrov Dave Jordan 13
49 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 16
50 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 18
51 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing s.t.
53 Jason Gallacher 22
54 Frank Negri Colavita 28
55 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 35
56 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 38
57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:47
58 Egor Astakhov CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:57
DNF ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF William Longstreth Olympic Club
DNF Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Armand Quiroz Kabarec Bicycles
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise
DNF Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filipe Guth 41:24:00
2 Henry O'kill e2Value Bicycle Racing Team NYC 1
3 Ricardo Tessarotto s.t.
4 John Mcallister s.t.
5 Tim Hockey Les Domestiques s.t.
6 Patrick Tully s.t.
7 Brandon Villegas s.t.
8 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9 Bennett Gentry s.t.
10 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11 Gustavo Bedoya merrick bycycles racing s.t.
12 Tom Winn s.t.
13 Olanyi Felix s.t.
14 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
15 Stephan Brezinsky Deluxe Cycles s.t.
16 John Verrochi VELA s.t.
17 Winston Evans Echelon Cycles s.t.
18 Marcos Girado Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
21 Erik Shahumyan LEVSKI s.t.
22 Robert Mullen s.t.
23 Anthony Luna s.t.
24 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
25 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26 Sam Jorgenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 8
27 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing s.t.
28 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
29 Victor Van eijk Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
30 Kevin Man s.t.
31 Joe Matunis 10
32 Ryuta Nagai 18
33 Benjamin Plumb 49
34 Don Nguyen 1:22
35 Caetano Machado calomino Dedicated Endurance Training 2:07
36 Andres Torres 2:10
37 Eder Hidalgo merrick 5:33
38 Jonathan Tham 5:34
39 Christopher Heidger s.t.
40 James Haynes Mineola Bike Racing Team 7:17
41 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
42 Chris Bryson -1 Lap
DNF Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
43 Kathleen Porter -1 Lap
DNF Patrick Nuti
DNF Jonathan Tom CRCA

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:21
2 Justin Inglis Finkraft s.t.
3 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
4 Juan Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
5 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
6 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
7 Johann Burrowes Mango Seed s.t.
8 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
9 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
10 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
11 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
12 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty s.t.
15 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
16 Christopher Cavallaro s.t.
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
19 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
20 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
21 Unknown Rider s.t.
22 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
24 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize s.t.
25 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino s.t.
26 Saul Jacobson s.t.
27 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
28 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
29 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
31 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
32 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
33 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
34 Adel Sarhan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
35 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
36 Patrick Grehan s.t.
37 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
38 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
39 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
41 Robert Lombardi s.t.
42 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports s.t.
43 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
44 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
46 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
47 Pedro Arias CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
51 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
52 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
53 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
54 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
55 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
56 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
57 Stephen Mcgrath s.t.
58 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci s.t.
59 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska s.t.
60 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
61 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
62 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
63 Ty Hatfield CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
64 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
65 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
66 Kirk Peterson Boxwell Cycling 9
67 Edward Burlem Vela Society 12
68 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
69 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
70 Kenneth Hochman s.t.
71 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
72 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel s.t.
73 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 15
74 Zoltan Kis fugedi 16
75 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 18
76 Eben Weiss CRCA 30
77 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 31
78 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 35
79 John Podesta CRCA 37
80 Dusan Strika 38
81 Oscar Lopez W. S. United 47
83 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
84 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
85 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing 1:08
86 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
DNF Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA
88 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
DNF Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
89 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:12
DNF Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
90 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 4:10
DNF Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
DNF Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Sergio Aguirre
DNF Peter Putka
DNF John Pinto
105 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel