These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Davis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Kyle Ellis
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
4 Anthony Bailey
5 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
6 Mcaben Prince
7 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
9 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
10 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling
11 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
12 Austin Sheffer
13 Caleb Wilson
14 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
15 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
16 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 William Zoughaib
18 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Barr-beare
2 Abraham Vines Living Water Cycling
3 James Kraus
4 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face
5 Stuart Witt
6 John Hayden
7 Ryson Walden
8 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Dylan Crockett
10 Ethan Lee
11 David Burstein BAC Racing Team
12 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
13 Cody Parker Piedmont College
14 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
15 Anthony Eason

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Swingle
2 Nick Reader university of louisville Cycling
3 Griffin Tichenor
4 Stephen Wiedl
5 Will Humphreys
6 John Morton
7 Luke Humphreys
8 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
11 Jeffrey Weatherall

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Andres santamaria
2 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
3 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling
5 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
6 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
9 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
10 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Hopkins
2 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
3 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
4 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
5 Martin Houlihan
6 Daniel Thode
7 Michael Walters

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
6 Armin Pfaff
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
8 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
3 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valle

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Ward United Cycling Team
2 Winston David UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
3 Zach Nehr Team California
4 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
5 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
6 Seth Jones Dornier Racing
7 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
8 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
9 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
10 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
12 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
13 Kerry Werner North Carolina Cyclocross
14 Davis Adams
15 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
16 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
17 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
18 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and P
19 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
20 Eric Moore Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
21 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry
22 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
23 Fausto Crapiz SC Competitive Cyclist
24 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and P
25 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Brittany Beuthe Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia
2 Rocio Parrado Team Colombia
3 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling
4 Manuela Escobar Team Colombia
5 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women
6 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
7 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
8 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
10 Erica Zaveta
11 Austin Thompson DORNIER Racing Women
12 Jenny Leiser
13 Bianca Martin
14 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
15 Julia Gieschen
16 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
17 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
18 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING