These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Road Race Men Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:32:47
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
5 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
6 Chad Butts NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
8 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
9 Rider Unknown s.t.
10 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
11 Allen Carr e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
12 Andrew Weigand WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
13 Constantin Schreiber s.t.
14 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale 4
15 Rider Unknown s.t.
16 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
17 Joseph Emmerling RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
18 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
19 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
20 Rider Unknown s.t.
21 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
23 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 9
24 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 13
25 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Specialized 36
26 Daniel Zmolik The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
27 Alex Sanborn Foundation 40
28 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 52
29 Samuel Hamilton Foundation 58
30 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
31 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 2:44
32 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
33 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 2:46
34 Patrick Torpey Rockstar Games 2:55
35 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC 2:59
36 Edouard D'arbaumont NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:12
37 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
38 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles 3:14
39 Jeffrey Young Aska 3:16
40 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t.
41 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 3:18
42 Matt Seaton Aska s.t.
43 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
44 Rider Unknown s.t.
45 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
46 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
47 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
49 Matt Cuttler The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
50 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
51 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52 Franklin Burgos Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53 Fredrik Berselius Aska s.t.
54 Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
55 Greg Waggoner Danny's Cycles s.t.
56 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
57 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
58 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
59 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
60 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
61 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
62 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
63 Armand Wilhelm WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
64 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
65 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
66 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
67 James Giorgio s.t.
68 Rider Unknown s.t.
69 Kuria Njenga s.t.
70 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
71 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
72 Rider Unknown s.t.
73 Eben Weiss s.t.
74 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
75 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
76 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC 3:30
77 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
78 Patrick Wilson Maglia Rosa NYC 3:36
79 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 3:39
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Kenneth King INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games
DNF Corey Williams To Be Determined
DNF William Downing Foundation
DNF John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
DNF Leon Moser INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing
DNF Edward Bennett
DNF Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Salvatore Abbruzzese Blue Ribbon
DNF Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Vinicius Tavares

Road Race Men Cat2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:23:43
2 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
3 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
4 Henning Schober NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
5 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
6 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Max Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
9 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
10 Derek Hunt Aska s.t.
11 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
12 Julian Banks RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
14 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
15 Devin Carrick s.t.
16 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
17 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 Robert Weitzner Foundation 4
20 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
21 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
22 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka s.t.
23 David Mcnally Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24 Rider Unknown s.t.
25 Robert Mackay s.t.
26 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
27 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
28 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
29 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club 8
30 Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
31 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
32 Zachry Gladney Foundation s.t.
33 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
34 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
35 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
36 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
37 Nick Schneider s.t.
38 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
39 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
40 Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
41 Chad Katter Team Patch.com s.t.
42 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
43 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44 Jason Marshall Echelon Cycles s.t.
45 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
46 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 16
47 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 22
48 Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
49 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 23
50 Daniel Clark GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
51 Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles s.t.
52 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
53 Sam Kopkind NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 25
54 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
55 Rider Unknown s.t.
56 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
57 Tun Khine KruisCX s.t.
58 Morgan Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
59 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 36
60 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 38
61 Robert Haight 39
62 Christopher Altchek Foundation 41
63 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
64 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 44
65 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
66 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com 2:37
67 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing 9:02
68 John Watson CRCA s.t.
69 Daniel Clark 10:47
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Laurent Gras Foundation
DNF Josue Nunez Echelon Cycles
DNF John Munger
DNF Patrick Derocher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Lawrence Siu Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Keith Brickman Danny's Cycles
DNF Futoshi Mukai
DNF Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club

Road Race Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:49
2 Joseph Mohan Team Patch.com s.t.
3 John Mcallister Danny's Cycles s.t.
4 Frankie Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5 Brett Broadwater s.t.
6 Jeremy Shartar Team Patch.com s.t.
7 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
8 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
9 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
11 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX s.t.
12 Rider Unknown s.t.
13 Damian Lawrence s.t.
14 Justin Parker s.t.
15 Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
16 Jonathan Tan Century Road Club Development F s.t.
17 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
18 Jonathan Lasker s.t.
19 Darran Cronshaw 5
20 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com s.t.
21 Sam Jorgenson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
22 Thomas Patterson s.t.
23 Messiah Davis 9
24 Jonathan Perry 20
25 Alhan Keser s.t.
26 Sjoert Van velzen 22
27 Madison Tse s.t.
28 Luke Abbruzzese 24
29 Brian Hammond 43
30 Cyril Clybouw 46
31 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 47
32 Bob Nelson OutCycling 4:17
33 Byungkyun Kim 14:34
34 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
35 James Carrico 15:54
36 Michael Casey Team Patch.com 18:24
37 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tudor Popescu Team Patch.com
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Javier Mendoza FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Alexander Sopchak
DNF Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Florencio Mendez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Randy Locklair
DNF Albert Lu
DNF Corey Dong
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Matthew Schwartz
DNF Connor Mangan

Road Race Women Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:04
2 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media 1
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
6 Shane Ferro CityMD Racing s.t.
7 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
8 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing 5
9 Bryna Cofrin-shaw Dave Jordan Racing 6
10 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 9
11 Jennifer Poirier 13
12 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 17
13 Jaime Soper THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 20
14 Erica Berthou Radical Media s.t.
15 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 23
16 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t.
17 Brittlee Bowman THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA s.t.
18 Carol-lynn Mills 4 Kidz Velo-Babylon Bike 27
19 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 1:00
20 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:13
21 Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing
DNF Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media

Road Race Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:12:30
2 Sofi Camacho bermudez s.t.
3 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey 2
5 Eliza Flint Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Jenny Lin s.t.
7 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8 Shuo Li NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
9 Emma Betuel s.t.
10 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 22
11 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 37
12 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 1:50
13 Ellen Reichel 4:18
14 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:20
15 Sarah Eddy s.t.
16 Alliana Semjen 4:28
17 Sara Rudolph 6:56
18 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 6:58
19 Christina Barbieri KruisCX 8:26
20 Lisa Hom KruisCX 18:39
DNF Eleanore Hopper
DNF Carla Northy