These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Loi GodAndFamous Racing 1:11:29
2 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
3 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
4 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
5 Juan Henriquez s.t.
6 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
7 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Anton Gibson s.t.
9 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
10 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11 Daniel Alicea s.t.
12 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
14 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
15 Giovanni Ramirez Godandfamous s.t.
16 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
17 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Patrick Grehan s.t.
20 Edward Liborius Liborius NY Team s.t.
21 Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
24 Christopher Connelly s.t.
25 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
26 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
27 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
28 Christopher Yager s.t.
29 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
30 Michael Albrecht CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
31 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
32 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
33 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
34 Ramon Thompson CRCA/GFNY s.t.
35 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Simon Song s.t.
37 Peter Putka s.t.
38 Johnson Li s.t.
39 Khrystopher Murrell CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
40 Yves Allemann s.t.
41 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
43 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
44 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
45 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
46 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
47 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
48 M.wesley Ham s.t.
49 Juan Cruz s.t.
50 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
51 Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY s.t.
52 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
53 Carlos Polanski s.t.
54 Victor Van eijk s.t.
55 Jeison Marroquin Los Escarabajos s.t.
56 Jorge Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
57 Carl Calderon s.t.
58 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
59 Jonathan Perry CRCA - Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
60 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
61 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo s.t.
62 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
63 Nate Baltikas s.t.
64 Brian Miele s.t.
65 Alfonso Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
66 Desmond Griffith s.t.
67 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
68 Jeffrey Chen s.t.
69 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
70 Aviv Maizlin s.t.
71 Dusan Strika s.t.
72 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
73 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
74 Niall Smart s.t.
75 Christian Weigand Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
76 Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
77 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
78 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
79 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
80 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 16
81 Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 18
82 Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos 27
83 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club 32
84 James Nelson 50
DNF Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Bill Anderson CRCA / Team Veselka
DNF Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Michel Kazi
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
DNF Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Brian Hawthorne The Wayland Cycling Club
DNF Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing
DNF Tom Winn
DNF Danilo Belloicon

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 40:53
2 Filipe Guth s.t.
3 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4 Anthony Comerico s.t.
5 Russell Karn Team Patch s.t.
6 Erik Shahumyan LEVSKI s.t.
7 Taylor Anthony s.t.
8 Mike Merlo East End Cycling Team s.t.
9 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team s.t.
10 Roman Grinnell s.t.
11 Bennett Gentry s.t.
12 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Patrick Tully s.t.
14 Brandon Villegas s.t.
15 Michael Persson s.t.
16 Jose Cazales The Wayland Cycling Club s.t.
17 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
18 Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo s.t.
19 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
20 Duber Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
21 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22 Richard Freeman s.t.
23 Winston Evans s.t.
24 Michael Fratangelo CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
25 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
26 Spencer Anderson Cyclepaths 9
27 Luis Figueroa GFNY RACING TEAM s.t.
28 Jack Miroslaw 11
29 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Jonathan Tom CRCA 13
31 Anthony Luna s.t.
32 Bryson Christopher s.t.
33 Marc Combescure Redbeard s.t.
34 Robert Mullen s.t.
35 Christopher Ithurburn s.t.
36 Beth Forrest 17
37 Jason Ayala s.t.
38 Andres Torres s.t.
39 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
40 Steven Hennessey 21
41 Hezmir Osorio team martys s.t.
42 Neil Black 43
43 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 50
44 Jenny Zarzuela CRCA/GFNY Racing Team 8:27
45 William Bibic Midweek CC -1 Lap
46 David Bibic Midweek CC -1 Lap
47 Ben Jay Redbeard -1 Lap
DNF Quentin Little

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation 1:32:02
2 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
6 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC s.t.
7 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
8 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
9 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
10 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
11 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
12 Juan Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
13 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
15 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar s.t.
16 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
17 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
18 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
19 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
20 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
21 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
23 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
24 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
26 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
27 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
28 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
29 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
30 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
32 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
33 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
34 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
35 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
36 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
37 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
38 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
39 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport 5
40 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 8
41 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 10
42 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
43 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle54 12
44 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation 16
46 Christopher Yack s.t.
47 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
48 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
49 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
50 Jonathan Lowenstein s.t.
51 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
52 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
54 Zak Abdullah s.t.
55 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
56 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
57 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
58 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
59 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
60 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
61 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
62 Jacek Boral Axsis s.t.
63 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
64 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
66 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
67 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
68 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION 23
69 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
70 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport 26
71 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
72 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
73 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
74 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
75 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 29
76 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 33
77 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 39
78 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
79 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
80 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 51
81 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
82 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 54
83 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt. s.t.
84 Rider Unknown s.t.
85 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
86 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 57
87 Rider Unknown 1:02
88 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
89 Andrew Walsh s.t.
90 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:04
91 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
92 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 1:08
93 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:55
94 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:50
95 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 3:28
DNF Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
DNF Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge
DNF Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
DNF Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana
DNF Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing
DNF Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society
DNF Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value