These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
2 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
3 Will Brickler
4 Max Motschwiller Olympic Club
5 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Naveen Molloy Olympic Club
DNF Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Thompson Terun Elite
2 Chris Coble Olympic Club
3 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
4 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
5 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Chris Cain Terun Elite
7 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Gregoire Denis SunPower Racing
10 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
11 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
12 Jason Fernschuss White Jersey Sports
DNF Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing
DNF Max Polin SK Racing

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
4 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
7 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
8 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
9 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Sergio Iniguez
11 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
8 Maksim Gusev
9 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
10 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
11 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
12 Hayden Mackay R4R-Make A Wish
13 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
15 Derek Johnson Schnur Racing
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Michael Holt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Herman Johnson
19 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 John Olsen Schnur Racing
21 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNF Dennis Hopp SJBC
DNF Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
2 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
5 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
6 Ken Calender R4R-Make A Wish
7 John Coletta R4R-Make A Wish
8 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
9 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Raymond Rodriguez Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Geoff Beard
12 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
14 John Hawkins
DNF Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
DNF John Sullivan
DNF Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Shore Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Robert Wotring
7 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
8 Glen Kinion Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Craig Lindberg ol'Republic/SERT
10 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Carlos Casillas
12 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
13 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
DNF Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Donald Langley CAL-NAT'S Racing

Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 George Smith
4 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing
5 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Michael Vella SunPower Racing
7 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
8 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
9 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Bob Brandt SJBC
12 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
13 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Clark Rasmussen CA Technologies Racing
15 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
16 John Marengo Body Concepts
17 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing
18 Chris Cerruti Family Cycling Center
19 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
20 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
21 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Chris Mickelsen
23 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters CAL-NAT'S Racing
24 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
25 Steven Grusis Off The Front
26 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilberto Flores Off The Front
2 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Frank Masterson
4 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles
5 Don Grijalva
6 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition

Men Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Boas

Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amee Devani RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Seigle JAKROO

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sumer Avila Monster Media Elite Women
2 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Despas annual
2 Beverly Chaney SJBC
3 Christina Davis SJBC
4 Jeana Rose
5 Colleen Shelby giva Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Women Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Catherine Vanrhee
4 Heidi Alexander SJBC

Women Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing

Women Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narda Roushdi
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles