These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
3 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Jason Wulff Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Salvatore Gulotta
6 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
10 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
11 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Steven Chaney Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Ryan Edwards bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stone Scarlet Fire
2 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Gary Dyer Big Shark Bicycle Company
7 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jeff Kloha Off the Front Racing
9 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
10 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Randy Warren xXx Racing
DNF Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
DNF Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Hayden Warner Unattached
3 Chris Miller Hub Bicycle Company
4 Jason Wulff Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Mike Rickey 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Andrew Boyd Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
8 Keith Vogl 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Ryan O'boyle
12 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
13 Nick Hand 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
14 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling
15 Kyle Cress Off the Front Racing
16 Mark French 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
17 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Scott Peipert Ritte Racing
19 Mark Serafin Lamb Little Racing
20 James Klages Veda Cycling
21 Robert Gould Velo Force
DNF Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
DNF Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Edwards bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Samuel Moore

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Landes Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
3 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
4 Michael Jividen Half Acre Cycling
5 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
6 Dwayne Vanhoose
7 Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling
8 Todd Simeone Half Acre Cycling
9 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
10 Barrett Schmidt Metro East Cycling
11 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Erik Martin Dogfish Racing Team
13 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Jamie Sanchez Half Acre Cycling
16 Kurt Tweedy
17 Jeremy Williamson ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Steve Sprinkle Unattached

Men Cat 4/5 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerzy Trzeciak plus cycling team
2 Rob Landes Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
3 Stanley Trzeciak PLUS Cycling Team
4 Tom Jackson
5 Jeffrey Akerson Unattached
6 Antonio De la torre Metro East Cycling
7 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assn
9 John Lake South City Cycling Club
10 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
11 Steve Sprinkle Unattached
12 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Matthew Boggs Unattached
14 Steve Stone Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Richard Fenoglio Scheller's Racing Team
16 Richard Witt Metro East Cycling
17 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling
19 Robert Panico Metro East Cycling
20 Aren Springer Unattached
DNF Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Jordie Field ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Fredy Kornett Metro East Cycling
4 Richard Fenoglio Scheller's Racing Team
5 Robert Lounsbury Metro East Cycling
6 Ross Ratajczak Half Acre Cycling
7 Tom Jackson
8 Richard Witt Metro East Cycling
9 Randy Gillespie Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Anthony Pinto Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11 Kevin Beehner
12 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Sean Power Unattached
14 L.joel Cionko
15 Bradley Dunn Metro East Cycling
16 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
17 Kc Merckel Metro East Cycling
18 Mark Cabase Unattached
19 David Rogier
20 Andrew Tepen U.S. Handcycling
21 Scott Sanders Metro East Cycling
22 Michael Hart Team CFW- We Can!
DNF Jonah Guile CBC

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Ryan Witt Metro East Cycling
3 Julianna Crang Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4 Hugh Greenstreet Metro East Cycling

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
2 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
3 Michael Hart Team CFW- We Can!
4 Joshua Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Ryan Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Brandon Feehery Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3 Thomas Briney xXx Racing
4 Andrew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
6 ? Michael Dogfish Racing Team
7 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
8 Hogan Sills ABD Cycling Team
9 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
11 Daniel Williams Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
12 Ivan Ismel romero perez
13 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
14 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
15 Maurice Hessel Boston Mountain Cyclist
16 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team
17 John Straub Hub Bicycle Company
18 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
19 Keaton Hanson Dogfish Racing Team
20 David Moyer xXx Racing
DNF Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
2 Jeannie Kuhajek Athletes By Design
3 Christine Roettger Team Revolution
4 Natalie Carroll Dogfish
5 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Laura Bohler Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Jamie Valencheck Momentum Racing
3 Meghan Lapeta Smart Cycling
4 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Joan Hanscom Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Marjorie Lyle Team Louisville

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariasol Johannes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
3 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Stephanie Penning Metro East Cycling
5 Molly Brady
6 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
7 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with