These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
2 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Peter Reed Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
5 Will Stoffel Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Kenneth Poole Velovit
7 Thomas Garner Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo
9 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
10 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
11 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
12 Jeff Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
13 Christopher Winter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
14 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Gary Zyriek Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Tim Moore 901 Racing
4 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
DNF Curt Arthur
DNF Butch Sims Velovit
DNF Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Bolton 901 Racing
2 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Paul Haanschoten 901 Racing
5 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
6 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
7 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
8 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing
9 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
10 Mark Yoshida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Butch Sims Velovit
2 Michael Fahy NinetyWest Racing
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
2 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Thomas Garner Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing
5 Scott Hall Pinnacle Velo
6 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing
7 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
8 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing
9 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
10 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo
11 Joshua Darling��� 901 Racing
12 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
13 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
14 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing
15 Bart Ryan��� Velovit
16 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
17 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 D Aaron braswell��� Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
19 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo
20 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing
21 Jared Shore Velovit
22 Tim Moore 901 Racing
23 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo
24 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
25 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling
26 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
27 Phillip Young Los Locos
28 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
29 Ellis Rasmussen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
30 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
31 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
32 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing
33 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
34 Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
35 Josh Teal Pinnacle Velo
36 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
37 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
DNF David Collins Los Locos

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing
3 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
4 Ellis Rasmussen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
5 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Josh Teal Pinnacle Velo
7 Phillip Young Los Locos
8 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
9 Jason Leake
10 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling
11 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
12 Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
13 Daniel Sullivan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
14 D Aaron braswell��� Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
15 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
16 Gregory Mccubbin I Am Racing
17 Brian Stephens NinetyWest Racing
18 David Hayes Los Locos
19 Pete Dawkins
20 Brandon Lee
21 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
22 Shawn Mckinney Journeymen Racing Multisport
23 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
24 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing
25 Marcus Jones Journeymen Racing Multisport
27 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
28 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
29 Ryan Delaney
30 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
31 Dwayne Accardo Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
32 Dannie Medlin
33 Jeff Hughey Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
34 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports
35 Kiran Hanumaiah Journeymen Racing Multisport
36 Pat Williams Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
37 Thomas Firrone
38 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
39 Robert Lee Velovit
DNF Taylor Campbell
DNF William Morehead Lift Center Racing
DNF Collin Johnson
DNF David Evans
DNF Toby Fanning

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
2 Jason Leake
3 Matthew Mitchell
4 David Hayes Los Locos
5 Brian Stephens NinetyWest Racing
6 Marcus Jones Journeymen Racing Multisport
7 Claude Clayton Mississippi vs Everybody
8 Francis Ginski
9 Jeff Hughey Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
10 Dan Myers
12 Andy Hale Stanky Creek Cycling
13 Collin Johnson
14 Rick Bailey
15 Josh Poteete Pinnacle Velo
16 Toby Fanning
17 Jonathan Ertz
18 Ryan Delaney
20 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
21 Kiran Hanumaiah Journeymen Racing Multisport
22 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
23 Shawn Morgan
27 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Wes Hale Stanky Creek Cycling

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Mcgill Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Jace Baumgardner

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
2 Jonah Pingen Lift Center Racing
3 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walle DNA Racing
2 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Hunter East DNA Racing
4 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
5 Peter Reed Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
7 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
9 Adam Morris Mississippi vs Everybody
10 Russell Griffin Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
11 Chris St. peter
12 Jack White Velovit
13 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling
14 Lucas Muniz Palmer Cycling
15 Kenneth Poole Velovit
16 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing
17 Brandon Thornton DNA Racing
18 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
19 James Gillum DNA Racing
20 Chase Peeler NinetyWest Racing
21 Will Stoffel Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
22 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling
23 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
24 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
25 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan
26 Christopher Winter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
27 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing
28 Scott Hall Pinnacle Velo
29 Robbin Rahman
30 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
31 Richie Slagle Lift Center Racing
32 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
33 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
4 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
5 Wendy Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
7 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9 Laura Mathews Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
DNF Sinead Miller

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mathews Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Jamie Turner Los Locos
3 Miranda Melton Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Tracy Coleman Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
5 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
6 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
7 Julia Livesay
8 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling