These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing - AthletiCo
2 Ryan Freund ABD Cycle Club
3 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
4 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
5 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
6 Cesar Hernandez Play It Again Sports Cycling
7 Marc Moeller North Branch Cycling
8 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
9 Joel Friedman Bicycle Heaven
10 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
11 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven

Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 John Whipple Team TATI
3 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
4 William Champion Region Racing
5 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
7 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
8 Joseph Berenyi PSIMET Elite

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Douglas Braun Unattached
3 Robert Ruggles Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
5 Eric Helm
DNF Janusz Ksel Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
2 Cesar Hernandez Play It Again Sports Cycling
3 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
5 Ryan O'boyle
6 William Pankonin xXx Racing
7 William Champion Region Racing
8 John Villena Rhythm Racing
9 Quentin Capista Project 5 Racing
10 Drew Kushnick Rhythm Racing
11 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
12 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
13 Andy Swims Bicycle Heaven
14 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
15 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
16 Raviv Wolfe PSIMET Elite
17 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
18 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
19 David Castro Rhythm Racing
DNF Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
3 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
4 Daniel Verner Pact Dishnetwork
5 Scott Knoepke PSIMET Elite
6 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
7 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
8 Harry Stinespring
9 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
10 Robert Gorman Colavita Racing
11 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
12 John Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Michael Tobey UCVC
14 Steven Crane ABD Cycling Team
DNF Michael Griffith

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Depasse Indiana University
2 Sven Gartner Indiana University
3 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
4 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
5 Andrew Ulvestad Team TATI
6 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest
7 Michael Jividen Half Acre Cycling
8 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
9 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
11 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
12 Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling
13 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Hunter Davis Team TATI
15 James Sneddon PSIMET Elite
16 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
17 David Hudson xXx Racing
18 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team
19 Jesse Young PSIMET Racing
20 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
21 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
22 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
23 Patrick Meyer Chattanooga Performance Devo
24 Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling
25 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
26 Todd Simeone Half Acre Cycling
27 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
28 Jacques Launer xXx Racing
29 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Thomas Macneill-zimmerman Play It Again Sports Cycling
31 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
32 Jeff Clarkin
33 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
34 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
35 Todd Lemmon Vision Quest
36 Matteo Bardelli PSIMET Racing
37 Keith Halsall ABD Cycle Club
38 Matt Cook PSIMET Racing
39 Jeffrey Popelka Team TATI
40 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
41 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
42 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 4/5 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team
2 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
4 Patrick Meyer Chattanooga Performance Devo
5 Michael Jividen Half Acre Cycling
6 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
7 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
8 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
9 Timothy Moran Bellum
10 Charles Perkins W2 Racing
11 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
13 David Hudson xXx Racing
14 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
15 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
16 Shon Zeller Bellum Racing
17 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
18 Nathan Adams xXx Racing
19 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
20 Gregory Barrett Athletes By Design
21 Stephen Schnell Team Apache
22 Todd Simeone Half Acre Cycling
23 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
24 Bill Leibman Freeport Bicycle Company
25 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
26 Patrick Sullivan Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assn
28 Brien Shopoff xXx Racing
29 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
30 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
31 Thomas Macneill-zimmerman Play It Again Sports Cycling
32 Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling
33 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
34 Andres Echeverri
35 Gary Rulo ABD Cycling Team
36 Jeff Clarkin Colavita Racing
37 Jim Groenhof Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
38 Darre Shu
39 John Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Bob Mazursky Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
41 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
42 Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
43 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
44 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
DNF Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Griffith
DNF Harry Stinespring Unattached

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Stephen Schnell Team Apache
3 Mike Capello Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Timothy Fiedler RRB Cycles
5 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
6 Kurt Schauwecker Unattached
7 Nathan Adams xXx Racing
8 Brien Shopoff xXx Racing
9 Hans Van delft Unattached
10 Oleg Glyvka Unattached
11 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
12 Eric Grzeskowiak Sunnyvale Cycling
13 Geoffrey Sutter Vision Quest
14 John Angelatos Unattached
15 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear
16 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
17 John Jacobs xXx Racing
18 Dejan Srbulovic Psimet Racing
19 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assn
20 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
21 David Herberich Team TATI
22 Joe Sirchio Unattached
23 Will Frame Team Higher Gear
24 Harry Stinespring Unattached
25 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
26 Joseph Brokamp Queen City Wheels
27 David Capretto Team TATI
28 Robert Hocking EMC2
29 Darren Shu W2 Racing
30 Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
31 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
32 Kevin Brown None
33 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
34 Michael Tobey UCVC
35 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
DNF Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
DNF John Guentz Unattached
DNF Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
DNF Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Langanis Multisport Madness Triathlon Team
2 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
3 John Jacobs xXx Racing
4 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
5 Sean Mythen xXx Racing - AthletiCo
6 Nolan Magsamen Unattached
7 Sarah Mythen xXx Racing - AthletiCo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
2 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
5 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
6 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth So Team TATI
2 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
3 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
4 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Kristina Young Team TATI
6 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
7 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
9 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Gina Kenny Twin Six
DNF Denise Kolden

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with